Shri Prashant Kumar Singh, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Manipur

About

Contact Details of Chief Electoral Officer (CEO)

Shri Prashant Kumar Singh, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Manipur

E-mail ID: ceo_manipur@nic.in

Phone :
385-2440255

District Election Officers (DEOs)

Sl No.District NamesDistrict Election Officers NamesTelephones NumberEmail Ids
1Imphal EastDr. Rangitabali Waikhom, IAS DC/DEO0385-2458387deoimphaleast.mn@gov.in
2Imphal WestShri N. Praveen Singh, IAS DC/DEO0385-2414615deoimphalwest.mn@gov.in
3BishnupurShri Pawan Yadav, IAS DC/DEO03879-222212deobishnupur.mn@gov.in
4ThoubalSmt Haobam Rosita IAS, DC/DEO03848-222662deothoubal.mn@gov.in
5ChandelShri Krishna Kumar, IAS DC/DEO03872-232221deochandel.mn@gov.in
6UkhrulShri Harmit Singh Pahuja, IAS DC/DEO0385-2458387deoukhrul.mn@gov.in
7SenapatiShri Somorjit Salam, IAS DC/DEO0385-2451188deosenapati.mn@gov.in
8TamenglongShri Ravinder Singh, IAS DC/DEO03877-222003deotamenglong.mn@gov.in
9ChurachandpurShri Shyam Lal Poonia, IAS DC/DEOdeochurachandpur.mn@gov.in
10JiribamShri Robert Singh Ksh, IAS DC/DEOdeojiribam.mn@gov.in
11KangpokpiSmt. Lalithambigai K, lAS DC/DEOdckangpokpi14@gmail.com

Electoral Registration Officers (ERO)

Sl No.District NameAC No.AC NamesName of EROEmail Ids
1Imphal East1 & 8Khundrakpam & LamlaiShri T Millikan Singh, SDO/ERO Sawombungeros14a01n08.mn@gov.in
2Imphal East2HeingangShri R K Dayananda, BDO/ERO Imphal East IIeros14a02.mn@gov.in
3Imphal East3KhuraiMd. Gayasuddin Khan, AC to DC/ERO Imphal Easteros14a03.mn@gov.in
4Imphal East4 & 5Kshetrigao & ThongjuKm. Khumanthem Diana Devi, SDO/ERO Porompateros14a04n05.mn@gov.in
5Imphal East6 & 7Keirao & AndroSmt Elangbam Sonia, SDO/ERO Keirao Bitraeros14a06n07.mn@gov.in
6Imphal East14 & 15Yaiskul & WangkheiShamin Ahmad Shah, ADC/ERO Imphal Easteros14a14n15.mn@gov.in
7Imphal West9 & 11Thangmeiband & SagolbandShri Khw. Tompok Singh, SDO/ERO Lampheleros14a09na11.mn@gov.in
8Imphal West10UripokShri H. Sukumar Singh AC to DC (II)/ERO, Imphal Westeros14a10.mn@gov.in
9Imphal West12 & 13Keishamthong & SingjameiShri N. Gogendro Singh, ADC/ERO Imphal Westeros14a12na13.mn@gov.in
10Imphal West16 & 17Sekmai & LamsangShri Kh. Bisheswar SDO/ERO Lamsangeros14a16na17.mn@gov.in
11Imphal West18 & 19Konthoujam & PatsoiSuleiman Daulat Khan, SDO/ERO Patsoieros14a18na19.mn@gov.in
12Imphal West20 & 21Langthabal & Naoriya PhakhanglakpaN Jogendra Khumancha, AC to DC (I)/ERO, Imphal Westeros14a20na21.mn@gov.in
13Imphal West22 & 23Wangoi & Mayang ImphalShri Yumnam Nelson, SDO/ERO Wangoieros14a22na23.mn@gov.in
14Bishnupur24 & 25Nambol & OinamSmt. Selina Thounaojam Singh, SDO/ERO Namboleros14a24na25.mn@gov.in
15Bishnupur26BishenpurShri M Kapajit Singh, SDO/ERO Bishenpureros14a24.mn@gov.in
16Bishnupur27 & 29Moirang & KumbiShri M Ingocha Singh, SDO/ERO Moirangeros14a27na29.mn@gov.in
17Bishnupur28ThangaKm Linda Ningombam AC to DC/ERO, Bishnupureros14a28.mn@gov.in
18Thoubal30LilongShri Samson Huidrom Singh, SDO Lilongeros14a30.mn@gov.in
19Thoubal31ThoubalKm. Teresa Tangpua AC to DC, Thoubaleros14a31.mn@gov.in
20Thoubal32 & 35Wangkhem & KhangabokKm Binita Ngangbam, SDO Thoubaleros14a32na35.mn@gov.in
21Thoubal33 & 34Heirok & Wangjing TenthaShri L. Radhakanta Singh ADC, Thoubaleros14a33na34.mn@gov.in
22Thoubal36 & 37Wabgai & KakchingKm. Anjali Chongtham, SDO, Kakchingeros14a36na37.mn@gov.in
23Thoubal38 & 39Hiyanglam & SugnooShri Tongbram Bimolchand Singh, SDO, Waikhongeros14a38na39.mn@gov.in
24Jiribam40JiribamShri H. Bobby Sharma, ADC/ERO Jiribameros14a40.mn@gov.in
25Chandel41ChandelShri Dr Chinglenkhomba, ADC/ERO Chandeleros14a41.mn@gov.in
26Chandel42TengnoupalShri Rajkumar Mayanglambam, ADC/ERO Moreheros14a42.mn@gov.in
27Ukhrul43 & 45Phungyar(ST) & Chingai(ST)Shri Kajaigai Gangmei, ADC/ERO Ukhruleros14a43na45.mn@gov.in
28Ukhrul44Ukhrul(ST)Shri Charchit Gaur SDO/ERO, Ukhruleros14a28.mn@gov.in
29Senapati46Saikul(ST)Shri Subinson Sapam, SDO/ERO Saikuleros14a46.mn@gov.in
30Senapati47 & 48Karong(ST) & Mao(ST)Shri Kh Lalmani, ADC/ERO Senapatieros14a47na48.mn@gov.in
31Senapati49TadubiShri Puny Pao Ronald, SDO/ERO Mao, Maram, & Tadubieros14a49.mn@gov.in
32Senapati50KangpokpiShri Lalramsang Infimate, ADC/ERO Kangpokpieros14a50.mn@gov.in
33Senapati51SaituShri Dr. N.Johnson Meitei, SDO/ERO Saitu Gamphazoleros14a51.mn@gov.in
34Tamenglong52Tamei(ST)Shri Robertson Asem, SDO/ERO Tameieros14a52.mn@gov.in
35Tamenglong53 & 54Tamenglong & NungbaShri L. Kirankumar, ADC/ERO Tamenglongeros14a53na54.mn@gov.in
36Churachandpur55 & 56Tipaimukh(ST) &Thanlon(ST)Shri Thienlaljoy Gangte ADC/ERO Pherzawleros14a55na56.mn@gov.in
37Churachandpur57 & 60Henglep(ST) & Singhat (ST)Shri N. Bankim Singh, ADC/ERO Churachandpureros14a57na60.mn@gov.in
38Churachandpur58Churachandpur(ST)Shri Thangboi Gangte, SDO/ERO Churachandpureros14a58.mn@gov.in
39Churachandpur59Saikot (ST)Shri James Doujapao Haokip, SDO/ERO Tuibongeros14a59.mn@gov.in

