Elections in Arunachal Pradesh

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(2) of Arunachal Pradesh

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1KIREN RIJIJUARUNACHAL WESTBharatiya Janata Party2Tapir GaoARUNACHAL EASTBharatiya Janata Party

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(2) of Arunachal Pradesh

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Ninong EringArunachal EastINC2Kiren RijijuArunachal WestBJP

List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}

Latest Mla OF arunachal pradesh

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
ALONG EAST Kento Jini
2019
ALONG WEST TUMKE BAGRA
TOPIN ETE
2019
ANINI MOPI MIHU
SINGE MILLI
2019
BAMENG GORUK PORDUNG
KUMAR WAII
2019
BASAR Gokar Basar
Gojen Gadi
2019
BOMDILA Shri Dongru Siongju
Shri Japu Deru
2019
CHANGLANG NORTH TESAM PONGTE
THINGHAAP TAIJU
2019
CHANGLANG SOUTH PHOSUM KHIMHUN
LATLANG TANGHA
2019
CHOWKHAM CHOWNA MEIN
Khunang Kri
2019
DAMBUK GUM TAYENG
TONY PERTIN
2019
DAPORIJO Taniya Soki
Dikto Yekar
2019
DIRANG Shri Phurpa Tsering
2019
DOIMUKH TANA HALI TARA
Nabam Vivek
2019
DUMPORIJO Rode Bui
PAKNGA BAGE
2019
HAYULIANG DASANGLU PUL
LUPALUM KRI
2019
ITANAGAR Techi Kaso
Kipa Babu
2019
KALAKTANG SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA
SHRI TENZING NORBU THONGDOK
2019
KANUBARI GABRIEL DENWANG WANGSU
NOKCHAI BOHAM
2019
KHONSA EAST Wanglam Sawin
Danhang Phuksa
2019
KHONSA WEST Tirong Aboh
Phawang Lowang
2019
KOLORIANG Lokam Tassar
Pani Taram
2019
LEKANG JUMMUM ETE DEORI
TAKAM SANJOY
2019
LIKABALI KARDO NYIGYOR
TAPAK LENDO
2019
LIROMOBA NYAMAR KARBAK
JARPUM GAMLIN
2019
LUMLA JAMBEY TASHI
JAMPA THIRNLY KUNKHAP
2019
MARIYANG-GEKU KANGGONG TAKU
ANONG PERME
2019
MEBO LOMBO TAYENG
Dr. DANGI PERME
2019
MECHUKA PASANG DORJEE SONA
TORI RAGYOR
2019
MIAO KAMLUNG MOSANG
CHATU LONGRI
2019
MUKTO Pema Khandu
Thupten Kunphen
2019
NACHO Nakap Nalo
Tanga Byaling
2019
NAMPONG LAISAM SIMAI
TAINAN JAMES JUGLI
2019
NAMSAI CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM
SHRI MUALIN AGAN
2019
NAMSANG Wangki Lowang
Ngonglin Boi
2019
NARI-KOYU KENTO RINA
TOJIR KADU
2019
NYAPIN Bamang Felix
Tai Nikio
2019
PALIN BALO RAJA
TAKAM PARIO
2019
PANGIN Ojing Tasing
Tapang Taloh
2019
PASIGHAT EAST KALING MOYONG
BOSIRAM SIRAM
2019
PASIGHAT WEST NINONG ERING
Er. TATUNG JAMOH
2019
RAGA Tarin Dakpe
Nido Pavitra
2019
ROING Mutchu Mithi
LAETA UMBREY
2019
RUMGONG Talem Taboh
Tamiyo Taga
2019
SAGALEE NABAM TUKI
Tarh Hari
2019
SEPPA EAST TAPUK TAKU
EALING TALLANG
2019
SEPPA WEST MAMA NATUNG
TANI LOFFA
2019
TALI JIKKE TAKO
THAJI GICHAK KIOGI
2019
TALIHA Nyato Rigia
Rudham Sindhu
2019
TAWANG TSERING TASHI
THUPTEN TEMPA
2019
TEZU Karikho Kri
Dr. Mohesh Chai
2019
THRIZINO-BURAGAON KUMSI SIDISOW
KALO DUSUSOW
2019
YACHULI TABA TEDIR
2019

