Elections in West Bengal

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(40) of West Bengal

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1SAJDA AHMEDUluberiaAll India Trinamool Congress2Adhikari DibyenduTamlukAll India Trinamool Congress
3JAGANNATH SARKARRanaghatBharatiya Janata Party4DEBASREE CHAUDHURIRaiganjBharatiya Janata Party
5JYOTIRMAY SINGH MAHATOPuruliaBharatiya Janata Party6ABU TAHER KHANMurshidabadAll India Trinamool Congress
7Dilip GhoshMedinipurBharatiya Janata Party8CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUAMathurapurAll India Trinamool Congress
9KHAGEN MURMUMaldaha UttarBharatiya Janata Party10ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY (DALU)Maldaha DakshinIndian National Congress
11MAHUA MOITRAKrishnanagarAll India Trinamool Congress12BANDYOPADHYAY SUDIPKolkata UttarAll India Trinamool Congress
13Mala RoyKolkata DakshinAll India Trinamool Congress14Adhikari SisirKanthiAll India Trinamool Congress
15PRATIMA MONDALJoynagarAll India Trinamool Congress16Kunar HembramJhargramBharatiya Janata Party
17KHALILUR RAHAMANJangipurAll India Trinamool Congress18Dr. JAYANTA KUMAR ROYJalpaiguriBharatiya Janata Party
19MIMI CHAKRABORTYJadavpurAll India Trinamool Congress20Prasun BanerjeeHowrahAll India Trinamool Congress
21LOCKET CHATTERJEEHooghlyBharatiya Janata Party22ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV)GhatalAll India Trinamool Congress
23SOUGATA RAYDum dumAll India Trinamool Congress24ABHISHEK BANERJEEDiamond harbourAll India Trinamool Congress
25RAJU BISTADarjeelingBharatiya Janata Party26NISITH PRAMANIKCooch beharBharatiya Janata Party
27ASIT KUMAR MALBolpurAll India Trinamool Congress28KHAN SAUMITRABishnupurBharatiya Janata Party
29SATABDI ROYBirbhumAll India Trinamool Congress30Nusrat Jahan RuhiBasirhatAll India Trinamool Congress
31ARJUN SINGHBarrackporeBharatiya Janata Party32SUNIL KUMAR MONDALBardhaman PurbaAll India Trinamool Congress
33Dr. Kakoli GhoshdastidarBarasatAll India Trinamool Congress34DR. SUBHAS SARKARBankuraBharatiya Janata Party
35SHANTANU THAKURBangaonBharatiya Janata Party36Sukanta MajumdarBalurghatBharatiya Janata Party
37ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURYBaharampurIndian National Congress38BABUL SUPRIYOAsansolBharatiya Janata Party
39APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI)ArambaghAll India Trinamool Congress40JOHN BARLAAlipurduarsBharatiya Janata Party

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(43) of West Bengal

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Renuka Sinha (Died on 17 Aug 2016)Cooch BeharAITC2Parthapratim Roy (Elected on 22 Nov 2016)Cooch BeharAITC
3Dasrath TirkeyAlipurduarsAITC4Bijoy Chandra BarmanJalpaiguriAITC
5S S AhluwaliaDarjeelingBJP6Mohammed SalimRaiganjCPI (Marxist)
7Arpita GhoshBalurghatAITC8Mausam NoorMaldaha UttarINC
9Abu Hasem Khan ChoudhuryMaldaha DakshinINC10Abhijit MukherjeeJangipurINC
11Adhir Ranjan ChowdhuryBaharampurINC12Badaruddoza KhanMurshidabadCPI (Marxist)
13Tapas PaulKrishnanagarAITC14Tapas MandalRanaghatAITC
15Kapil Krishna Thakur (Died on 13 Oct 2014BangaonAITC16Mamata Thakur (Elected on 16 Feb 2015)BangaonAITC
17Dinesh TrivediBangaonAITC18Saugata RoyBangaonAITC
19Idris AliBasirhatAITC20Pratima MondalJoynagarAITC
21Choudhury Mohan JatuaMathurapurAITC22Abhishek BanerjeeDiamond HarbourAITC
23Sugata BoseJadavpurAITC24Subrata BakshiKolkata DakshinAITC
25Sudip BandyopadhyayKolkata UttarAITC26Prasun BanerjeeHowrahAITC
27Sultan Ahmed (Died on 4 September 2017)UluberiaAITC28Sajda Ahmed (Elected on 1 February 2018)UluberiaAITC
29Ratna De (Nag)HooghlyAITC30Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali)ArambaghAITC
31Suvendu Adhikari (Resigned on 19 May 2016)TamlukAITC32Dibyendu Adhikari (Elected on 22 Nov 2016)TamlukAITC
33Sisir AdhikariKanthiAITC34Deepak Adhikari (Dev)GhatalAITC
35Uma SarenJhargramAITC36Sandhya RoyMedinipurAITC
37Mriganka MahatoPuruliaAITC38Moon Moon SenBankuraAITC
39Saumitra KhanBishnupurAITC40Sunil Kumar MandalBardhaman PurbaAITC
41Babul SupriyoAsansolBJP42Anupam HazraBolpurAITC
43Satabdi RoyBirbhumAITC

