Elections in Maharashtra

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(44) of Maharashtra

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Ramdas Chandrabhanji TadasWardhaBharatiya Janata Party2RAJAN BABURAO VICHAREThaneShivsena
3SHRI. SHA. BRA. DR. JAI SIDHESHWAR SHIVACHARY MAHASWAMIJISolapurBharatiya Janata Party4Dr. Amol Ramsing KolheShirurNationalist Congress Party
5SADASHIV KISAN LOKHANDEShirdiShivsena6SHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHMAHARAJ BHONSLESataraNationalist Congress Party
7Sanjaykaka PatilSangliBharatiya Janata Party8Khadse Raksha NikhilRaverBharatiya Janata Party
9Krupal Balaji TumaneRamtekShivsena10Tatkare Sunil DattatrayRaigadNationalist Congress Party
11Girish Bhalchandra BapatPuneBharatiya Janata Party12JADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAUParbhaniShivsena
13Rajendra Dhedya GavitPalgharShivsena14Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan RajenimbalkarOsmanabadShivsena
15Godse Hemant TukaramNashikShivsena16Dr. Heena Vijaykumar GavitNandurbarBharatiya Janata Party
17Prataprao Patil ChikhalikarNandedBharatiya Janata Party18NITIN JAIRAM GADKARINagpurBharatiya Janata Party
19Rahul Ramesh ShewaleMumbai South centralShivsena20Gajanan KirtikarMumbai North WestShivsena
21Manoj KotakMumbai North EastBharatiya Janata Party22POONAM MAHAJANMumbai North centralBharatiya Janata Party
23Gopal ShettyMumbai NorthBharatiya Janata Party24Arvind Ganpat SawantMumbai SouthShivsena
25SHRIRANG APPA CHANDU BARNEMavalShivsena26Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- NimbalkarMadhaBharatiya Janata Party
27Sudhakar Tukaram ShrangareLaturBharatiya Janata Party28Sanjay Sadashivrao MandlikKolhapurShivsena
29Dr. SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDEKalyanShivsena30Danve Raosaheb DadaraoJalnaBharatiya Janata Party
31Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb PatilJalgaonBharatiya Janata Party32Hemant PatilHingoliShivsena
33Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao ManeHatkanangleShivsena34Dr. Bharati Pravin PawarDindoriBharatiya Janata Party
35Bhamre Subhash RamraoDhuleBharatiya Janata Party36Balubhau alias Suresh Narayan DhanorkarChandrapurIndian National Congress
37Jadhav Prataprao GanpatraoBuldhanaShivsena38KAPIL MORESHWAR PATILBhiwandiBharatiya Janata Party
39Pritam Gopinathrao MundeBeedBharatiya Janata Party40Supriya SuleBaramatiNationalist Congress Party
41Imtiaz Jaleel SyedAurangabadAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen42Imtiaz Jaleel SyedAurangabadAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
43Navnit Ravi RanaAmravatiIndependent44Dhotre Sanjay ShamraoAkolaBharatiya Janata Party

