Elections in Kerala

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(19) of Kerala

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Rahul GandhiWayanadIndian National Congress2T. N. PRATHAPANThrissurIndian National Congress
3Dr. SHASHI THAROORThiruvananthapuramIndian National Congress4E. T. Mohammed BasheerPonnaniIndian Union Muslim League
5ANTO ANTONYPathanamthittaIndian National Congress6V K SREEKANDANPalakkadIndian National Congress
7KODIKUNNIL SURESHMavelikkaraIndian National Congress8P.K. KunhalikuttyMalappuramIndian Union Muslim League
9M.K.RAGHAVANKozhikodeIndian National Congress10Thomas ChazhikadanKottayamKerala Congress (M)
11N.K.PremachandranKollamRevolutionary Socialist Party12Rajmohan UnnithanKasaragodIndian National Congress
13K. SUDHAKARANKannurIndian National Congress14Adv. DEAN KURIAKOSEIdukkiIndian National Congress
15HIBI EDENErnakulamIndian National Congress16BENNY BEHANANChalakudyIndian National Congress
17Adv. ADOOR PRAKASHAttingalIndian National Congress18RAMYA HARIDASAlathurIndian National Congress
19Adv. A M ARIFFAlappuzhaCommunist Party of India (Marxist)

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(21) of Kerala

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1P. KarunakaranKasaragodCPI (Marxist)2P. K. SreemathyKannurCPI (Marxist)
3Mullappally RamachandranVatakaraINC4M. I. ShanavasWayanadINC
5M. K. RaghavanKozhikodeINC6E. Ahamed (Died on 1 February 2017)MalappuramIndian Union Muslim League
7PK Kunhalikutty (Elected on 17 April 2017)MalappuramIndian Union Muslim League8E. T. Muhammed BasheerPonnaniIndian Union Muslim League
9M. B. RajeshPalakkadCPI (Marxist)10P. K. BijuAlathurCPI (Marxist)
11C. N. JayadevanThrissurCommunist Party of India12Innocent Vareed ThekkethalaChalakudyIndependent
13K. V. ThomasErnakulamINC14Joice GeorgeIdukkiIndependent
15Jose K. ManiKottayamKerala Congress (M)16K. C VenugopalAlappuzhaINC
17Kodikkunnil SureshMavelikkaraINC18Anto AntonyPathanamthittaINC
19N. K. PremachandranKollamRevolutionary Socialist Party20A SampathAttingalCPI (Marxist)
21Shashi TharoorThiruvananthapuramINC