List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}

Latest Mla OF west bengal

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Bhatpara PAWAN KUMAR SINGH
MADAN MITRA
2019
Darjeeling NEERAJ TAMANG ZIMBA
BINOY TAMANG
2019
Habibpur JOYEL MURMU
AMAL KISKU
2019
Islampur ABDUL KARIM CHOWDHARY
DR. SAUMYAROOP MANDAL
2019
Kandi SHAFIUL ALAM KHAN (BANU KHAN)
GOUTAM ROY
2019
Krishnaganj ASHIS KUMAR BISWAS
PRAMATHA RANJAN BOSE
2019
Uluberia Purba IDRIS ALI
PRATYUSH MANDAL
2019

Previous MLA OF west bengal

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Mekliganj Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu)
Paresh Chandra Adhikary
2016
Mathabhanga Binay Krishna Barman
Khagen Chandra Barman
2016
Cooch Behar Uttar Nagendra Nath Roy
Parimal Barman
2016
Cooch Behar Dakshin Mihir Goswami
Debasis Banik
2016
Sitalkuchi Hiten Barman
Namadipti Adhikary
2016
Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia
Keshab Chandra Ray
2016
Dinhata Udayan Guha
Akshay Thakur
2016
Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh
Tamser Ali
2016
Tufanganj Fazal Karim Miah
Shyamal Choudhury
2016
Kumargram James Kujur
Manoj Kumar Oraon
2016
Kalchini Wilson Champramary
Bishal Lama
2016
Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty(Ghutish)
Biswa Ranjan Sarkar
2016
Falakata Anil Adhikari
Kshitish Chandra Ray
2016
Madarihat Manoj Tigga
Padam Lama
2016
Dhupguri Mitali Roy
Mamata Roy
2016
Maynaguri Ananta Deb Adhikari
Chhaya Dey (Roy)
2016
Jalpaiguri Sukhbilas Barma
Dharttimohan Roy
2016
Rajganj Khageswar Roy
Satyendra Nath Mondal
2016
Mal Bulu Chik Baraik
Augustus Kerketta
2016
Nagrakata Sukra Munda
Joseph Munda
2016
Kalimpong Sarita Rai
Harka Bahadur Chettri
2016
Darjeeling Amar Singh Rai
Sarda Rai Subba
2016
Kurseong Rohit Sharma
Shanta Chhetri
2016
Matigara-Naxalbari Sankar Malakar
Amar Sinha
2016
Siliguri Asok Bhattacharya
Bhaichung Bhutia
2016
Phansidewa Sunil Chandra Tirkey
Carolus Lakra
2016
Chopra Hamidul Rahaman
Akramul Hoque
2016
Islampur Kanaia Lal Agarwal
Abdul Karim Chowdhary
2016
Goalpokhar Md Gulam Rabbani
Afjal Hosen
2016
Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz
Ashim Kumar Mridha
2016
Karandighi Manodeb Sinha
Gokul Roy
2016
Hemtabad Debendra Nath Roy
Sabita Kshetry
2016
Kaliaganj Pramatha Nath Ray
Basanta Roy
2016
Raiganj Mohit Sengupta
Purnendu Dey (Bablu)
2016
Itahar Amal Acharjee
Srikumar Mukherjee
2016
Kushmandi Narmada Chandra Roy
Rekha Roy
2016
Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal
Mafuja Khatun
2016
Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury
Chakravorti Shankar
2016
Tapan Bachchu Hansda
Urow Raghu
2016
Gangarampur Goutam Das
Satyendra Nath Roy
2016
Harirampur Rafikul Islam
Biplab Mitra
2016
Habibpur Khagen Murmu
Amal Kisku
2016
Gazole Dipali Biswas
Sushil Chandra Roy
2016
Chanchal Asif Mehbub
Soumitra Ray
2016
Malatipur Alberuni Zulkarnain
Abdur Rahim Boxi
2016
Ratua Samar Mukherjee
Shehnaz Quadery
2016
Mothabari Yeasmin Sabina
Md. Najrul Islam
2016
Sujapur Isha Khan Choudhury
Abu Nasar Khan Choudhury
2016
Farakka Mainul Haque
Md. Mustafa
2016
Samserganj Amirul Islam