Previous MLA OF arunachal pradesh

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Lumla Jambey Tashi
Theg Tse Rinpoche
2014
Tawang Tsering Tashi
Tsewang Dhondup
2014
Mukto Pema Khandu
Uncontested
2014
Dirang Phurpa Tsering
Uncontested
2014
Kalaktang Tenzing Norbu Thongdok
Tsering Sonam
2014
Bomdila Japu Deru
R. T. Khunjuju
2014
Bameng Kumar Waii
Vijay Sonam
2014
ChayangTajo Karya Bagang
L. K. Yangfo
2014
Seppa East Tapuk Taku
Lelung Lingfa
2014
Seppa West Shri Mama Natung
Uncontested
2014
Itanagar Techi Kaso
Tame Phassang
2014
Doimukh Nabam Rebia
Uncontested
2014
Sagalee Nabam Tuki
Uncontested
2014
Yachuli Likha Saaya
Taba Nirmali
2014
Palin Shri Takam Pario
Uncontested
2014
Nyapin Shri Bamang Felix
Uncontested
2014
Tali Markio Tado
Thaji Gichak Kiogi
2014
Koloriang Pani Taram
Lokam Tassar
2014
Nacho Tanga Byaling
Uncontested
2014
Taliha Punji Mara
Uncontested
2014
Daporijo Dikto Yekar
Tapen Siga
2014
Raga Tamar Murtem
Nido Pavitra
2014
Dumporijo Paknga Bage
Takar Marde
2014
Liromoba Jarbom Gamlin
Nyamar Karbak
Bai Gadi
Bai Gadi
2014
Likabali Jomde Kena
Yai Mara
2014
Basar Gojen Gadi
Togo Basar
2014
Along West Tumke Bagra
Gadam Ete
2014
Along East Jarkar Gamlin
Tummar Bagra
2014
Rumgong Tamiyo Taga
Talem Taboh
2014
Pangin Tapang Taloh
Ojing Tasing
2014
Nari-Koyu Kento Rina
Tako Dabi
2014
Pasighat West Tatung Jamoh
Tangor Tapak
2014
Pasighat East Kaling Moyong
Bosiram Siram
2014
Mebo Lombo Tayeng
Uncontested
2014
Mariyang-Geku Olom Panyang
J. K. Panggeng
2014
Anini Rajesh Tacho
Eri Tayu
2014
Dambuk Gum Tayeng
Roding Pertin
2014
Roing Mutchu Mithi
Laeta Umbrey
2014
Tezu Dr. Mohesh Chai
Karikho Kri
2014
Hayuliang Kalikho Pul
Banim Kri
2014
Chowkham Chow Tewa Mein
Sotai Kri
2014
Namsai Zingnu Namchoom
Chow Pingthika Namchoom
2014
Lekang Chowna Mein
Bida Taku
2014
Miao Kamlung Mosang
Chomjong Haidley
2014
Nampong Laisam Simai
Setong Sena
2014
Changlang South Phosum Khimhum
John Jugli
2014
Changlang North Tesam Pongte
Thinghaap Taiju
2014
Namsang Wangki Lowang
Wanglong Rajkumar
2014
Khonsa East Wanglam Sawin
T. L. Rajkumar
2014
Khonsa West Tirong Aboh
Yumsem Matey
2014
Kanubari Newlai Tingkhatra
Gabriel Denwang Wangsu
Rongnai Maham
Rongnai Maham
2014

List of Lok Sabha seats in Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal West Arunachal East

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Arunachal Pradesh

Lumla Dirang Bomdila Seppa East Itanagar Yachuli
Nyapin Nacho Raga Likabali Along East Tawang
Kalaktang Bameng Seppa West Doimukh Ziro-Hapoli Tali
Taliha Dumporijo Basar Rumgong Mukto Thrizino-Buragaon
Chayangtajo Pakke-Kasang Sagalee Palin Koloriang Daporijo
Liromoba Along West Mechuka Tuting-Yingkiong Pasighat West Mariyang-Geku
Roing Chowkham Bordumsa-Diyum Changlang South Khonsa East Kanubari
Pangin Pasighat East Anini Tezu Namsai Miao
Changlang North Khonsa West Longding-Pumao Nari-Koyu Mebo Dambuk
Hayuliang Lekang Nampong Namsang Borduria-Bogapani Pongchao-Wakka

About Arunachal Pradesh Elections

Political Parties in Arunachal Pradesh

Ceo,Cm and Governor of Arunachal Pradesh

Shri Kaling Tayeng, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer Arunachal Pradesh

Shri Kaling Tayeng, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer Arunachal Pradesh
About India is the largest democracy in the world. Elections are the cornerstone of a vibrant democracy. The Constitutions of India have vested in the Election Commission of India (ECI) the superintendence, direction and control of the entire process for the conduct of elections to the Parliament and Legislative of every State and to the office of President and Vice President of India. The Chief Electoral Officer of the

Chief Minister(CM) of Arunachal Pradesh

Chief Minister, Arunachal Pradesh

Chief Minister, Arunachal Pradesh
Shri Pema Khandu, (BJP) Chief Minister, Arunachal Pradesh About

Governor of Punjab of Arunachal Pradesh

Governor, Arunachal Pradesh

Governor, Arunachal Pradesh
Dr. B. D. Mishra, Governor, Arunachal Pradesh About

Union Territories Of India

States Of India