Elections in Karnataka

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(27) of Karnataka

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1ANANTKUMAR HEGDEUttara KannadaBharatiya Janata Party2SHOBHA KARANDLAJEUdupi ChikmagalurBharatiya Janata Party
3G. S. BASAVARAJTumkurBharatiya Janata Party4B.Y.RAGHAVENDRA.ShimogaBharatiya Janata Party
5RAJA AMARESHWARA NAIKRaichurBharatiya Janata Party6PRATHAP SIMHAMysoreBharatiya Janata Party
7SUMALATHA AMBAREESHMandyaIndependent8KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPAKoppalBharatiya Janata Party
9S. MUNISWAMYKolarBharatiya Janata Party10UDASI. S.C.HaveriBharatiya Janata Party
11PRAJWAL REVANNAHassanJanata Dal (Secular)12DR. UMESH G JADHAVGulbargaBharatiya Janata Party
13Pralhad JoshiDharwadBharatiya Janata Party14G M SIDDESHWARDavanagereBharatiya Janata Party
15NALIN KUMAR KATEELDakshina KannadaBharatiya Janata Party16A NARAYANASWAMYChitradurgaBharatiya Janata Party
17ANNASAHEB SHANKAR JOLLEChikkodiBharatiya Janata Party18V. SRINIVAS PRASADChamarajanagarBharatiya Janata Party
19JIGAJINAGI RAMESH CHANDAPPABijapurBharatiya Janata Party20BHAGWANTH KHUBABidarBharatiya Janata Party
21Y. DEVENDRAPPABellaryBharatiya Janata Party22ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPABelgaumBharatiya Janata Party
23TEJASVI SURYABangalore SouthBharatiya Janata Party24D.K. SURESHBangalore RuralIndian National Congress
25D.V. Sadananda GowdaBangalore NorthBharatiya Janata Party26P. C. MohanBangalore centralBharatiya Janata Party
27Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda ChandanagoudaBagalkotBharatiya Janata Party

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(28) of Karnataka

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Prakash Babanna HukkeriChikkodiINC2Suresh AngadiBelgaumBJP
3Gaddigoudar P. C.BagalkotBJP4Ramesh JigajinagiBijapurBJP
5Mallikarjun KhargeGulbargaINC6B. V. NayakRaichurINC
7Bhagwanth KhubaBidarBJP8Karadi Sanganna AmarappaKoppalBJP
9B. Sriramulu (Resigned on 19 May 2018)BellaryBJP10VacantBellary
11Shivkumar Chanabasappa UdasiHaveriBJP12Pralhad JoshiDharwadBJP
13Ananthkumar HegdeUttara KannadaBJP14G.M. SiddeswaraDavanagereBJP
15B. S. Yeddyurappa (Resigned on 19 May 2018)ShimogaBJP16Shobha KarandlajeUdupi ChikmagalurBJP
17H. D. Deve GowdaHassanJanata Dal (Secular)18Nalin Kumar KateelDakshina KannadaBJP
19B. N. ChandrappaChitradurgaINC20MuddahanumegowdaTumkurINC
21C. S. Puttaraju (Resigned on 19 May 2018)MandyaJanata Dal (Secular)22Pratap SimhaMysoreBJP
23R. DhruvanarayanaChamarajanagarINC24D. K. SureshBangalore RuralINC
25D. V. Sadananda GowdaBangalore NorthBJP26P. C. MohanBangalore CentralBJP
27Ananth KumarBangalore SouthBJP28K. H. MuniyappaKolarINC

List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}

Latest Mla OF karnataka

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Chincholi Dr. AVINASH UMESH JADHAV
SUBHASH V RATHOD
2019
Kundgol KUSUMAVATI CHANNABASAPPA SHIVALLI
CHIKKANAGOUDRA SIDDANGOUDA ISHWARAGOUDA
2019