Touab Ali
2016
Suti Humayun Reza
Emani Biswas
2016
Jangipur Jakir Hossain
Somnath Singha Ray
2016
Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman
Abul Kasem Molla
2016
Sagardighi Subrata Saha
Aminul Islam
2016
Lalgola Abu Hena
Chand Mohammad
2016
Raninagar Firoza Begam
Dr. Humayun Kabir
2016
Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy
Ashim Krishna Bhatta
2016
Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal
Dilip Saha
2016
Khargram Ashis Marjit
Madhab Chandra Marjit
2016
Burwan Protima Rajak
Shasthi Charan Mal
2016
Kandi Apurba Sarkar (David)
Dr. Santanu Sen
2016
Bharatpur Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal)
Khadem A Dastegir (Khadu)
2016
Rejinagar Rabiul Alam Chowdhury
Humayun Kabir
2016
Beldanga Seikh Safiujjaman
Golam Kibria Mia
2016
Baharampur Manoj Chakraborty
Dr. Sujata Banerjee
2016
Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh
Alamgir Mir (Palash)
2016
Domkal Anisur Rahaman Sarkar
Soumik Hossain
2016
Jalangi Abdur Razzak Mandal
Alok Das
2016
Karimpur Mahua Moitra
Samarendranath Ghosh
2016
Tehatta Gouri Sankar Dutta
Ranjit Kumar Mandal
2016
Palashipara Tapas Kumar Saha
S.M.Sadi
2016
Kaliganj Hasanuzzaman Sk
Ahamed Nasiruddin (Lal)
2016
Nakashipara Kallol Khan
Tanmay Ganguli
2016
Chapra Rukbanur Rahman
Shamsul Islam Mollah
2016
Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar
Asim Kumar Saha
2016
Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha
Sumit Biswas
2016
Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas
Meghlal Sheikh
2016
Santipur Arindam Bhattacharya
Ajoy Dey
2016
Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Sankar Singha
Parthasarathi Chatterjee (Babu)
2016
Krishnaganj Satyajit Biswas
Mrinal Biswas(Mini)
2016
Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar Poddar
Babusona Sarkar
2016
Ranaghat Dakshin Rama Biswas
Abir Ranjan Biswas
2016
Chakdaha Kar Ratna Ghosh
Biswanath Gupta
2016
Kalyani Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas
Alakesh Das
2016
Haringhata Nilima Nag (Mallick)
Ajoy Das
2016
Gaighata Pulin Bihari Ray
Kapil Krishna Thakur
2016
Swarupnagar Bina Mandal
Dhiman Sarkar
2016
Baduria Abdur Rahim Quazi
Amir Ali
2016
Habra Jyoti Priya Mallick
Ashis Kantha Mukherjee
2016
Amdanga Rafiqur Rahaman
Abdus Sattar
2016
Bijpur Subhranshu Roy
Dr. Rabindra Nath Mukherjee
2016
Naihati Partha Bhowmick
Gargi Chatterjee
2016
Bhatpara Arjun Singh
Jitendra Shaw (Jitu)
2016
Jagatdal Parash Dutta
Haripada Biswas
2016
Noapara Madhusudan Ghose
Manju Basu
2016
Barrackpur Silbhadra Datta
Debasish Bhowmick
2016
Khardaha Amit Mitra
Asim Kumar Dasgupta
2016
Dum Dum Uttar Tanmoy Bhattacharya
Chandrima Bhattacharya
2016
Panihati Nirmal Ghosh
Sanmoy Bandyopadhyay
2016
Kamarhati Manash Mukherjee
Madan Mitra
2016
Baranagar Tapas Roy
Sukumar Ghosh
2016
Dum Dum Bratya Basu
Palash Das
2016
Rajarhat New Town Sabya Sachi Dutta
Narendra Nath Chatterjee (Balai)
2016
Bidhannagar Sujit Bose
Arunava Ghosh
2016
Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Basu
Nepaldeb Bhattacharjee
2016
Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh
Tapas Majumder
