List of Member of Parliament (MP)
Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(37) of Tamil Nadu
S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name | S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MANICKAM TAGORE, B. | Virudhunagar | Indian National Congress | 2 | RAVIKUMAR D | Viluppuram | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
3 | ANNADURAI C N | Tiruvannamalai | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 4 | SUBBARAYAN, K. | Tiruppur | Communist Party of India |
5 | GNANATHIRAVIAM S | Tirunelveli | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 6 | Thirunavukkarasar. SU | Tiruchirappalli | Indian National Congress |
7 | KANIMOZHI KARUNANIDHI | Thoothukkudi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 8 | RAVEENDRANATH KUMAR, P | Theni | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
9 | PALANIMANICKAM,S.S. | Thanjavur | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 10 | DHANUSH.M.KUMAR | Tenkasi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
11 | Baalu.T.R. | Sriperumbudur | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 12 | KARTI P CHIDAMBARAM | Sivaganga | Indian National Congress |
13 | PARTHIBAN.S.R | Salem | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 14 | K. NAVASKANI | Ramanathapuram | Indian Union Muslim League |
15 | SHANMUGA SUNDARAM. K | Pollachi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 16 | Dr.PAARIVENDHAR, T. R | Perambalur | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
17 | RAJA, A. | Nilgiris | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 18 | CHINRAJ A.K.P | Namakkal | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
19 | SELVARAJ M | Nagapattinam | Communist Party of India | 20 | RAMALINGAM. S | Mayiladuthurai | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
21 | VENKATESAN S | Madurai | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 22 | Dr.A.CHELLAKUMAR | Krishnagiri | Indian National Congress |
23 | Jothimani S | Karur | Indian National Congress | 24 | Vasanthakumar. H | Kanniyakumari | Indian National Congress |
25 | Selvam.G | Kancheepuram | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 26 | Gautham Sigamani Pon | Kallakurichi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
27 | GANESHAMURTHI A | Erode | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 28 | VELUSAMY, P. | Dindigul | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
29 | DNV SENTHILKUMAR. S. | Dharmapuri | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 30 | T. R. V .S. RAMESH | Cuddalore | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
31 | NATARAJAN. P.R | Coimbatore | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 32 | THIRUMAAVALAVAN THOL | Chidambaram | Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi |
33 | T.SUMATHY (A) THAMIZHACHI THANGAPANDIAN | Chennai South | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 34 | Dr. KALANIDHI VEERASWAMY | Chennai North | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
35 | DAYANIDHI MARAN | Chennai central | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | 36 | VISHNU PRASAD M K | Arani | Indian National Congress |
37 | S. JAGATHRAKSHAKAN | Arakkonam | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(37) of Tamil Nadu
S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name | S.No. | Candidate Name | Constituency Name | Party Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T. G. Venkatesh Babu | Chennai North | AIADMK | 2 | J. Jayavardhan | Chennai South | AIADMK |
3 | S. R. Vijayakumar | Chennai Central | AIADMK | 4 | K. N. Thiru Ramachandran | Sriperumbudur | AIADMK |
5 | Maragatham K | Kancheepuram | AIADMK | 6 | G. Hari | Arakkonam | AIADMK |
7 | B. Senguttuvan | Vellore | AIADMK | 8 | K. Ashok Kumar | Krishnagiri | AIADMK |
9 | Anbumani Ramadoss | Dharmapuri | PMK | 10 | R. Vanaroja | Tiruvannamalai | AIADMK |
11 | V. Elumalai | Arani | AIADMK | 12 | S. Rajendran | Viluppuram | AIADMK |
13 | K. Kamaraj | Kallakurichi | AIADMK | 14 | V. Pannerselvam | Salem | AIADMK |
15 | P. R. Sundaram | Namakkal | AIADMK | 16 | S. Selvakumara Chinnayan | Erode | AIADMK |
17 | V. Sathyabama | Tiruppur | AIADMK | 18 | C. Gopalakrishnan | Nilgiris | AIADMK |
19 | P. Nagarajan | Coimbatore | AIADMK | 20 | C. Mahendran | Pollachi | AIADMK |
21 | M. Udhayakumar | Dindigul | AIADMK | 22 | M. Thambidurai | Karur | AIADMK |
23 | P. Kumar | Tiruchirappalli | AIADMK | 24 | R. P. Marutharajaa | Perambalur | AIADMK |
25 | A. Arunmozhithevan | Cuddalore | AIADMK | 26 | M. Chandrakasi | Chidambaram | AIADMK |
27 | R. K. Bharathi Mohan | Mayiladuthurai | AIADMK | 28 | K. Gopal | Nagapattinam | AIADMK |
29 | K. Parasuraman | Thanjavur | AIADMK | 30 | P. R. Senthilnathan | Sivaganga | AIADMK |
31 | R. Gopalakrishnan | Madurai | AIADMK | 32 | R. Parthipan | Theni | AIADMK |
