List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}
List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Andhra Pradesh
Kurupam | Rampachodavaram | Salur | Palakonda | Araku Valley | Parvathipuram |
Paderu | Ichchapuram | Pathapatnam | Narasannapeta | Palasa | Srikakulam |
Tekkali | Amadalavalasa | Etcherla | Cheepurupalli | Vizianagaram | Rajam |
Gajapathinagaram | Bobbili | Nellimarla | Srungavarapukota | Visakhapatnam South | Gajuwaka |
Bhimli | Visakhapatnam North | Visakhapatnam East | Visakhapatnam West | Chodavaram | Pendurthi |
Narsipatnam | Madugula | Elamanchili | Anakapalli | Payakaraopet | Tuni |
Kakinada Rural | Jaggampeta | Prathipadu | Peddapuram | Pithapuram | Kakinada City |
Ramachandrapuram | Razole | Mandapeta | Mummidivaram | Gannavaram | Amalapuram |
Kothapeta | Anaparthy | Rajahmundry Rural | Gopalapuram | Rajanagaram | Kovvur |
Rajahmundry City | Nidadavole | Achanta | Bhimavaram | Tadepalligudem | Palacole |
Undi | Narsapur | Tanuku | Unguturu | Polavaram | Kaikalur |
Denduluru | Chintalapudi | Eluru | Nuzvid | Gannavaram | Machilipatnam |
Penamaluru | Gudivada | Avanigadda | Pedana | Pamarru | Tiruvuru |
Vijayawada East | Jaggayyapeta | Vijayawada West | Mylavaram | Vijayawada Central | Nandigama |
Tadikonda | Tenali | Guntur East | Mangalagiri | Prathipadu | Ponnur |
Guntur West | Pedakurapadu | Sattenapalli | Macherla | Chilakaluripet | Vinukonda |
Narasaraopet | Gurazala | Vemuru | Parchur | Santhanuthalapadu | Repalle |
Addanki | Bapatla | Chirala | Yerragondapalem | Kondapi | Kanigiri |
Darsi | Markapuram | Ongole | Giddalur | Allagadda | Panyam |
Dhone | Srisailam | Nandyal | Nandikotkur | Banaganapalle | Kurnool |
Yemmiganur | Alur | Pattikonda | Mantralayam | Kodumur | Adoni |
Rayadurg | Tadpatri | Kalyandurg | Uravakonda | Singanamala | Guntakal |
Anantapur Urban | Raptadu | Penukonda | Kadiri | Madakasira | Puttaparthi |
Hindupur | Dharmavaram | Badvel | Kamalapuram | Mydukur | Kadapa |
Jammalamadugu | Pulivendla | Proddatur | Kandukur | Kovur | Udayagiri |
Kavali | Nellore City | Atmakur | Nellore Rural | Sarvepalli | Venkatagiri |
Satyavedu | Gudur | Tirupati | Sullurpeta | Srikalahasti | Rajampet |
Thamballapalle | Punganur | Kodur | Pileru | Rayachoti | Madanapalle |
Chandragiri | Chittoor | Kuppam | Nagari | Puthalapattu | Gangadhara Nellore |
Palamaner |
Political Parties in action at Andhra Pradesh
Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Andhra Pradesh
Shri Gopal Krishna Dwivedi, (IAS) Andhra Pradesh |
CM Of Andhra Pradesh
Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Chief Minister, Andhra Pradesh |
Governor Of Andhra Pradesh
Shri E.S.L. Narasimhan, Governor, Andhra Pradesh |