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(46) of Maharashtra

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Heena Vijaykumar GavitNandurbarBJP2Subhash Ramrao BhamreDhuleBJP
3A T Nana PatilJalgaonBJP4Raksha Nikhil KhadaseRaverBJP
5Prataprao Ganpatrao JadhavBuldhanaShiv Sena6Sanjay Shamrao DhotreAkolaBJP
7Anandrao Vithoba AdsulAmravatiShiv Sena8Ramdas TadasWardhaBJP
9Krupal Balaji TumaneRamtekShiv Sena10Nitin GadkariNagpurBJP
11Hansraj Gangaram AhirChandrapurBJP12Rajeev Shankarrao SatavHingoliINC
13Ashok ChavanNandedINC14Sanjay Haribhau JadhavParbhaniShiv Sena
15Raosaheb Dadarao DanveJalnaBJP16Chandrakant KhaireAurangabadShiv Sena
17Chandrakant KhaireAurangabadShiv Sena18Harishchandra ChavanDindoriBJP
19Hemant Tukaram GodseNashikShiv Sena20Chintaman Vanaga (Died on 30 January 2018)PalgharBJP
21Kapil Moreshwar PatilBhiwandiBJP22Shrikant Eknath ShindeKalyanShiv Sena
23Rajan VichareThaneShiv Sena24Gopal Chinayya ShettyMumbai NorthBJP
25Gajanan KirtikarMumbai North WestShiv Sena26Kirit SomaiyaMumbai North EastBJP
27Poonam MahajanMumbai North CentralBJP28Rahul ShewaleMumbai South CentralShiv Sena
29Arvind SawantMumbai SouthShiv Sena30Anant GeeteRaigadShiv Sena
31Shrirang Chandu BarneMavalShiv Sena32Anil ShirolePuneBJP
33Supriya SuleBaramatiNCP34Adhalrao Shivaji DattatrayShirurShiv Sena
35Dilipkumar Mansukhlal GandhiAhmednagarBJP36Lokhande Sadashiv KisanShirdiShiv Sena
37Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde (Died on 3 June 2014)BeedBJP38Pritam Munde (Elected on 19 Oct 2014)BeedBJP
39Ravindra GaikwadOsmanabadShiv Sena40Sunil Baliram GaikwadLaturBJP
41Sharad BansodeSolapurBJP42Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite-PatilMadhaNCP
43Sanjaykaka PatilSangliBJP44Udayanraje BhonsleSataraNCP
45Dhananjay Bhimrao MahadikKolhapurNCP46Raju ShettyHatkanangleSwabhimani Paksha