Previous MLA OF karnataka

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Nippani Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb
2018
Chikkodi-Sadalga Ganesh Prakash Hukkeri
2018
Athani Mahesh Iranagouda Kumathalli
2018
Kudachi P.Rajeev
2018
Raybag Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa
2018
Hukkeri Umesh Vishwanath Katti
2018
Arabhavi Balachandra Lakshmanarao Jarakiholi
2018
Gokak Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao
2018
Yemkanmardi Satish. L. Jarkiholi
2018
Belgaum Uttar Anil S Benake
2018
Belgaum Dakshin Abhay Patil
2018
Belgaum Rural Laxmi R Hebbalkar
2018
Khanapur Dr. Anjali Hemant Nimbalkar
2018
Kittur Doddagoudar Mahantesh Basavantaray
2018
Bailhongal Koujalagi. Mahantesh. Shivanand.
2018
Saundatti yellamma Shri Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani
2018
Ramdurg Mahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad
2018
Mudhol Govind Makthappa Karajol
2018
Terdal Siddu Savadi
2018
Jamkhandi Anand Nyamagouda
2018
Bilgi Murugesh Rudrappa Nirani
2018
Badami Siddaramaiah
2018
Bagalkot Veerabhadrayya (Veeranna) Charantimath
2018
Hungund Doddanagouda G Patil
2018
Muddebihal Ameenappa Gouda S Patil (Nadahalli)
2018
Devar Hippargi Somanagouda B Patil (Sasanur)
2018
Basavana Bagevadi Shivanand Patil
2018
Babaleshwar Mallanagoud Basanagoud Patil
2018
Bijapur City Basanagoud .R. Patil (Yatnal)
2018
Nagthan Devanand Fulasing Chavan
2018
Indi Yashvantharaygouda Vittalagouda Patil
2018
Sindgi Managuli Mallappa Channaveerappa
2018
Afzalpur M Y Patil
2018
Jevargi Ajay Dharam Singh
2018
Shorapur Narasimhanayak (Rajugouda)
2018
Yadgir Venkatreddy Mudnal
2018
Gurmitkal Nagangouda
2018
Sedam Rajkumar Patil
2018
Chincholi Dr. Umesh G Jadhav
2018
Gulbarga Rural Basawaraj Mattimud
2018
Gulbarga Dakshin Dattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda
2018
Gulbarga Uttar Kaneez Fatima
2018
Aland Guttedar Subhash Rukmayya
2018
Basavakalyan B. Narayanrao
2018
Bidar South Bandeppa
2018
Bidar Rahim Khan
2018
Bhalki Eshwar Khandre
2018
Aurad Prabhu Chauhan
2018
Raichur Rural Basanagouda Daddal
2018
Raichur Dr. Shivaraj Patil
2018
Manvi Raja Venkatappa Nayak
2018
Devadurga Shivana Gouda Nayak
2018
Lingsugur D. S. Hoolageri
2018
Sindhanur Venkatrao Nadagouda
2018
Maski Pratapgouda Patil
2018
Kushtagi Amaregouda Linganagouda Patil Bayyapur
2018
Kanakagiri Basavaraj Dadesugur
2018
Gangawati Paranna Eshwarappa Munavalli
2018
Yelburga Achar Halappa Basappa
2018
Koppal K. Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal
2018
Shirahatti Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani
2018
Gadag Hanamantagouda Krishnagouda Patil
2018
Ron Kalakappa Bandi
2018
Nargund Chandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil
2018
Navalgund Shankar B. Patil Munenakoppa
2018
Kundgol Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli
2018
Dharwad Amrut Ayyappa Desai
2018
Hubli-dharwad-East Abbayya Prasad
2018
Hubli-dharwad-Central Jagadish Shettar
2018
Kalghatgi C M Nimbannavar
2018
Haliyal Deshpande R.V
2018
Karwar Roopali Santosh Naik
2018
Kumta Dinakar Keshav Shetty
2018
Bhatkal Sunil Biliya Naik
2018
Sirsi Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde
2018
Yellapur Arabail Hebbar Shivaram
2018
Hangal C M Udasi
2018
Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai
2018
Haveri Neharu Olekar
2018
Hirekerur Basavanagouda Patil
2018
Hadagalli P. T. Parameshwara Naik
2018
Hagaribommanahalli Bheema Naik L.B.P.
2018
Vijayanagara Anand Singh
2018
Kampli J N Ganesh
2018
Siruguppa M.S. Somalingappa
2018
Bellary B Nagendra
2018
Bellary City G. Somasekhara Reddy
2018
Sandur E Tukaram
2018
Kudligi N.Y. Gopalakrishna
2018
Molakalmuru B. Sreeramulu
2018
Challakere T Raghumurthy
2018
Chitradurga G H Thippareddy
2018
Hiriyur K Poornima
2018