33 | T. Radhakrishnan | Virudhunagar | AIADMK | 34 | A. Anwhar Raajhaa | Ramanathapuram | AIADMK |
35 | J. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee | Thoothukkudi | AIADMK | 36 | M. Vasanthi | Tenkasi | AIADMK |
37 | K. R. P. Prabakaran | Tirunelveli | AIADMK |
List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}
List of Lok Sabha seats in
Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur | Chennai North | Chennai South | Chennai Central | Sriperumbudur | Kancheepuram |
Arakkonam | Vellore | Krishnagiri | Dharmapuri | Tiruvannamalai | Arani |
Viluppuram | Kallakurichi | Salem | Namakkal | Erode | Tiruppur |
Nilgiris | Coimbatore | Pollachi | Dindigul | Karur | Tiruchirappalli |
Perambalur | Cuddalore | Chidambaram | Mayiladuthurai | Nagapattinam | Thanjavur |
Sivaganga | Madurai | Theni | Virudhunagar | Ramanathapuram | Thoothukkudi |
Tenkasi | Tirunelveli | Kanniyakumari |
List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Tamil Nadu
Gummidipoondi | Poonamallee | Ponneri | Avadi | Thiruvallur | Madavaram |
Thiruvottiyur | Kolathur | Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar | Thiru Vi. Ka. Nagar | Perambur | Royapuram |
Virugambakkam | Mylapore | Saidapet | Velachery | Thiyagarayanagar | Shozhinganallur |
Villivakkam | Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni | Egmore | Thousand Lights | Harbour | Anna Nagar |
Maduravoyal | Sriperumbudur | Ambattur | Pallavaram | Alandur | Tambaram |
Chengalpattu | Maduranthakam | Thiruporur | Uthiramerur | Cheyyur | Kancheepuram |
Tiruttani | Katpadi | Arakkonam | Ranipet | Sholinghur | Arcot |
Vellore | Gudiyatham | Anaikattu | Vaniyambadi | Kilvaithinankuppam | Ambur |
Uthangarai | Veppanahalli | Bargur | Hosur | Krishnagiri | Thalli |
Palacode | Pappireddippatti | Pennagaram | Harur | Dharmapuri | Mettur |
Jolarpet | Tiruvannamalai | Thiruppattur | Kilpennathur | Chengam | Kalasapakkam |
Polur | Vandavasi | Arani | Gingee | Cheyyar | Mailam |
Tindivanam | Vikravandi | Vanur | Tirukkoyilur | Villupuram | Ulundurpettai |
Rishivandiyam | Gangavalli | Sankarapuram | Attur | Kallakurichi | Yercaud |
Omalur | Salem North | Edappadi | Salem South | Salem West | Veerapandi |
Sankari | Namakkal | Rasipuram | Paramathi Velur | Senthamangalam | Tiruchengode |
Kumarapalayam | Modakurichi | Erode East | Dharapuram | Erode West | Kangayam |
Perundurai | Gobichettipalayam | Bhavani | Tiruppur North | Anthiyur | Tiruppur South |
Bhavanisagar | Coonoor | Udhagamandalam | Mettupalayam | Gudalur | Avanashi |
Palladam | Coimbatore North | Sulur | Coimbatore South | Kavundampalayam | Singanallur |
Thondamuthur | Valparai | Kinathukadavu | Udumalaipettai | Pollachi | Madathukulam |
Palani | Nilakkottai | Oddanchatram | Natham | Athoor | Dindigul |
Kanyakumari | Padmanabhapuram | Nagercoil | Vilavancode | Colachal | Killiyur |
Srirangam | Thiruverumbur | Tiruchirappalli West | Gandarvakottai | Tiruchirappalli East | Pudukkottai |
Kulithalai | Musiri | Lalgudi | Thuraiyur | Manachanallur | Perambalur |
Tittakudi | Panruti | Virudhachalam | Cuddalore | Neyveli | Kurinjipadi |
Kunnam | Bhuvanagiri | Ariyalur | Chidambaram | Jayankondam | Kattumannarkoil |
Sirkazhi | Thiruvidaimarudur | Mayiladuthurai | Kumbakonam | Poompuhar | Papanasam |
Nagapattinam | Thiruthuraipoondi | Kilvelur | Thiruvarur | Vedaranyam | Nannilam |
Thanjavur | Mannargudi | Thiruvaiyaru | Pattukkottai | Orathanadu | Peravurani |
Thirumayam | Tirupattur | Alangudi | Sivaganga | Karaikudi | Manamadurai |
Madurai North | Madurai East | Madurai West | Madurai South | Madurai Central | Melur |
Sholavandan | Periyakulam | Usilampatti | Bodinayakkanur | Andipatti | Cumbum |
Thiruparankundram | Sivakasi | Thirumangalam | Virudhunagar | Sattur | Aruppukkottai |
Aranthangi | Tiruvadanai | Tiruchuli | Ramanathapuram | Paramakudi | Mudukulathur |
Vilathikulam | Srivaikuntam | Thoothukudi | Ottapidaram | Tiruchendur | Kovilpatti |
Rajapalayam | Vasudevanallur | Srivilliputhur | Kadayanallur | Sankarankovil | Tenkasi |
Alangulam | Palayamkottai | Tirunelveli | Nanguneri | Ambasamudram | Radhapuram |
Kanyakumari | Padmanabhapuram | Nagercoil | Vilavancode | Colachal | Killiyur |
About Tamil Nadu Elections
Political Parties in Tamil Nadu
- All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
- Bharatiya Janata Party
- Communist Party of India
- Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
- Indian National Congress
- Indian Union Muslim League
- Pattali Makkal Katchi
Political Party State
Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Tamil Nadu
Shri Satyabrata Sahoo, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Tamil Nadu
Contact Details of Chief Electoral Officer (CEO)
Chief Minister(CM) of Tamil Nadu
Chief Minister, Tamil Nadu
Shri Edappadi K. Palaniswami, (AIADMK) Chief Minister, Tamil Nadu
About
Governor of Tamil Nadu
Governor, Tamil Nadu
Shri Banwarilal Purohit, Governor, Tamil Nadu
About