List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}

Latest Mla OF Maharashtra

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year

Previous MLA OF Maharashtra

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Akkalkuwa Padavi Adv. K.C.
Paradake Vijaysing Rupsing
2014
Shahada Padvi Udesing Kocharu
Padmakar Vijaysing Valvi
2014
Nandurbar Gavit Vijaykumar Krushnarao
Vasave Kunal Batesing
2014
Sakri Ahire Dhanaji Sitaram Or D.S.Ahire
Gavit Manjula Tulshiram
2014
Dhule Rural Kunal (Baba) Rohidas Patil
N.A
2014
Dhule City Anil Anna Gote
N.A
2014
Sindkheda Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal
Saner Shamkant Raghunath
2014
Shirpur Kashiram Vechan Pawara
Dr. Jitendra Yuvraj Thakur
2014
Chopda Sonawane Chandrakant Baliram
N.A
2014
Raver Haribhau Madhav Jawale
Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarra
2014
Bhusawal Sawkare Sanjay Waman
N.A
2014
Jalgaon City Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)
Sureshkumar Jain
2014
Jalgaon Rural Gulab Raghunath Patil
Devkar Gulabrao Baburao
2014
Amalner Shirishdada Hiralal Chaudhari
N.A
2014
Erandol Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil
N.A
2014
Chalisgaon Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil
N.A
2014
Pachora Kishor Appa Patil
Dilip Onkar Wagh
2014
Jamner Girish Dattatray Mahajan
Patil Digambar Keshav
2014
Muktainagar Khadse Eknathrao Ganpatrao
Patil Chandrakant Nimba
2014
Malkapur Chainsukh Madanalal Sancheti
Dr. Arvind Kolte
2014
Buldhana Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal
N.A
2014
Chikhli Rahul Siddhavinayak Bondre
N.A
2014
Sindkhed Raja Dr. Khedekar Shashikant Narsingrao
Dr. Ganesh Baburao Mante
2014
Mehkar Raimulkar Sanjay Bhashkar
Laxmanrao Januji Ghumare
2014
Khamgaon Akash Pandurang Fundkar
Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
2014
Akot Bharsakle Prakash Gunvantrao
N.A
2014
Balapur Baliram Bhagwan Siraskar
N.A
2014
Akola West Govardhan Mangilal Sharma
N.A
2014
Akola East Savarkar Randhir Pralhadrao
N.A
2014
Murtijapur Harish Marotiappa Pimple
Rahul Shesharao Dongare
2014
Risod Amit Subhashrao Zanak
Jadhav Vijay Tulshiram
2014
Washim Malik Lakhan Sahadeo
Nilesh Alias Shashikant Pendharkar
2014
Karanja Patni Rajendra Sukhanad
Punjani Mo.Yusuf
2014
Dhamangaon Railway Jagtap VirendraWalmik
N.A
2014
Badnera Ravi Rana
N.A
2014
Amravati Dr.Deshmukh Sunil Panjabrao
N.A
2014
Teosa Adv. Yashomati Thakur (Sonawane)
Nivedita Dighade Choudhari
2014
Daryapur Ramesh Ganpatrao Bundile
N.A
2014
Melghat Bhilawekar Prabhdas Babulal
Rajkumar Dayaram Patel
2014
Achalpur Bacchu Alias Omprakash Babarao Kadu
Ashok Shridharpant Bansod
2014
Morshi Dr. Anil Sukhdevrao Bonde
Harshvardhan Pratapsinh Deshmukh
2014
Arvi Amar Sharadrao Kale
N.A
2014
Hinganghat Kunawar Samir Trambakrao
N.A
2014
Wardha Dr.Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar
Shekar Pramod Shende
2014
Katol Ashish Ranjeet Deshmukh
Anil Deshmukh
2014
Savner Kedar Sunil Chhtrapal
Vinod Bapurao Jivtode (Guruji)
2014
Hingna Meghe Sameer Dattatraya
Bang Rameshchandra Gopikisan
2014
Umred Parwe Sudhir Laxman
Bansod Rukshadas Mokasrao
2014
Nagpur South West Devendra Gangadhar Fadnavis
Prafulla Vinod Gudadhe (Patil)
2014
Nagpur East Khopde Krishnaji Panchamji
Abhijit Govindrao Wanjari
2014
Nagpur Central Kumbhare Vikas Shankarrao
Anees Ahmed
2014
Nagpur West Deshmukh Sudhakar Shamrao
Thakre Vikas Pandurang
2014
Nagpur North Dr. Milind Mane
Kishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye Ias
2014
Kamthi Chandrashekhar Krushnarao Bawankule