Hosadurga Gulihatti D Shekar
2018
Holalkere M. Chandrappa
2018
Jagalur S V Ramachandra
2018
Harapanahalli G Karunakara Reddy
2018
Harihar S Ramappa
2018
Davanagere North S.A. Ravindranath
2018
Davanagere South Shamanur Shivashankarappa
2018
Mayakonda N. Linganna.
2018
Channagiri K Madalu Virupakshappa
2018
Honnali M P Renukacharya
2018
Shimoga Rural K.B. Ashok Naik
2018
Bhadravati B.K.Sangameshwara.
2018
Shimoga K.S. Eshwarappa
2018
Tirthahalli Araga Jnanendra
2018
Sorab S.Kumara Bangarappa
2018
Byndoor B. M. Sukumar Shetty
2018
Kundapura Halady Srinivas Shetty
2018
Udupi K Raghupathi Bhat
2018
Kapu Lalaji .R. Mendon
2018
Karkal V. Sunil Kumar
2018
Sringeri T D Rajegowda
2018
Mudigere M.P.Kumaraswamy
2018
Chikmagalur C T Ravi
2018
Tarikere D S Suresh
2018
Kadur K S Prakash
2018
Chiknayakanhalli J.C. Madhu Swamy
2018
Tiptur B.C. Nagesh
2018
Turuvekere Jayaram A S
2018
Kunigal Dr H.D. Ranganath
2018
Tumkur City G.B. Jyothi Ganesh
2018
Tumkur Rural D C Gowrishankar
2018
Koratagere Dr. G. Parameshwara
2018
Gubbi S R Srinivas (Vasu)
2018
Sira B Sathyanarayana
2018
Pavagada Venkataramanappa
2018
Madhugiri M.V. Veerabhadraiah
2018
Gauribidanur N.H.Shivashankara Reddy
2018
Bagepalli S.N. Subbareddy(Chinnakayalapalli)
2018
Chikkaballapur Dr. K. Sudhakar
2018
Sidlaghatta V. Muniyappa
2018
Chintamani J K Krishna Reddy
2018
Srinivaspur K R Ramesh Kumar
2018
Mulbagal H.Nagesh
2018
Bangarapet S.N.Narayanaswamy K.M
2018
Kolar K.Srinivasa Gowda
2018
Malur K.Y. Nanjegowda
2018
Yelahanka S.R.Vishwanath
2018
K.r.pura B.A.Basavaraja
2018
Byatarayanapura Krishna Byregowda
2018
Yeshvanthapura S.T Somashekhar
2018
Rajarajeshwarinagar Munirathna
2018
Dasarahalli R.Manjunatha
2018
Mahalakshmi Layout K. Gopalaiah
2018
Malleshwaram Dr. Ashwath Narayan.C.N.
2018
Hebbal Suresh B S
2018
Pulakeshinagar R. Akhanda Srinivasamurthy
2018
Sarvagnanagar Kelachandra Joseph George
2018
C.V. Raman Nagar S. Raghu
2018
Shivajinagar R Roshan Baig
2018
Shanti Nagar N A Haris
2018
Gandhi Nagar Dinesh Gundu Rao
2018
Rajaji Nagar S Suresh Kumar
2018
Govindraj Nagar V Somanna
2018
Vijay Nagar M. Krishnappa
2018
Chamrajpet B.Z. Zameer Ahmed Khan
2018
Chickpet Uday B.Garudachar
2018
Basavanagudi Ravisubramanya.L.A
2018
Padmanaba Nagar R Ashoka
2018
Jayanagar Sowmya Reddy
2018
Mahadevapura Aravind Limbavali
2018
Bommanahalli Sathish Reddy M
2018
Bangalore South M Krishnappa
2018
Anekal B.Shivanna
2018
Hosakote N Nagaraju (M.T.B)
2018
Devanahalli Narayanaswamy L N
2018
Doddaballapur T Venkataramanaiah
2018
Nelamangala Dr. K .Sreenivasamurthy
2018
Magadi A. Manjunath
2018
Ramanagaram Anitha Kumaraswamy
2018
Kanakapura D K Shivakumar
2018
Channapatna H D Kumara Swamy
2018
Malavalli Dr.K.Annadani
2018
Maddur D.C.Thammanna
2018
Melukote C S Puttaraju
2018
Mandya M Srinivas
2018
Shrirangapattana Ravindra Srikantaiah
2018
Nagamangala Suresh Gowdaa
2018
Krishnarajpet Narayanagowda
2018
Shravanabelagola C N Balakrishna
2018
Arsikere K.M Shivalinge Gowda
2018
Belur Lingesha. K.S.
2018
Hassan Preetham J Gowda
2018
Holenarasipur H D Revanna
2018
Arkalgud A. T. Ramaswamy
2018
Sakleshpur H K Kumaraswamy
2018
Belthangady Harish Poonja
2018
Moodabidri Umanatha. A. Kotian
2018
Mangalore City North Dr.Bharath Shetty. Y
2018
Mangalore City South D. Vedavyasa Kamath
2018
Mangalore U.T.Abdul Khader
2018
Bantval Rajesh Naik U.
2018
Puttur Sanjeeva Matandoor
2018
Sullia Angara.S
2018
Madikeri Appachu Ranjan M P
2018
Virajpet K G Bopaiah
2018
Periyapatna K. Mahadeva
2018
Heggadadevankote Anil Kumar C
2018
Nanjangud Harshavardhan B
2018
Chamundeshwari G.T.Devegowda
2018
Krishnaraja S A Ramadas
2018
Chamaraja L. Nagendra
2018
Narasimharaja Tanveer Sait
2018
Varuna Yathindra S
2018
Hanur R Narendra
2018
Kollegal N. Mahesh
2018
Chamarajanagar C Puttarangashetty
2018
Gundlupet C S Niranjan Kumar
2018