List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}

Latest Mla OF kerala

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year

Previous MLA OF kerala

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Manjeshwar P B Abdul Razak
K Surendran
2016
Kasaragod N A Nellikkunnu
Ravisha Thantri Kuntar
2016
Udma K Kunhiraman
K Sudhakaran
2016
Kanhangad E.Chandrashekaran
Dhanya Suresh
2016
Trikaripur M.Rajagopalan
K P Kunhikannan
2016
Kalliasseri T V Rajesh
Amritha Ramakrishnan
2016
Taliparamba James Mathew
Rajesh Nambiar
2016
Irikkur K C Joseph
K T Jose
2016
Azhikode K M Shaji
M V Nikesh Kumar
2016
Kannur Ramachandran Kadannappalli
Satheesan Pacheni
2016
Dharmadam Pinarayi Vijayan
Mambaram Divakaran
2016
Thalassery Adv. A N Shamseer
A P Abdullakutty
2016
Kuthuparamba K K Shailaja Teacher
K P Mohanan S/O P R Kurup
2016
Mattannur E. P. Jayarajan
K. P. Prasanth
2016
Peravoor Adv. Sunny Joseph
Adv. Binoy Kurian
2016
Mananthavady O R Kelu
P K Jayalakshmi
2016
Sulthanbathery I C Balakrishnan
Rugmini Subrahmanian
2016
Kalpetta C K Saseendran
M.V Shreyams Kumar
2016
Kuttiadi Parakkal Abdulla
K.K. Lathika
2016
Nadapuram E. K. Vijayan
Adv. Praveenkumar
2016
Quilandy K.Dasan
N.Subramanian
2016
Perambra T.P.Ramakrishnan
Adv.Mohammed Ikbal
2016
Balusseri Purushuan Kadalundi
U.C Raman Padanilam
2016
Elathur A K Saseendran
Kishen Chand
2016
Kozhikode North A Pradeep Kumar
Adv. P M Suresh Babu
2016
Kozhikode South Dr. M.K.Muneer
Prof.A. P. Abdul Vahab
2016
Beypore Mammed Koya V K C
Adam Mulsi M P
2016
Kunnamangalam P.T.A. Rahim
Siddiqu.T
2016
Koduvally Karat Razack
M A Razak Master
2016
Thiruvambady George M. Thomas
V M Ummer Master
2016
Kondotty T.V. Ibrahim
K.P. Beerankutty
2016
Eranad P.K Basheer
Abdurahiman
2016
Nilambur P V Anvar
Aryadan Shoukath
2016
Wandoor A.P. Anil Kumar
K Nishanth
2016
Manjeri Adv. M Ummer
Adv. K.Mohandas
2016
Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali
V.Sasikumar
2016
Mankada T A Ahammed Kabeer
Adv. T K Rasheed Ali
2016
Malappuram P Ubaidulla
Adv. K P Sumathi
2016
Vengara P.K. Kunhalikkutty
Adv. P.P. Basheer
2016
Vallikkunnu Abdul Hameed Master
Adv. O.K. Thangal
2016
Tirurangadi P.K Abdu Rabb
Niyas Pulikkalakath
2016
Tanur V Abdurahiman
Abdurahiman Randathani
2016
Tirur C. Mammutty
Gafoor P Lillis
2016
Kottakkal Abid Hussain Thangal
N.A. Muhammed Kutty (Mammooty)
2016
Ponnani P. Sreeramakrishnan
P.T.Ajai Mohan
2016
Thrithala V.T. Balram
Subaida Ishac
2016
Pattambi Muhammed Muhassin
C P Mohammed
2016
Ottapalam P Unni
Adv.Shanimol Osman
2016
Kongad K.V.Vijayadas
Pandalam Sudhakaran
2016
Malampuzha V S Achuthanandan
C.Krishnakumar
2016
Palakkad Shafi Parambil
Sobha Surendran
2016
Tarur A.K.Balan
C.Prakash
2016
Chittur K Krishnankutty
K Achuthan
2016
Nenmara K. Babu
A.V.Gopinathan
2016
Alathur K.D.Prasenan
Adv.K Kusalakumar
2016
Chelakkara U R Pradeep
Thulasi
2016
Kunnamkulam A C Moideen
C P John
2016
Guruvayoor K.V. Abdul Khader
Adv. P.M. Sadiqali
2016
Manalur Murali Perunelly
O.Abdu Rahimankutty
2016
Wadakkanchery Anil Akkara
Mary Thomas
2016
Ollur Adv. K. Rajan
M P Vincent
2016
Thrissur V S Sunilkumar
Padmaja Venugopal
2016
Nattika Geetha Gopi
K.V. Dasan
2016
Kaipamangalam E T Taison Master
M T Muhammed Nahas
2016
Puthukkad Prof.C.Raveendranath
Sundaran Kunnathully
2016
Chalakkudy B. D. Devassy
T. U. Radhakrishnan
2016
Kodungallur V R Sunilkumar
K P Dhanapalan
2016
Perumbavoor Adv. Eldose P Kunnappilly
Saju Paul
2016
Angamaly Roji M John
Benny Moonjely
2016
Aluva Anwar Sadath
Adv V Saleem
2016
Kalamassery V K Ibrahim Kunju
A M Yousaf
2016
Paravur V D Satheesan
Sarada Mohan
2016
Vypen S Sarma
K R Subhash
2016
Kochi K J Maxy
Dominic Presentation
2016
Thrikkakara Adv.P T Thomas
Dr.Sebastian Paul
2016
Kunnathunad V P Sajeendran
Adv. Shiji Sivaji
2016
Piravom Anoop Jacob
M.J.Jacob
2016
Muvattupuzha Eldho Abraham
Joseph Vazhackan
2016
Kothamangalam Antony John
Chev. T.U.Kuruvilla
2016
Devikulam S Rajendran
A K Mony
2016
Udumbanchola M.M. Mani
Adv.Senapathy Venu
2016
Thodupuzha P.J. Joseph
Adv. Roy Varicattu
2016
Idukki Roshy Augustine
Adv. K Francis George
2016
Pala K M Mani
Mani C Kappen
2016
Kaduthuruthy Adv. Mons Joseph
Scaria Thomas
2016
Vaikom C K Asha
Adv. A Saneeshkumar
2016
Ettumanoor Suresh Kurup
Thomas Chazhikadan
2016
Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan
Adv. Reji Sakhariya
2016
Puthuppally Oommen Chandy
Jaick C Thomas
2016
Changanassery C F Thomas
Dr. K C Joseph
2016
Kanjirappally Dr. N Jayaraj
Adv. V B Binu
2016
Poonjar P C George Plathottam
Georgekutty Augusty
2016
Aroor Adv.A.M.Ariff
Adv.C.R.Jayaprakash
2016
Cherthala P.Thilothaman
Adv.S.Sarath
2016
Alappuzha Dr.T.M.Thomas Isaac
Adv.Laly Vincent
2016
Ambalapuzha G.Sudhakaran
Shaik.P.Harriz
2016
Kuttanad Thomas Chandy
Adv.Jacob Ebraham
2016
Haripad Ramesh Chennithala
P.Prasad
2016
Kayamkulam Adv.U.Prathibha Hari
Adv.M.Liju
2016
Mavelikara R.Rajesh
Baiju Kalasala
2016
Chengannur Adv.K.K.Ramachandran Nair
P.C.Vishnunath
2016
Thiruvalla Adv.Mathew T Thomas
Joseph M Puthussery
2016
Ranni Raju Abraham
Mariamma Cherian
2016
Aranmula Veena George
Adv K Sivadasan Nair
2016
Konni Adoor Prakash
Adv. R. Sanal Kumar
2016
Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar
K K Shaju
2016
Karunagappally R.Ramachandran
C.R.Mahesh
2016
Chavara N.Vijayan Pillai
Shibu Babyjohn
2016
Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon
Ullas Kovur
2016
Kottarakkara Adv. P.Aisha Potty
Adv.Savin Sathyan
2016
Pathanapuram K.B. Ganesh Kumar
P.V Jagadish Kumar
2016
Punalur Adv.K.Raju
Dr.A.Younus Kunju
2016
Chadayamangalam Retnakaran
Hassan.M.M
2016
Kundara J.Mercy Kutty Amma
Rajmohan Unnithan
2016
Kollam M Mukesh
Sooraj Ravi
2016
Eravipuram M. Noushad
A.A.Azeez
2016
Varkala Adv.V.Joy
Varkala Kahar
2016
Attingal Adv.B.Satyan
K.Chandrababu
2016
Chirayinkeezhu V. Sasi
K.S.Ajith Kumar
2016
Nedumangad C.Divakaran
Palode Ravi
2016
Vamanapuram Adv. D.K.Murali
Adv.T.Sarathchandra Prasad
2016
Vattiyoorkavu K Muraleedharan
Kummanam Rajasekharan
2016
Thiruvananthapuram V.S. Sivakumar
Adv.Antony Raju
2016
Nemom O.Rajagopal
V.Sivankutty
2016
Aruvikkara K.S. Sabarinadhan
Adv. A.A.Rasheed
2016
Parassala C.K.Hareendrakumar (C.K.Hareendran)
A.T.George
2016
Kattakkada Adv. I.B. Satheesh
N.Shakthan
2016
Kovalam Adv.M.Vincent
Jameela Prakasam
2016
Neyyattinkara K.Ansalan
R. Selvaraj
2016

