Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections

List of Lok Sabha seats in Andhra Pradesh

Araku Srikakulam Vizianagaram Visakhapatnam Anakapalli Kakinada
Amalapuram Rajahmundry Narsapuram Eluru Machilipatnam Vijayawada
Guntur Narasaraopet Bapatla Ongole Nandyal Kurnool
Anantapur Hindupur Kadapa Nellore Tirupati Rajampet
Chittoor

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(25) of Andhra Pradesh

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Bellana Chandra SekharVizianagaramYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2M V V SATYANARAYANAVisakhapatnamYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
3KESINENI SRINIVAS (NANI)VijayawadaTelugu Desam4Balli Durga Prasad RaoTirupatiYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
5KINJARAPU RAM MOHAN NAIDUSrikakulamTelugu Desam6P.V.MIDHUN REDDYRajampetYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
7MARGANI BHARATRajahmundryYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8MAGUNTA SREENIVASULU REDDYOngoleYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
9Adala Prabhakara ReddyNelloreYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party10KANUMURU RAGHU RAMA KRISHNA RAJUNarsapuramYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
11LAVU SRI KRISHNA DEVARAYALUNarasaraopetYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party12POCHA . BRAHMANANDA REDDYNandyalYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
13BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENIMachilipatnamYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14AYUSHMAN DOCTOR SANJEEV KUMARKurnoolYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
15VANGA GEETHAVISWANATHKakinadaYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party16Y.S.Avinash ReddyKadapaYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
17KURUVA GORANTLA MADHAVHindupurYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18Jayadev GallaGunturTelugu Desam
19KOTAGIRI SRIDHAREluruYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party20N. REDDEPPAChittoorYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
21NANDIGAM SURESHBapatlaYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party22GODDETI. MADHAVIArakuYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
23TALARI RANGAIAHAnantapurYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party24Dr.Beesetti Venkata SatyavathiAnakapalliYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
25CHINTA ANURADHAAmalapuramYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(24) of Andhra Pradesh

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Kothapalli GeethaArakuYSR Congress Party2Rammohan Naidu KinjarapuSrikakulamTDP
3Pusapati Ashok Gajapati RajuVizianagaramTDP4Kambhapati Hari BabuVisakhapatnamBJP
5Muttamsetti Srinivasa RaoAnakapalliTDP6Thota NarasimhamKakinadaTDP
7Pandula Ravindra BabuAmalapuramTDP8Murali Mohan MagantiRajahmundryTDP
9Maganti Venkateswara RaoEluruTDP10Konakalla Narayana RaoMachilipatnamTDP
11Kesineni Srinivas (Nani)VijayawadaTDP12Jayadev GallaGunturTDP
13Rayapati Sambasiva RaoNarasaraopetTDP14Malyadri SriramBapatlaTDP
15Y. V. Subba ReddyOngoleYSR Congress Party16S. P. Y. ReddyNandyalYSR Congress Party
17Butta RenukaKurnoolYSR Congress Party18J. C. Diwakar ReddyAnantapurTDP
19Kristappa NimmalaHindupurTDP20Y. S. Avinash ReddyKadapaYSR Congress Party
21Mekapati Rajamohan ReddyNelloreYSR Congress Party22Varaprasad Rao VelagapalliTirupatiYSR Congress Party
23P. V. Midhun ReddyRajampetYSR Congress Party24Naramalli SivaprasadChittoorTDP

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Andhra Pradesh

Shri Gopal Krishna Dwivedi, (IAS) Andhra PradeshShri Gopal Krishna Dwivedi, (IAS) Andhra Pradesh
.

CM Of Andhra Pradesh

Chief Minister, Andhra PradeshShri Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Chief Minister, Andhra Pradesh
.

Governor Of Andhra Pradesh

Governor, Andhra PradeshShri E.S.L. Narasimhan, Governor, Andhra Pradesh