Rajendra Bhausaheb Mulak
2014
Ramtek Reddy Dwaram Mallikarjun Ram Reddy
Ashish Nandakishor Jaiswal
2014
Tumsar Waghamare Charan Sovinda
Kukade Madhukar Yashwantrao
2014
Bhandara Avsare Ramchandra Punaji
N.A
2014
Sakoli Kashiwar Rajesh Lahanu
Sevakbhau Nirdhan Waghaye
2014
Tirora Rahangdale Vijay Bharatlal
Bansod Dilip Waman
2014
Amgaon Puram Sanjay Hanwantrao
N.A
2014
Armori Krushna Damaji Gajbe
N.A
2014
Gadchiroli Dr. Deorao Madguji Holi
N.A
2014
Aheri Ambrishrao Raje Satyawanrao Atram
Atram Dharmaraobaba Bhagwantrao
2014
Rajura Adv. Sanjay Yadaorao Dhote
Dhote Subhash Ramchandrrao
2014
Chandrapur Shamkule Nanaji Sitaram
N.A
2014
Ballarpur Sudhir Sachhidanand Mungantiwar
N.A
2014
Brahmapuri Wadettiwar Vijay Namdevrao
N.A
2014
Chimur Banty Bahngdiya
N.A
2014
Warora Suresh Urf Balubhau Narayan Dhanorkar
Sanjay Wamanrao Deotale
2014
Wani Bodkurwar Sanjivreddi Bapurao
Nandekar Vishvas Ramchandra
2014
Ralegaon Ashok Ramaji Wooike
Prof.Vasant Chindhuji Purake
2014
Yavatmal Madan Madhukarrao Yerawar
Santosh Marotrao Dhavale
2014
Digras Rathod Sanjay Dulichand
N.A
2014
Arni Raju Narayan Todsam
N.A
2014
Pusad Naik Manohar Rajusing
Deosarkar Prakashrao Abaji
2014
Umarkhed Rajendra Waman Najardhane
Khadse Vijayrao Yadavrao
2014
Kinwat Jadhav Pradeep Naik
Bhimrao Ramji Keram
2014
Hadgaon Ashtikar Patil Nagesh Bapurao
Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivrutirao Pawar (Patil)
2014
Bhokar Ameeta Ashokrao Chavan
N.A
2014
Nanded North D.P.Sawant
Pandhare Sudhakar Ramrao
2014
Nanded South Hemant Shriram Patil
Dilip Venkatrao Kandkurte
2014
Loha Chikhalikar Prataprao Govindrao
Dhondge Mukteshwar Keshavrao
2014
Naigaon Chavan Vasantrao Balwantrao
Rajesh Sambhaji Pawar
2014
Deglur Sabane Subhash Peraji
N.A
2014
Mukhed Govind Mukkaji Rathod
Betmogarekar Patil Hanmantrao Venkatrao
2014
Basmath Mundada Jaiprakash Shankarlal
N.A
2014
Kalamnuri Tarfe Santosh Kautika
N.A
2014
Hingoli Mutkule Tanhaji Sakharamji
Patil Bhaurao Baburao
2014
Jintur Bhambale Vijay Manikrao
Kadam Ramprasad Wamanrao (Bordikar)
2014
Parbhani Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil
Syed Khaled Syed. Sahebjan
2014
Gangakhed Madhusudan Manikrao Kendre
N.A
2014
Pathri Phad Mohan Madhavrao
Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao
2014
Partur Babanrao Dattatray Yadav (Lonikar)
Kanhaiyyalal
2014
Ghansawangi Rajeshbhaiyya Tope
N.A
2014
Jalna Arjun Panditrao Khotkar
Gorantyal Kailas Kishanrao
2014
Badnapur Kuche Narayan Tilakchand
N.A
2014
Bhokardan Danave Santosh Raosaheb
N.A
2014
Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
Bankar Suresh Pandurang
2014
Kannad Jadhav Harshvardhan Raibhan
Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput
2014
Phulambri Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao
Dr Kalyan Vaijinathrao Kale
2014
Aurangabad Central Sayed Imtiaz Jalil
Pradeep Shivnarayan Jaiswal
2014
Aurangabad West Sanjay Shirsat
N.A
2014
Aurangabad East Atul Moreshwar Save
N.A
2014
Paithan Bhumre Sandipanrao Aasaram
Waghchaure Sanjay Alias Raosaheb Yadavrao
2014
Gangapur Bumb Prashant Bansilal
N.A
2014
Vaijapur Bhausaheb Patil Chikatgaonkar
R. M. Wani
2014
Nandgaon Pankaj Chhagan Bhujbal
Suhas Dvarakanath Kande
2014
Malegaon Central Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
Mufti Mohammad Ismail Kasami
2014
Malegaon Outer Dadaji Dagadu Bhuse
Thakre Pavan Yashvant
2014
Baglan Chavan Dipika Sanjay
N.A
2014
Kalwan Gavit Jiva Pandu
Arjun Tulshiram Pawar
2014
Yevla Chhagan Bhujbal
Pawar Sambhaji Sahebrao