2016
Barasat Chiranjeet Chakrabarti
Chattopadhyay Sanjib
2016
Deganga Rahima Mondal
Md. Hasanoor Jaman Chowdhury
2016
Haroa Islam Sk.Nurul (Haji)
Imtiaz Hossain
2016
Minakhan Usha Rani Mondal
Dinabandhu Mondal
2016
Sandeshkhali Sukumar Mahata
Nirapada Sardar
2016
Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas (Mithu)
Samik Bhattacharya
2016
Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal
A.T.M. Abdullah (Rony)
2016
Hingalganj Debes Mandal
Anandamay Mandal
2016
Gosaba Jayanta Naskar
Uttam Kumar Saha
2016
Basanti Gobinda Chandra Naskar
Subhas Naskar
2016
Kultali Ram Sankar Halder
Gopal Majhi
2016
Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana
Phanibhushan Giri
2016
Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira
Rafik Uddin Molla
2016
Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra
Asim Kumar Mandal
2016
Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder
Rejaul Haque Khan
2016
Raidighi Debasree Roy
Kanti Ganguly
2016
Mandirbazar Halder Joydeb
Dr. Sarat Chandra Haldar
2016
Baruipur Purba Nirmal Chandra Mondal
Sujoy Mistry
2016
Canning Paschim Shyamal Mondal
Arnab Roy
2016
Canning Purba Saokat Molla
Ajijer Rahaman Molla
2016
Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee
Safiuddin Khan
2016
Magrahat Purba Namita Saha
Chandan Saha
2016
Magrahat Paschim Gias Uddin Molla
Khalid Ebadullah
2016
Diamond Harbour Dipak Kumar Halder
Dr. Abul Hasnat
2016
Falta Tamonash Ghosh
Bidhan Parui
2016
Bishnupur Dilip Mondal
Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya
Aloke Sardar
Shyamaprasad Mukherjee
2016
Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukhopadhyay
Tarit Chakraborty
2016
Kasba Ahmed Javed Khan
Shatarup Ghosh
2016
Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty
Manish Gupta
2016
Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum
Jyotirmoyee Sikdar
2016
Tollygunge Aroop Biswas
Madhuja Sen Roy
2016
Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee
Professor Ambikesh Mahapatra
2016
Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee
Kaustav Chatterjee
2016
Maheshtala Kasturi Das
Samik Lahiri
2016
Budge Budge Ashok Kumar Deb
Sk. Mujibar Rahaman
2016
Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla
Monirul Islam
2016
Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim
Rakesh Singh
2016
Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee
Deepa Dasmunshi
2016
Rashbehari Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay
Ashutosh Chatterjee
2016
Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee
Krishna Debnath
2016
Entally Swarna Kamal Saha
Debesh Das
2016
Jorasanko Smita Bakshi
Rahul(Biswajit)Sinha
2016
Shyampukur Shashi Panja
Piyali Pal
2016
Maniktala Sadhan Pande
Rajib Majumder
2016
Bally Baishali Dalmiya
Saumendranath Bera
2016
Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla
Santosh Kumar Pathak
2016
Howrah Madhya Arup Roy (Apu)
Amitabha Dutta
2016
Shibpur Jatu Lahiri
Jagannath Bhattacharyya
2016
Howrah Dakshin Brajamohan Majumder
Arindam Basu (Babu)
2016
Sankrail Sital Kumar Sardar
Samir Malick
2016
Panchla Gulsan Mullick
