Patan Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections – Results, Dates, Seats

Patan Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections Results – List of Winners & Runners up.


Previous MLAs of Patan

Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Ajay VishnoiBJPNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Ajay VishnoiBJPNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Ajay VishnoiBJPNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Bhupesh BaghelINCNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Bhupesh BaghelINCNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Bhupesh BaghelINCNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Kiritkumar Chimanlal PatelINCNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Kiritkumar Chimanlal PatelINCNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Kiritkumar Chimanlal PatelINCNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Desai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHSNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Desai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHSNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Desai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHSNeelesh AwasthiINC2018
Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Neelesh AwasthiINC2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Motilal SahuBJP2018Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Desai Ranchhodbhai MahijibhaiBJP2017Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014Patankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP2014

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Madhya Pradesh

Madhavpur Joura Dimani Vijaypur Sumawali Ambah
Sabalgarh Morena Ater Mehgaon Bhander Bhind
Gohad Lahar Sewda Gwalior Rural Gwalior South Karera
Gwalior Bhitarwar Pohari Gwalior East Dabra Shivpuri
Bamori Chanderi Pichhore Guna Mungaoli Kolaras
Ashok Nagar Bina Naryoli Sironj Khurai Sagar
Shamshabad Surkhi Kurwai Tikamgarh Niwari Chhatarpur
Jatara Khargapur Bijawar Prithvipur Maharajpur Deori
Malhara Jabera Rehli Pathariya Hatta Banda
Damoh Chandla Gunnaor Murwara Rajnagar Panna
Bahoriband Pawai Vijayraghogarh Chitrakoot Nagod Rampur-Baghelan
Raigaon Maihar Satna Amarpatan Sirmour Mauganj
Rewa Semariya Deotalab Gurh Teonthar Mangawan
Churhat Chitrangi Dhauhani Sidhi Singrauli Beohari
Sihawal Devsar Jaisinghnagar Anuppur Manpur Jaitpur
Pushprajgarh Barwara Kotma Bandhavgarh Patan Jabalpur Uttar
Panagar Bargi Jabalpur Cantt Sihora Jabalpur Purba Jabalpur Paschim
Shahpura(st) Niwas Lakhnadon Dindori Mandla Gotegaon
Bichhiya Keolari Baihar Balaghat Barghat Lanji
Waraseoni Seoni Paraswada Katangi Junnardeo Saunsar
Pandhurna Amarwara Chhindwara Chaurai Parasia Narsingpur
Seoni-Malwa Pipariya Tendukheda Hoshangabad Udaipura Gadarwara
Sohagpur Bhojpur Vidisha Ichhawar Sanchi Basoda
Khategaon Silwani Budhni Berasia Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Huzur
Bhopal Uttar Bhopal Madhya Sehore Narela Govindpura Chachoura
Biaora Sarangpur Raghogarh Rajgarh Susner Narsinghgarh
Khilchipur Ashta Shujalpur Dewas Agar Kalapipal
Hatpipliya Shajapur Sonkatch Nagada-Khachrod Ghatiya Badnagar
Mahidpur Ujjain Uttar Alot Tarana Ujjain Dakshin Jaora
Suwasra Neemuch Mandsaur Garoth Jawad Malhargarh
Manasa Alirajpur Thandla Ratlam City Jobat Petlawad
Sailana Jhabua Ratlam Rural Sardarpur Manawar Badnawar
Gandhwani Dharampuri Dr. Ambedkarnagar-Mhow Kukshi Dhar Maheshwar
Bhagwanpura Pansemal Kasrawad Sendhawa Badwani Khargone
Rajpur Depalpur Indore-3 Rau Indore-1 Indore-4
Sanwer Indore-2 Indore-5 Bagali Pandhana Bhikangaon
Mandhata Nepanagar Badwah Khandwa Burhanpur Multai
Ghoradongri Harda Amla Bhainsdehi Harsud Betul
Timarni

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Madhya Pradesh

Shri. V. L. Kantha Rao, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh
.

CM Of Madhya Pradesh

Shri Kamal Nath, (INC) Chief Minister, Madhya
.

Governor Of Madhya Pradesh

Smt. Anandiben Patel, Governor, Madhya Pradesh