2014
Sinnar Rajabhau (Parag) Prakash Waje
Manikrao Shivaji Kokate
2014
Niphad Anil Sahebrao Kadam
Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao
2014
Dindori Zirwal Narhari Sitaram
N.A
2014
Nashik East Balasaheb Mahadu Sanap
Chandrakant (Raju Anna)Pandurang Lavte
2014
Nashik Central Farande Devayani Suhas
Vasant (Bhau) Nivrutti Gite
2014
Nashik West Hire Seema Mahesh (Seematai)
Badgujar Sudhakar Bhika
2014
Deolali Gholap Yogesh (Bapu) Babanrao
N.A
2014
Igatpuri Gaveet Nirmala Ramesh
Zhole Shivram Shankar
2014
Dahanu Dhanare Paskal Janya
N.A
2014
Vikramgad Savara Vishnu Rama
Prakash Krushna Nikam
2014
Palghar Ghoda Krushna Arjun
N.A
2014
Boisar Tare Vilas Sukur
N.A
2014
Nalasopara Kshitij Hitendra Thakur
Rajan Balkrishna Naik
2014
Vasai Thakur Hitendra Vishnu
Vivek Raghunath Pandit (Bhau)
2014
Bhiwandi Rural Shantaram Tukaram More
N.A
2014
Shahapur Barora Pandurang Mahadu
Daulat Bhika Daroda
2014
Bhiwandi West Choughule Mahesh Prabhakar
N.A
2014
Bhiwandi East Rupesh Laxman Mhatre
N.A
2014
Kalyan West Narendra Baburao Pawar
Vijay (Bandya) Jagnnath Salvi
2014
Murbad Kisan Shankar Kathore
Gotiram Padu Pawar
2014
Ulhasnagar Jyoti Pappu Kalani
Ailani Kumar
2014
Kalyan East Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad
Gopal Ramchandra Landge
2014
Dombivali Chavan Ravindra Dattatray
N.A
2014
Kalyan Rural Bhoir Subhash Ganu
Ramesh Ratan Patil
2014
Mira Bhayandar Narendra Mehta
Gilbert Mendonca
2014
Kopri-Pachpakhadi Eknath Sambhaji Shinde
Adv.Sandeep Suresh Lele
2014
Thane Kelkar Sanjay Mukund
Ravindra Sadanand Phatak
2014
Mumbra-Kalwa Awhad Jitendra Satish
Dasharath Kashinath Patil
2014
Airoli Sandeep Ganesh Naik
Chougule Vijay Laxman
2014
Belapur Manda Vijay Mhatre
N.A
2014
Borivali Tawde Vinod
N.A
2014
Dahisar Chaudhary Manisha Ashok
N.A
2014
Magathane Prakash Surve
Hemendra Ratilal Mehta
2014
Mulund Sardar Tara Singh
Charan Singh Sapra
2014
Vikhroli Sunil Rajaram Raut
Mangesh Eknath Sangale
2014
Bhandup West Ashok Patil
N.A
2014
Jogeshwari East Ravindra Dattaram Waikar
Ujwala Modak
2014
Dindoshi Sunil Prabhu
N.A
2014
Kandivali East Atul Bhatkhalkar
Thakur Ramesh Singh
2014
Charkop Yogesh Sagar
N.A
2014
Malad West Aslam Shaikh
N.A
2014
Goregaon Vidya Thakur
Subhash Desai
2014
Versova Dr. Bharati Hemant Lavekar
Baldev Khosa
2014
Andheri West Ameet Bhaskar Satam
N.A
2014
Andheri East Ramesh Latke
Sunil Lalanprasad Yadav
2014
Vile Parle Parag Alavani
Shashikant Govind Patkar
2014
Chandivali Khan Md. Arif (Naseem)
N.A
2014
Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam
N.A
2014
Ghatkopar East Prakash Mehta
N.A
2014
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Abu Asim Azmi
Suresh Krishnarao Patil
2014
Anushakti Nagar Tukaram Ramkrushna Kate
N.A
2014
Chembur Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar
N.A
2014
Kurla Mangesh Kudalkar
Vijay Baburao Kamble
2014
Kalina Sanjay Govind Potnis
Singh Amarjeet Awadhnarayan
2014
Vandre East Prakash (Bala) Vasant Sawant
Krishna Dhondu Parkar
2014
Vandre West Adv. Ashish Shelar
Baba Ziauddin Siddique
2014
Dharavi Gaikwad Varsha Eknath
N.A
2014
Sion Koliwada Captain R. Tamil Selvan
Satamkar Mangesh Shridhar
2014
Wadala Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar
Mihir Chandrakant Kotecha
2014
Mahim Sada Sarvankar
Nitin Sardesai
2014
Worli Sunil Govind Shinde
Ahir Sachin Mohan
2014
Shivadi Ajay Choudhari
Bala Nandgaonkar
2014
Byculla Adv. Waris Yusuf Pathan
N.A
2014
Malabar Hill Mangal Prabhat Lodha
Arvind (Arun) Devji Dudhwadkar
2014
Mumbadevi Amin Patel
Atul Shah