List of Lok Sabha seats in Kerala

Kasaragod Kannur Vatakara Wayanad Kozhikode Malappuram
Ponnani Palakkad Alathur Thrissur Chalakudy Ernakulam
Idukki Kottayam Alappuzha Mavelikkara Pathanamthitta Kollam
Attingal Thiruvananthapuram

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Kerala

Manjeshwar Kanhangad Kalliasseri Kasaragod Trikaripur Udma
Alathur Taliparamba Kannur Peravoor Irikkur Dharmadam
Azhikode Mattannur Thalassery Kuttiadi Perambra Kuthuparamba
Nadapuram Vatakara Quilandy Mananthavady Thiruvambady Wandoor
Sulthanbathery Eranad Kalpetta Nilambur Balusseri Kozhikode South
Koduvally Elathur Beypore Kozhikode North Kunnamangalam Kondotty
Mankada Vallikkunnu Manjeri Malappuram Perinthalmanna Vengara
Tirurangadi Kottakkal Thrithala Tanur Tavanur Tirur
Ponnani Pattambi Kongad Palakkad Shoranur Mannarkkad
Ottapalam Malampuzha Tarur Alathur Wadakkanchery Chittur
Chelakkara Nenmara Kunnamkulam Guruvayoor Thrissur Puthukkad
Manalur Nattika Ollur Irinjalakuda Kaipamangalam Perumbavoor
Kunnathunad Chalakkudy Angamaly Kodungallur Aluva Kalamassery
Kochi Thrikkakara Paravur Thrippunithura Vypen Ernakulam
Muvattupuzha Udumbanchola Peermade Kothamangalam Thodupuzha Devikulam
Idukki Piravom Vaikom Puthuppally Pala Ettumanoor
Kaduthuruthy Kottayam Aroor Ambalapuzha Karunagappally Cherthala
Haripad Alappuzha Kayamkulam Changanassery Chengannur Pathanapuram
Kuttanad Kunnathur Mavelikara Kottarakkara Kanjirappally Ranni
Adoor Poonjar Aranmula Thiruvalla Konni Chavara
Kundara Chathannoor Punalur Kollam Chadayamangalam Eravipuram
Varkala Nedumangad Kattakkada Attingal Vamanapuram Chirayinkeezhu
Aruvikkara Kazhakoottam Nemom Neyyattinkara Vattiyoorkavu Parassala
Thiruvananthapuram Kovalam

About Kerala Elections

Political Parties in Kerala

Political Party State

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Kerala

Teeka Ram Meena (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Kerala

About The Election Machinery in each State is headed by a Chief Electoral officer. He is appointed by the Election Commission in consultation with the concerned State Government under section 13A of the Representation of Peoples Act 1950 making the Chief Electoral Officer as statutory post. The Chief Electoral Officer, subject to the superintendence, direction, and control of the Election Commission, shall supervise the

Chief Minister(CM) of Kerala

Chief Minister, Kerala

Shri Pinarayi Vijayan, (CPI(M) Chief Minister, Kerala About

Governor of Kerala

Governor, Kerala

Shri P. Sathasivam, Governor, Kerala About Sh

Union Territories Of India

States Of India