List of Member of Parliament (MP)
Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(21) of Odisha
S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name | S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jual Oram | Sundargarh | Bharatiya Janata Party | 2 | NITESH GANGA DEB | Sambalpur | Bharatiya Janata Party |
3 | PINAKI MISRA | Puri | Biju Janata Dal | 4 | RAMESH CHANDRA MAJHI | Nabarangpur | Biju Janata Dal |
5 | BISHWESWAR TUDU | Mayurbhanj | Bharatiya Janata Party | 6 | SAPTAGIRI SANKAR ULAKA | Koraput | Indian National Congress |
7 | Chandrani Murmu | Keonjhar | Biju Janata Dal | 8 | Anubhav Mohanty | Kendrapara | Biju Janata Dal |
9 | ACHYUTANANDA SAMANTA | Kandhamal | Biju Janata Dal | 10 | BASANTA KUMAR PANDA | Kalahandi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
11 | SARMISTHA SETHI | Jajpur | Biju Janata Dal | 12 | RAJASHREE MALLICK | Jagatsinghpur | Biju Janata Dal |
13 | MAHESH SAHOO | Dhenkanal | Biju Janata Dal | 14 | BHARTRUHARI MAHTAB | Cuttack | Biju Janata Dal |
15 | Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo | Bolangir | Bharatiya Janata Party | 16 | APARAJITA SARANGI | Bhubaneswar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
17 | MANJULATA MANDAL | Bhadrak | Biju Janata Dal | 18 | CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU | Berhampur | Biju Janata Dal |
19 | Suresh Pujari | Bargarh | Bharatiya Janata Party | 20 | PRATAP CHANDRA SARANGI | Balasore | Bharatiya Janata Party |
21 | Pramila Bisoyi | Aska | Biju Janata Dal |
Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(22) of Odisha
S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name | S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prabhas Kumar Singh | Bargarh | BJD | 2 | Jual Oram | Sundargarh | BJP |
3 | Nagendra Kumar Pradhan | Sambalpur | BJD | 4 | Sakuntala Laguri | Keonjhar | BJD |
5 | Rama Chandra Hansdah | Mayurbhanj | BJD | 6 | Rabindra Kumar Jena | Balasore | BJD |
7 | Arjun Charan Sethi | Bhadrak | BJD | 8 | Rita Tarai | Jajpur | BJD |
9 | Tathagata Satpathy | Dhenkanal | BJD | 10 | Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo | Bolangir | BJD |
11 | Arka Keshari Deo | Kalahandi | BJD | 12 | Balabhadra Majhi | Nabarangpur | BJD |
13 | Hemendra Chandra Singh (Died on 5 Sept 2014)) | Kandhamal | BJD | 14 | Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh (Elected on 19 Oct 2015) | Kandhamal | BJD |
15 | Bhartruhari Mahtab | Cuttack | BJD | 16 | Baijayant Panda | Kendrapara | BJD |
17 | Kulamani Samal | Jagatsinghpur | BJD | 18 | Pinaki Misra | Puri | BJD |
19 | Prasanna Kumar Patasani | Bhubaneswar | BJD | 20 | Ladu Kishore Swain | Aska | BJD |
21 | Sidhant Mohapatra | Berhampur | BJD | 22 | Jhina Hikaka | Koraput | BJD |
List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}
List of Lok Sabha seats in Odisha
Bargarh | Sundargarh | Sambalpur | Keonjhar | Mayurbhanj | Balasore |
Bhadrak | Jajpur | Dhenkanal | Bolangir | Kalahandi | Nabarangpur |
Kandhamal | Cuttack | Kendrapara | Jagatsinghpur | Puri | Bhubaneswar |
Aska | Berhampur | Koraput |
List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Odisha
Padampur | Attabira | Jharsuguda | Bijepur | Bhatli | Bargarh |
Brajarajnagar | Talsara | Raghunathpali | Bonai | Sundargarh | Rourkela |
Biramitrapur | Rajgangapur | Kuchinda | Rairakhol | Athamallik | Rengali |
Deogarh | Sambalpur | Chhendipada | Telkoi | Patna | Karanjia |
Ghasipura | Keonjhar | Anandapur | Champua | Jashipur | Bangriposi |
Morada | Saraskana | Udala | Rairangpur | Baripada | Badasahi |
Basta | Nilgiri | Jaleswar | Balasore | Bhograi | Remuna |
Soro | Bhadrak | Chandbali | Simulia | Basudevpur | Bhandaripokhari |
Dhamnagar | Binjharpur | Dharmasala | Sukinda | Bari | Jajpur |
Barachana | Korei | Dhenkanal | Parjanga | Angul | Hindol |
Pallahara | Kamakhyanagar | Talcher | Birmaharajpur | Patnagarh | Kantabanji |
Sonepur | Bolangir | Loisingha | Titlagarh | Nuapada | Junagarh |
Narla | Khariar | Dharamgarh | Lanjigarh | Bhawanipatna | Umarkote |
Dabugam | Chitrakonda | Jharigam | Kotpad | Nabarangpur | Malkangiri |
Baliguda | Kantamal | Bhanjanagar | G. Udayagiri | Boudh | Phulbani |
Daspalla | Baramba | Barabati-Cuttack | Khandapada | Banki | Choudwar-Cuttack |
Athagarh | Cuttack Sadar | Salipur | Kendrapara | Mahakalapada | Mahanga |
Aul | Patkura | Rajanagar | Niali | Balikuda Ersama | Nimapara |
Paradeep | Jagatsinghpur | Tirtol | Kakatpur | Puri | Pipili |
Nayagarh | Brahmagiri | Chilika | Satyabadi | Ranpur | Jayadev |
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar | Khurda | Bhubaneswar Central | Jatni | Bhubaneswar North | Begunia |
Polasara | Aska | Hinjili | Kabisuryanagar | Surada | Khallikote |
Sanakhemundi | Chhatrapur | Digapahandi | Parlakhemundi | Gopalpur | Chikiti |
Berhampur | Mohana | Gunupur | Laxmipur | Pottangi | Bissam Cuttack |
Jeypore | Rayagada | Koraput |
About Odisha Elections
Political Parties in Odisha
- Aama Odisha Party
- Bharatiya Janata Party
- Biju Janata Dal
- Communist Party of India
- Indian National Congress
- Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
Political Party State
Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Odisha
Shri Surendra Kumar (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Odisha
About
India is the largest democracy in the world. Free and fair elections have been held in this country at regular intervals as per the principles enshrined in the Constitution, Electoral Laws and System.
The Constitution of India has vested in the Election Commission the superintendence, direction and control of the entire process for the conduct of elections to th
Chief Minister(CM) of Odisha
Chief Minister, Odisha
Shri Naveen Patnaik, (BJD) Chief Minister, Odisha
About
Governor of Odisha
Governor, Odisha
Prof. Ganeshi Lal, Governor, Odisha
About
Prof. Ga