List of Lok Sabha seats in Karnataka

Chikkodi Belgaum Bagalkot Bijapur Gulbarga Raichur
Bidar Koppal Bellary Haveri Dharwad Uttara Kannada
Davanagere Shimoga Udupi Chikmagalur Hassan Dakshina Kannada Chitradurga
Tumkur Mandya Mysore Chamarajanagar Bangalore Rural Bangalore North
Bangalore Central Bangalore South Chikkaballapur Kolar

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Karnataka

Nippani Kagawad Hukkeri Chikkodi-Sadalga Kudachi Yemkanmardi
Athani Raybag Arabhavi Belgaum Dakshin Saundatti Yellamma Gokak
Belgaum Rural Ramdurg Belgaum Uttar Bailhongal Mudhol Bilgi
Hungund Terdal Badami Nargund Jamkhandi Bagalkot
Muddebihal Babaleshwar Indi Devar Hippargi Bijapur City Sindgi
Basavana Bagevadi Nagthan Afzalpur Chitapur Gulbarga Dakshin Jevargi
Sedam Gulbarga Uttar Gurmitkal Gulbarga Rural Shorapur Raichur Rural
Devadurga Shahpur Raichur Lingsugur Yadgir Manvi
Chincholi Homnabad Bhalki Aland Bidar South Aurad
Basavakalyan Bidar Sindhanur Kanakagiri Koppal Maski
Gangawati Siruguppa Kushtagi Yelburga Hadagalli Kampli
Sandur Hagaribommanahalli Bellary Kudligi Vijayanagara Bellary City
Shirahatti Hangal Hirekerur Gadag Haveri Ranebennuru
Ron Byadagi Navalgund Hubli-Dharwad-East Kalghatgi Kundgol
Hubli-Dharwad-Central Shiggaon Dharwad Hubli-Dharwad-West Khanapur Karwar
Sirsi Kittur Kumta Yellapur Haliyal Bhatkal
Jagalur Davanagere North Channagiri Harapanahalli Davanagere South Honnali
Harihar Mayakonda Shimoga Rural Tirthahalli Sagar Bhadravati
Shikaripur Byndoor Shimoga Sorab Kundapura Karkal
Chikmagalur Udupi Sringeri Tarikere Kapu Mudigere
Kadur Belur Arkalgud Shravanabelagola Hassan Sakleshpur
Arsikere Holenarasipur Belthangady Mangalore City South Puttur Moodabidri
Mangalore Sullia Mangalore City North Bantval Molakalmuru Hiriyur
Sira Challakere Hosadurga Pavagada Chitradurga Holalkere
Chiknayakanhalli Tumkur City Gubbi Tiptur Tumkur Rural Madhugiri
Turuvekere Koratagere Malavalli Mandya Krishnarajpet Maddur
Shrirangapattana Krishnarajanagar Melukote Nagamangala Madikeri Hunsur
Chamaraja Virajpet Chamundeshwari Narasimharaja Periyapatna Krishnaraja
Heggadadevankote T.Narasipur Chamarajanagar Nanjangud Hanur Gundlupet
Varuna Kollegal Kunigal Anekal Kanakapura Rajarajeshwarinagar
Magadi Channapatna Bangalore South Ramanagaram K.R.Pura Dasarahalli
Hebbal Byatarayanapura Mahalakshmi Layout Pulakeshinagar Yeshvanthapura Malleshwaram
Sarvagnanagar Shanti Nagar Chamrajpet C.V. Raman Nagar Gandhi Nagar Mahadevapura
Shivajinagar Rajaji Nagar Govindraj Nagar Basavanagudi Jayanagar Vijay Nagar
Padmanaba Nagar Bommanahalli Chickpet B.T.M. Layout Gauribidanur Yelahanka
Doddaballapur Bagepalli Hosakote Nelamangala Chikkaballapur Devanahalli
Chintamani Sidlaghatta Kolar Gold Fields Malur Srinivaspur Bangarapet
Mulbagal Kolar
 

About Karnataka Elections

Political Parties in Karnataka

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Karnataka

Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chief Electoral Officer, Karnataka

Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chief Electoral Officer, Karnataka
About Contact Details of Chief Electoral Officer (CEO)

Chief Minister(CM) of Karnataka

Chief Minister, Karnataka

Chief Minister, Karnataka
Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy, (Janata Dal (S)) Chief Minister, Karnataka About

Governor of Karnataka

Governor, Karnataka

Governor, Karnataka
Shri Vajubhai Vala, Governor, Karnataka About

Union Territories Of India

States Of India