2014
Colaba Raj K. Purohit
N.A
2014
Panvel Prashant Ramsheth Thakur
Balaram Dattusheth Patil (Balusheth)
2014
Karjat Suresh Narayan Lad
Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve
2014
Uran Manohar Gajanan Bhoir
Patil Vivekanand Shankar
2014
Pen Dhairyasheel Mohan Patil
Ravisheth Patil
2014
Alibag Subhash Alias Panditshet Patil
N.A
2014
Shrivardhan Avadhut Anil Tatkare
Ravi Munde
2014
Mahad Gogawale Bharat Maruti
Manik Motiram Jagtap
2014
Junnar Sharaddada Bhimaji Sonavane
Ashatai Dattatray Buchke
2014
Ambegaon Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil
Arun Govindrao Gire
2014
Khed Alandi Gore Suresh Namdeo
Dilip Dattatray Mohite
2014
Shirur Pacharne Baburao Kashinath
Ashok Ravsaheb Pawar
2014
Daund Kul Rahul Subhashrao
N.A
2014
Indapur Dattatray Vithoba Bharne
Patil Harshvardhan Shahajirao
2014
Baramati Ajit Anantrao Pawar
N.A
2014
Purandar Vijaybapu Shivtare
Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap
2014
Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopate
N.A
2014
Maval Bhegade Sanjay (Bala) Vishwanath
Dnyanoba Alias Mauli Dabhade
2014
Chinchwad Jagtap Laxman Pandurang
N.A
2014
Pimpri Adv.Chabukswar Gautam Sukhdeo
Anna Dadu Bansode
2014
Bhosari Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge
N.A
2014
Vadgaon Sheri Jagdish Tukaram Muluk
Tingare Sunil Vijay
2014
Shivajinagar Vijay Kale
Nimhan Vinayak Mahadev
2014
Kothrud Kulkarni Medha Vishram
Chandrakant Balbhim Mokate
2014
Khadakwasala Tapkir Bhimrao Dhondiba
Barate Dilip Prabhakar
2014
Parvati Misal Madhuri Satish
Taware Sachin (Anna) Sham
2014
Hadapsar Tilekar Yogesh Kundlik
Babar Mahadeo Ramchandra
2014
Pune Cantonment Dilip Kamble
Bagave Ramesh Anandrao
2014
Kasba Peth Bapat Girish Bhalchandra
Dr.Rohit Deepak Tilak
2014
Akole Pichad Vaibhav Madhukar
N.A
2014
Sangamner Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat
Aaher Janardan Mhatarba
2014
Shirdi Radhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe Patil
Abhay Dattatraya Shelke
2014
Kopargaon Kolhe Snehalata Bipindada
Aashutosh Ashokrao Kale
2014
Shrirampur Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble
Wakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram
2014
Nevasa Balasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar Murkute
Gadakh Shankarrao Yashwantrao
2014
Shevgaon Monika Rajale Rajiv
Ghule Chandrashekhar Marutraoji
2014
Rahuri Kardile Shivaji Bhanudas
Dr.Usha Prasadrao Tanpure
2014
Parner Auti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao
Sujit Vasantrao Zaware Patil
2014
Ahmednagar City Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap
Anil Bhayya Ramkisan Rathod
2014
Shrigonda Jagtap Rahul Kundlikrao
Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji
2014
Karjat Jamkhed Prof. Ram Shankar Shinde
Khade Ramesh Bhivrao
2014
Georai Pawar Laxman Madhavro
N.A
2014
Majalgaon R.T.Deshmukh (Jija)
Prakash Sundarrao Solanke (Dada)
2014
Beed Kshirsagar Jaydattaji Sonajirao
N.A
2014
Ashti Dhonde Bhimrao Anandrao
N.A
2014
Kaij Thombre Sangeeta Vijayprakash
Namita Akshay Mundada
2014
Parli Munde Pankaja Gopinnathrao
Dhananjay Panditrao Munde
2014
Latur Rural Bhise Trimbakrao Shrirangrao
Karad Ramesh Kashiram
2014
Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
Lahoti Shailesh Govindkumar
2014
Ahmadpur Jadhav Patil Vinayakrao Kishanrao
Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil
2014
Udgir Sudhakar Sangram Bhalerao
N.A
2014
Nilanga Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil
Ashokshivajirao Patil Nilangekar
