Chandivali Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections – Results, Dates, Seats

Chandivali Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections Results – List of Winners & Runners up.


Previous MLAs of Chandivali

Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Khan Md. Arif (Naseem)INCN.A2014

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Maharashtra

Akkalkuwa Navapur Shahada Sakri Nandurbar Shirpur
Dhule Rural Malegaon Central Dhule City Malegaon Outer Sindkheda Baglan
Jalgaon City Erandol Jalgaon Rural Chalisgaon Amalner Pachora
Chopda Jamner Raver Muktainagar Bhusawal Malkapur
Buldhana Mehkar Chikhli Khamgaon Sindkhed Raja Jalgaon (Jamod)
Akot Akola East Balapur Murtijapur Akola West Risod
Badnera Daryapur Amravati Melghat Teosa Achalpur
Dhamangaon Railway Deolali Morshi Hinganghat Arvi Wardha
Katol Umred Savner Kamthi Hingna Ramtek
Nagpur South West Nagpur West Nagpur East Nagpur North Nagpur Central Tumsar
Arjuni-Morgaon Bhandara Tirora Sakoli Gondiya Amgaon
Aheri Armori Brahmapuri Gadchiroli Chimur Rajura
Warora Chandrapur Wani Ballarpur Arni Washim
Yavatmal Karanja Digras Ralegaon Pusad Umarkhed
Basmath Kinwat Kalamnuri Hadgaon Hingoli Bhokar
Naigaon Nanded North Deglur Nanded South Mukhed Jintur
Pathri Parbhani Partur Gangakhed Ghansawangi Jalna
Sillod Badnapur Phulambri Bhokardan Paithan Kannad
Aurangabad East Aurangabad Central Gangapur Aurangabad West Vaijapur Nandgaon
Yevla Kalwan Niphad Chandvad Dindori Sinnar
Nashik West Nashik East Deolali Nashik Central Igatpuri Dahanu
Boisar Vikramgad Nalasopara Palghar Vasai Bhiwandi Rural
Bhiwandi East Shahapur Kalyan West Bhiwandi West Murbad Ambarnath
Dombivali Ulhasnagar Kalyan Rural Kalyan East Mumbra-Kalwa Mira Bhayandar
Thane Ovala-Majiwada Airoli Kopri-Pachpakhadi Belapur Borivali
Kandivali East Dahisar Charkop Magathane Malad West Jogeshwari East
Versova Dindoshi Andheri West Goregaon Andheri East Mulund
Ghatkopar West Vikhroli Ghatkopar East Bhandup West Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Vile Parle
Vandre East Chandivali Vandre West Kurla Kalina Anushakti Nagar
Sion Koliwada Chembur Wadala Dharavi Mahim Worli
Malabar Hill Shivadi Mumbadevi Byculla Colaba Pen
Mahad Alibag Dapoli Shrivardhan Guhagar Panvel
Maval Karjat Chinchwad Uran Pimpri Vadgaon Sheri
Parvati Shivajinagar Pune Cantonment Kothrud Kasba Peth Daund
Purandar Indapur Bhor Baramati Khadakwasala Junnar
Shirur Ambegaon Bhosari Khed Alandi Hadapsar Shevgaon
Ahmednagar City Rahuri Shrigonda Parner Karjat Jamkhed Akole
Kopargaon Sangamner Shrirampur Shirdi Nevasa Georai
Ashti Majalgaon Kaij Beed Parli Ausa
Osmanabad Umarga Paranda Tuljapur Barshi Latur Rural
Udgir Latur City Nilanga Ahmadpur Loha Mohol
Akkalkot Solapur City North Solapur South Solapur City Central Pandharpur Karmala
Malshiras Madha Phaltan Sangole Man Khanapur
Sangli Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Palus-Kadegaon Jat Wai Karad South
Koregaon Patan Karad North Satara Chiplun Kankavli
Ratnagiri Kudal Rajapur Sawantwadi Chandgad Kolhapur South
Radhanagari Karvir Kagal Kolhapur North Shahuwadi Shirol
Hatkanangle Islampur Ichalkaranji Shirala

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Maharashtra

.

CM Of Maharashtra

Shri Devendra Fadnavis, (BJP) Chief Minister, Maharashtra
.

Governor Of Maharashtra

Shri C. Vidyasagar Rao, Governor, Maharashtra