Doli Roy
2016
Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi
Sabiruddin Molla
2016
Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji
Amiya Kumar Mondal
2016
Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy
Md.Nasiruddin
2016
Shyampur Kalipada Mandal
Amitabha Chakraborty
2016
Bagnan Arunava Sen(Raja)
Mina Mukherjee Ghosh
2016
Amta Asit Mitra
Tushar Kanti Sil
2016
Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja
Karar Saroj Ranjan
2016
Jagatballavpur Md. Abdul Ghani
Baidyanath Basu
2016
Domjur Rajib Banerjee
Protima Dutta W/O - Late Tapan Kumar Dutta
2016
Uttarpara Prabir Kumar Ghosal
Prof. Dr.Srutinath Praharaj
2016
Champdani Abdul Mannan
Muzaffar Khan
2016
Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharya
Rabin Deb
2016
Chunchura Asit Mazumder (Tapan)
Dr. Pranab Kumar Ghosh
2016
Balagarh Ashim Kumar Majhi
Panchu Gopal Mondal
2016
Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain
Saiyad Rahim Nabi
2016
Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta
Dilip Nath
2016
Chanditala Swati Khandoker
Azim Ali Md. Sk.
2016
Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty
Pobitra Singha Roy
2016
Haripal Becharam Manna
Jogiyananda Mishra
2016
Dhanekhali Asima Patra
Pradip Majumdar
2016
Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh
Surajit Ghosh
2016
Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman
Pratim Singha Roy
2016
Arambagh Krishna Chandra Santra
Asit Malik
2016
Goghat Manas Majumdar
Biswanath Karak
2016
Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed
Islam Ali Khan
2016
Tamluk Ashok Kumar Dinda
Nirbed Ray
2016
Panskura Purba Sk Ibrahim Ali
Biplab Roy Chowdhury
2016
Panskura Paschim Phiroja Bibi
Chittaranjan Dasthakur
2016
Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolai
Manik Bhowmik
2016
Nandakumar Sukumar De
Siraj Khan
2016
Haldia Tapasi Mondal
Madhurima Mandal
2016
Nandigram Adhikari Suvendu
Abdul Kabir Sekh
2016
Chandipur Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee
Mangal Chand Pradhan
2016
Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar
Makhanlal Nayak
2016
Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity
Chakradhar Maikap
2016
Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity
Hemangshu Shekhar Mahapatra
2016
Khejuri Ranajit Mondal
Asim Kumar Mandal
2016
Kanthi Dakshin Adhikari Dibyendu
Uttam Pradhan
2016
Ramnagar Akhil Giri
Tapas Sinha
2016
Egra Das Samares
Shaikh Mahmud Hossain
2016
Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan
Sisir Kumar Patra
2016
Nayagram Dulal Murmu
Bakul Murmu
2016
Gopiballavpur Churamani Mahata
Pulin Bihari Baske
2016
Jhargram Sukumar Hansda
Chunibala Hansda
2016
Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Kumar Ghosh
Gyan Singh Sohanpal
2016
Narayangarh Prodyut Kumar Ghosh
Surjyakanta Mishra
2016
Sabang Manas Ranjan Bhunia
Nirmal Ghosh
2016
Pingla Saumen Kumar Mahapatra
Prabodh Chandra Sinha
2016
Kharagpur Dinen Roy
Sk Sajahan Ali
2016
Debra Selima Khatun (Bibi)
Jahangir Karim Sk
2016
Daspur Mamata Bhunia
Swapan Santra
2016
Ghatal Shankar Dolai
Kamal Chandra Dolui
2016