2014
Ausa Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
N.A
2014
Umarga Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram
Kisan Naganath Kamble
2014
Tuljapur Chavan Madhukarrao Deorao
N.A
2014
Osmanabad Rana Jagjit Sinha Patil
Rajenimbalkar Omprakash Bhupalsinha
2014
Paranda Mote Rahul Maharudra
Patil Dnyaneshwar Raosaheb
2014
Karmala Patil Narayan Govindrao
Bagal Rashmee Digambar
2014
Madha Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao
Kale Kalyan Vasantrao
2014
Barshi Dilip Gangadhar Sopal
N.A
2014
Mohol Ramesh Nagnath Kadam
Kshirsagar Sanjay Dattatraya
2014
Solapur City North Vijay Sidramappa Deshmukh
Mahesh Chandrakant Gadekar
2014
Solapur City Central Shinde Praniti Sushilkumar
Shekh Taufik Is Mail
2014
Akkalkot Siddharam Satlingappa Mhetre
N.A
2014
Solapur South Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra
Dilip Brahmdev Mane
2014
Pandharpur Bhalake Bharat Tukaram
Paricharak Shailendra Alias Prashant Prabhakar
2014
Sangole Deshmukh Ganpatrao Annasaheb
Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram Patil
2014
Malshiras Dolas Hanumant Jagannath
Khandagale Anant Jaykumar
2014
Phaltan Chavan Dipak Pralhad
Aagavane Digambar Rohidas
2014
Wai Jadhav (Patil) Makrand Laxmanrao
Bhosale Madan Prataprao
2014
Koregaon Shinde Shashikant Jaywantrao
Kanase Vijayrao Baburao
2014
Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore
Gore Shekharbhau Bhagwanrao
2014
Karad North Patil Shamrao alias Balaso Pandurang
Kadam Dhairyashil Dnyandeo
2014
Karad South Chavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb
Vilasrao Patil (Kaka)
2014
Patan Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao
Patankar Satyajit Vikramsinh
2014
Satara Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinh
Pawar Dipak Sahebrao
2014
Dapoli Kadam Sanjay Vasant
N.A
2014
Guhagar Jadhav Bhaskar Bhaurao
Dr. Natu Vinay Shridhar
2014
Chiplun Chavan Sadanand Narayan
N.A
2014
Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra Samant
Balasaheb Mane
2014
Rajapur Salvi Rajan Prabhakar
Desai Rajendra Alias Rajan Yashwant
2014
Kankavli Nitesh Narayan Rane
Jathar Pramod Shantaram
2014
Kudal Naik Vaibhav Vijay
Narayan Tatu Rane
2014
Sawantwadi Deepak Vasant Kesarkar
Teli Rajan Krishna
2014
Chandgad Desai - Kupekar Sandhyadevi Krushnarao
N.A
2014
Radhanagari Abitkar Prakash Anandrao
K. P. Patil
2014
Kagal Mushrif Hasan Miyalal
Ghatage Sanjay Anandrao
2014
Kolhapur South Amal Mahadik
Patil Satej Urf Bunty D.
2014
Karvir Narke Chandradeep Shashikant
P. N. Patil (Sadolikar)
2014
Kolhapur North Rajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar
Kadam Satyajeet (Nana) Shivajirao
2014
Shahuwadi Satyajeet Babasaheb Patil (Aba) Sarudkar
Kore Vinay Vilasrao (Savkar)
2014
Hatkanangle Dr. Minchekar Sujit Vasantrao
Awale Jaywantrao Gangaram
2014
Ichalkaranji Suresh Ganpati Halvankar
Awade Prakash Kallappa
2014
Shirol Patil Ulhas Sambhaji
Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar)
2014
Sangli Dhananjay Alias Sudhirdada Hari Gadgil
Madan Vishwanath Patil
2014
Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil
Abhijit Shivajirao Patil
2014
Shirala Naik Shivajirao Yashwantrao
Satyajit Shivajirao Deshmukh
2014
Palus-Kadegaon Dr. Kadam Patangrao Shripatrao
Deshmukh Pruthviraj Sayajirao
2014
Khanapur Anilbhau Babar
Patil Sadashivrao Hanmantrao
2014
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Adv. R.R.Patil Alias Raosaheb Ramrao Patil
Ajitrao Shankarrao Ghorpade
2014
Jat Jagtap Vilasrao Narayan
Vikramsinh Sawant
2014

