Eluru Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections – Results, Dates, Seats

Latest Election news from Eluru

Latest MP(Member of Parliament) of Eluru 2019

Leading Candidate Leading partyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyYear
KOTAGIRI SRIDHARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMAGANTTI VENKATESWARA RAO BABUTelugu Desam2019

Previous MPs(Member of Parliament) of Eluru

Leading CandidateLeading PartyYear
Maganti Venkateswara RaoTDP2014

DEluru Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections Results – List of Winners & Runners up.

Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyYear
ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBADETI KOTA RAMA RAOTelugu Desam2019
Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyYear
ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBADETI KOTA RAMA RAOTelugu Desam2019

Previous MLAs of Eluru

Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Badeti Kota Ramarao (Bujji)TDPAlla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Alla Nani)YSRC2014

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Andhra Pradesh

Kurupam Rampachodavaram Salur Palakonda Araku Valley Parvathipuram
Paderu Ichchapuram Pathapatnam Narasannapeta Palasa Srikakulam
Tekkali Amadalavalasa Etcherla Cheepurupalli Vizianagaram Rajam
Gajapathinagaram Bobbili Nellimarla Srungavarapukota Visakhapatnam South Gajuwaka
Bhimli Visakhapatnam North Visakhapatnam East Visakhapatnam West Chodavaram Pendurthi
Narsipatnam Madugula Elamanchili Anakapalli Payakaraopet Tuni
Kakinada Rural Jaggampeta Prathipadu Peddapuram Pithapuram Kakinada City
Ramachandrapuram Razole Mandapeta Mummidivaram Gannavaram Amalapuram
Kothapeta Anaparthy Rajahmundry Rural Gopalapuram Rajanagaram Kovvur
Rajahmundry City Nidadavole Achanta Bhimavaram Tadepalligudem Palacole
Undi Narsapur Tanuku Unguturu Polavaram Kaikalur
Denduluru Chintalapudi Eluru Nuzvid Gannavaram Machilipatnam
Penamaluru Gudivada Avanigadda Pedana Pamarru Tiruvuru
Vijayawada East Jaggayyapeta Vijayawada West Mylavaram Vijayawada Central Nandigama
Tadikonda Tenali Guntur East Mangalagiri Prathipadu Ponnur
Guntur West Pedakurapadu Sattenapalli Macherla Chilakaluripet Vinukonda
Narasaraopet Gurazala Vemuru Parchur Santhanuthalapadu Repalle
Addanki Bapatla Chirala Yerragondapalem Kondapi Kanigiri
Darsi Markapuram Ongole Giddalur Allagadda Panyam
Dhone Srisailam Nandyal Nandikotkur Banaganapalle Kurnool
Yemmiganur Alur Pattikonda Mantralayam Kodumur Adoni
Rayadurg Tadpatri Kalyandurg Uravakonda Singanamala Guntakal
Anantapur Urban Raptadu Penukonda Kadiri Madakasira Puttaparthi
Hindupur Dharmavaram Badvel Kamalapuram Mydukur Kadapa
Jammalamadugu Pulivendla Proddatur Kandukur Kovur Udayagiri
Kavali Nellore City Atmakur Nellore Rural Sarvepalli Venkatagiri
Satyavedu Gudur Tirupati Sullurpeta Srikalahasti Rajampet
Thamballapalle Punganur Kodur Pileru Rayachoti Madanapalle
Chandragiri Chittoor Kuppam Nagari Puthalapattu Gangadhara Nellore
Palamaner

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Andhra Pradesh

Shri Gopal Krishna Dwivedi, (IAS) Andhra Pradesh
.

CM Of Andhra Pradesh

Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Chief Minister, Andhra Pradesh
.

Governor Of Andhra Pradesh

Shri E.S.L. Narasimhan, Governor, Andhra Pradesh