Chandrakona Chhaya Dolai
Santinath Bodhuk
2016
Garbeta Ashis Chakraborty (Nanti)
Sorforaj Khan
2016
Salboni Srikanta Mahata
Shyam Sundar Pandey
2016
Keshpur Seuli Saha
Rameswar Doloi
2016
Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti
Santosh Rana
2016
Binpur Khagendranath Hembram
Dibakar Hansda
2016
Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren
Besra Susanta
2016
Balarampur Shantiram Mahato
Jagadish Mahato
2016
Baghmundi Nepal Mahata
Samir Mahato
2016
Joypur Shaktipada Mahato
Dhirendra Nath Mahato
2016
Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee
Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo
2016
Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu
Ipil Murmu
2016
Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia
Sudin Kisku
2016
Para Umapada Bauri
Dinanath Bauri
2016
Raghunathpur Purna Chandra Bauri
Satyanarayan Bauri
2016
Saltora Swapan Bouri
Sasthi Charan Bouri
2016
Chhatna Dhirendra Nath Layek
Subhasis Batabyal
2016
Ranibandh Jyotsna Mandi
Deblina Hembram
2016
Raipur Birendra Nath Tudu
Dilip Kumar Hansda
2016
Taldangra Samir Chakraborty
Amiya Patra
2016
Bankura Daripa Shampa
Minati Misra
2016
Barjora Sujit Chakraborty
Soham Chakraborty
2016
Onda Arup Kumar Khan
Manik Mukherjee
2016
Indas Gurupada Mete
Dilip Kumar Malik
2016
Sonamukhi Ajit Ray
Dipali Saha
2016
Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag
Asima Roy
2016
Raina Nepal Ghorui
Khan Basudeb
2016
Jamalpur Samar Hazra
Ujjal Pramanick
2016
Monteswar Sajal Panja
Chaudhuri Md. Hedayatullah
2016
Kalna Kundu Biswajit
Sukul Chandra Sikdar
2016
Memari Begum Nargis
Debashis Ghosh
2016
Bhatar Subhash Mondal
Bamacharan Banerjee
2016
Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath
Abhijit Bhattacharyya
2016
Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Kumar Saha
Tapan Chatterjee
2016
Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee
Shyama Majumdar
2016
Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez
Abul Kadar Syed
2016
Mangalkot Chowdhury Siddiqullah
Choudhury Sahajahan
2016
Ausgram Abhedananda Thander
Basudev Mete
2016
Galsi Alok Kumar Majhi
Nandalal Pondit
2016
Pandabeswar Kumar Jitendra Tewari
Gouranga Chatterjee
2016
Durgapur Purba Santosh Debray
Pradip Mazumdar
2016
Durgapur Paschim Bishwanath Parial
Apurba Mukherjee
2016
Raniganj Runu Dutta
Bano Nargis
2016
Jamuria Jahanara Khan
V. Sivadasan (Dasu)
2016
Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee
Hemant Prabhakar
2016
Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak
Nirmal Karmakar
2016
Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee
Ajay Kumar Poddar
2016
Dubrajpur Chandra Naresh Bauri
Bijoy Bagdi
2016
Suri Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay
Dr. Ram Chandra Dome
2016
Bolpur Chandranath Sinha
Tapan Hore
2016
Nanoor Shyamali Pradhan
Gadadhar Hazra
2016
Sainthia Nilabati Saha
Dhiren Bagdi
2016
Mayureswar Abhijit Roy
Arup Bag
2016
Rampurhat Asish Banerjee
Syed Siraj Jimmi
2016
Hansan Miltan Rasid
Asit Kumar Mal
2016
Nalhati Moinuddin Shams
Dipak Chatterjee
2016
Murarai Abdur Rahaman (Liton)
Ali Mortuza Khan
2016