List of Lok Sabha seats in Maharashtra

Nandurbar Dhule Jalgaon Raver Buldhana Akola
Amravati Wardha Ramtek Nagpur Bhandara Gondiya Gadchiroli Chimur
Chandrapur Yavatmal Washim Hingoli Nanded Parbhani Jalna
Dindori Nashik Palghar Bhiwandi Kalyan Thane
Mumbai North Mumbai North West Mumbai North East Mumbai North Central Mumbai South Central Mumbai South
Raigad Maval Pune Baramati Shirur Ahmednagar
Shirdi Beed Osmanabad Latur Solapur Madha
Sangli Satara Ratnagiri Sindhudurg Kolhapur Hatkanangle Aurangabad

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in
Maharashtra

Akkalkuwa Navapur Shahada Sakri Nandurbar Shirpur
Dhule Rural Malegaon Central Dhule City Malegaon Outer Sindkheda Baglan
Jalgaon City Erandol Jalgaon Rural Chalisgaon Amalner Pachora
Chopda Jamner Raver Muktainagar Bhusawal Malkapur
Buldhana Mehkar Chikhli Khamgaon Sindkhed Raja Jalgaon (Jamod)
Akot Akola East Balapur Murtijapur Akola West Risod
Badnera Daryapur Amravati Melghat Teosa Achalpur
Dhamangaon Railway Deolali Morshi Hinganghat Arvi Wardha
Katol Umred Savner Kamthi Hingna Ramtek
Nagpur South West Nagpur West Nagpur East Nagpur North Nagpur Central Tumsar
Arjuni-Morgaon Bhandara Tirora Sakoli Gondiya Amgaon
Aheri Armori Brahmapuri Gadchiroli Chimur Rajura
Warora Chandrapur Wani Ballarpur Arni Washim
Yavatmal Karanja Digras Ralegaon Pusad Umarkhed
Basmath Kinwat Kalamnuri Hadgaon Hingoli Bhokar
Naigaon Nanded North Deglur Nanded South Mukhed Jintur
Pathri Parbhani Partur Gangakhed Ghansawangi Jalna
Sillod Badnapur Phulambri Bhokardan Paithan Kannad
Aurangabad East Aurangabad Central Gangapur Aurangabad West Vaijapur Nandgaon
Yevla Kalwan Niphad Chandvad Dindori Sinnar
Nashik West Nashik East Deolali Nashik Central Igatpuri Dahanu
Boisar Vikramgad Nalasopara Palghar Vasai Bhiwandi Rural
Bhiwandi East Shahapur Kalyan West Bhiwandi West Murbad Ambarnath
Dombivali Ulhasnagar Kalyan Rural Kalyan East Mumbra-Kalwa Mira Bhayandar
Thane Ovala-Majiwada Airoli Kopri-Pachpakhadi Belapur Borivali
Kandivali East Dahisar Charkop Magathane Malad West Jogeshwari East
Versova Dindoshi Andheri West Goregaon Andheri East Mulund
Ghatkopar West Vikhroli Ghatkopar East Bhandup West Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Vile Parle
Vandre East Chandivali Vandre West Kurla Kalina Anushakti Nagar
Sion Koliwada Chembur Wadala Dharavi Mahim Worli
Malabar Hill Shivadi Mumbadevi Byculla Colaba Pen
Mahad Alibag Dapoli Shrivardhan Guhagar Panvel
Maval Karjat Chinchwad Uran Pimpri Vadgaon Sheri
Parvati Shivajinagar Pune Cantonment Kothrud Kasba Peth Daund
Purandar Indapur Bhor Baramati Khadakwasala Junnar
Shirur Ambegaon Bhosari Khed Alandi Hadapsar Shevgaon
Ahmednagar City Rahuri Shrigonda Parner Karjat Jamkhed Akole
Kopargaon Sangamner Shrirampur Shirdi Nevasa Georai
Ashti Majalgaon Kaij Beed Parli Ausa
Osmanabad Umarga Paranda Tuljapur Barshi Latur Rural
Udgir Latur City Nilanga Ahmadpur Loha Mohol
Akkalkot Solapur City North Solapur South Solapur City Central Pandharpur Karmala
Malshiras Madha Phaltan Sangole Man Khanapur
Sangli Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Palus-Kadegaon Jat Wai Karad South
Koregaon Patan Karad North Satara Chiplun Kankavli
Ratnagiri Kudal Rajapur Sawantwadi Chandgad Kolhapur South
Radhanagari Karvir Kagal Kolhapur North Shahuwadi Shirol
Hatkanangle Islampur Ichalkaranji Shirala
 

About Maharashtra Elections

Political Parties in Maharashtra


Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Maharashtra

Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra

Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra
About Contact Details of Chief Electoral Officer (CEO)

Chief Minister(CM) of Maharashtra

Chief Minister, Maharashtra

Chief Minister, Maharashtra
Shri Devendra Fadnavis, (BJP) Chief Minister, Maharashtra About

Governor of Maharashtra

Governor, Maharashtra

Governor, Maharashtra
Shri C. Vidyasagar Rao, Governor, Maharashtra About

Union Territories Of India

States Of India