List of Lok Sabha seats in West Bengal

Cooch Behar Alipurduars Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Raiganj Balurghat
Maldaha Uttar Maldaha Dakshin Jangipur Baharampur Murshidabad Krishnanagar
Ranaghat Bangaon Barrackpore Dum Dum Barasat Basirhat
Joynagar Mathurapur Diamond Harbour Jadavpur Kolkata Dakshin Kolkata Uttar
Howrah Uluberia Serampore Hooghly Arambagh Tamluk
Kanthi Ghatal Jhargram Medinipur Purulia Bankura
Bishnupur Bardhaman Purba Bardhaman Durgapur Asansol Bolpur Birbhum

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in West Bengal

Mathabhanga Sitalkuchi Natabari Cooch Behar Uttar Sitai Cooch Behar Dakshin
Dinhata Tufanganj Alipurduars Nagrakata Kumargram Falakata
Kalchini Madarihat Mekliganj Jalpaiguri Mal Dhupguri
Rajganj Maynaguri Dabgram-Phulbari Kalimpong Matigara-Naxalbari Chopra
Darjeeling Siliguri Kurseong Phansidewa Islampur Karandighi
Raiganj Goalpokhar Hemtabad Chakulia Kaliaganj Itahar
Balurghat Harirampur Kushmandi Tapan Kumarganj Gangarampur
Habibpur Harishchandrapur Maldah Gazole Malatipur Chanchal
Ratua Manikchak Sujapur Samserganj English Bazar Baisnabnagar
Mothabari Farakka Suti Sagardighi Khargram Jangipur
Lalgola Raghunathganj Nabagram Burwan Rejinagar Naoda
Kandi Beldanga Bharatpur Baharampur Bhagabangola Hariharpara
Karimpur Raninagar Domkal Murshidabad Jalangi Tehatta
Nakashipara Nabadwip Palashipara Chapra Kaliganj Krishnanagar Uttar
Krishnanagar Dakshin Krishnaganj Chakdaha Santipur Ranaghat Uttar Purba Ranaghat Uttar Paschim
Ranaghat Dakshin Kalyani Bangaon Uttar Swarupnagar Haringhata Bangaon Dakshin
Bagda Gaighata Amdanga Bhatpara Barrackpur Bijpur
Jagatdal Naihati Noapara Khardaha Kamarhati Rajarhat Gopalpur
Dum Dum Uttar Baranagar Panihati Dum Dum Habra Bidhannagar
Deganga Ashokenagar Madhyamgram Rajarhat New Town Barasat Baduria
Sandeshkhali Hingalganj Haroa Basirhat Dakshin Minakhan Basirhat Uttar
Gosaba Joynagar Magrahat Purba Basanti Canning Paschim Kultali
Canning Purba Patharpratima Kulpi Magrahat Paschim Kakdwip Raidighi
Sagar Mandirbazar Diamond Harbour Bishnupur Metiaburuz Falta
Maheshtala Satgachhia Budge Budge Baruipur Purba Bhangar Tollygunge
Baruipur Paschim Jadavpur Sonarpur Dakshin Sonarpur Uttar Kasba Kolkata Port
Ballygunge Behala Purba Bhabanipur Behala Paschim Rashbehari Chowringhee
Jorasanko Kashipur-Belgachhia Entally Shyampukur Beliaghata Maniktala
Bally Shibpur Panchla Howrah Uttar Howrah Dakshin Howrah Madhya
Sankrail Uluberia Purba Shyampur Udaynarayanpur Uluberia Uttar Bagnan
Uluberia Dakshin Amta Jagatballavpur Serampore Jangipara Domjur
Champdani Uttarpara Chanditala Singur Balagarh Dhanekhali
Chandannagar Pandua Chunchura Saptagram Haripal Arambagh
Chandrakona Tarakeswar Goghat Pursurah Khanakul Tamluk
Nandakumar Nandigram Panskura Purba Mahishadal Moyna Haldia
Chandipur Bhagabanpur Ramnagar Patashpur Khejuri Kanthi Uttar
Kanthi Dakshin Panskura Paschim Debra Keshpur Sabang Daspur
Pingla Ghatal Nayagram Garbeta Binpur Gopiballavpur
Salboni Jhargram Bandwan Egra Kharagpur Sadar Medinipur
Dantan Narayangarh Keshiari Kharagpur Balarampur Purulia
Para Baghmundi Manbazar Joypur Kashipur Raghunathpur
Ranibandh Bankura Saltora Raipur Chhatna Taldangra
Barjora Katulpur Khandaghosh Onda Indas Bishnupur
Sonamukhi Raina Memari Katwa Jamalpur Purbasthali Dakshin
Kalna Purbasthali Uttar Burdwan Dakshin Bhatar Durgapur Paschim Monteswar
Galsi Burdwan Uttar Durgapur Purba Pandabeswar Asansol Dakshin Barabani
Raniganj Asansol Uttar Jamuria Kulti Ketugram Bolpur
Mayureswar Mangalkot Nanoor Ausgram Labhpur Dubrajpur
Rampurhat Murarai Suri Hansan Sainthia Nalhati

About West Bengal Elections

Political Parties in West Bengal


Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of West Bengal

DR. AARIZ AFTAB, Chief Electoral Officer, West Bengal

DR. AARIZ AFTAB, Chief Electoral Officer, West Bengal
About Contact Details of Chief Electoral Officer (CEO)

Chief Minister(CM) of West Bengal

Chief Minister, West Bengal

Chief Minister, West Bengal
Mamata Banerjee, (AITC) Chief Minister, West Bengal About

Governor of West Bengal

Governor, West Bengal

Governor, West Bengal
Shri Keshari Nath Tripathi, Governor, West Bengal About

Union Territories Of India

States Of India