Asstt. Electoral Registration Officers (ERO)

Sl No.District NameAC No.AC NamesName of EROEmail Ids
1Imphal East1KhundrakpamShri Atom Limananda Singh, SDC Sagolmangaeros14a01n1.mn@gov.in
2Imphal East2HeingangShri Lukram Herojit Singh, SDC Heingangaeros14a02n1.mn@gov.in
3Imphal East3KhuraiShri Irungbam Julius Singh, SDC Sawombungaeros14a03n1.mn@gov.in
4Imphal East4KshetrigaoShri Heisnam Romio Singh, SDC Porompataeros14a04n1.mn@gov.in
5Imphal East5ThongjuShri Rajshree Yambem, SDC Bashikhongaeros14a05n1.mn@gov.in
6Imphal East6KeiraoSoraisam Anuka, SDC Keiraoaeros14a06n1.mn@gov.in
7Imphal East7AndroMd. Minajuddin, SDC Tulihalaeros14a07n1.mn@gov.in
8Imphal East8LamlaiSurma Thiyam, SDC(HQ) Sawombungaeros14a08n1.mn@gov.in
9Imphal East14 & 15Yaiskul & WangkheiShri Pritam Naorem, SDC(HQ) Porompataeros14a14na15n1.mn@gov.in
10Imphal West9 & 10Thangmeiband & UripokShri Y. Dhanendra Singh, SDC HQ Imphal Westaeros14a09na10n1.mn@gov.in
11Imphal West11SagolbandShri M Suranjoy Singh, Sub-Registrar HQ IW/AERO, Imphal Westaeros14a11n1.mn@gov.in
12Imphal West12 & 13Keishamthong & SingjameiShri Thokchom Sundaraj Singh, SDC (HQ), Lamphelaeros14a12na13n1.mn@gov.in
13Imphal West16SekmaiShri Tongbram Shyamkumar, SDC Sekmaiaeros14a16n1.mn@gov.in
14Imphal West17LamsangShri Ningombam Rabichandra Meitei, SDC Lamsangaeros14a17n1.mn@gov.in
15Imphal West18KonthoujamShri S. Bishorjit Singh, SDC/AERO Konthoujamaeros14a18n1.mn@gov.in
16Imphal West19PatsoiShri Kherdananda Potsangbam, SDC/AERO Patsoiaeros14a19n1.mn@gov.in
17Imphal West20LangthabalShri H Sofia Devi, SDC Lilong Chajingaeros14a20n1.mn@gov.in
18Imphal West21Naoriya PhakhanglakpaShiekh Aasif Shah, SDC Hiyangthangaeros14a21n1.mn@gov.in
19Imphal West22WangoiNazmul Huda,SDC Wangoiaeros14a22n1.mn@gov.in
20Imphal West23Mayang ImphalShri O Jiten Singh, SDC Mayang Imphalaeros14a23n1.mn@gov.in
21Bishnupur24NambolJangminlien Lupho, SDC Nambolaeros14a24n1.mn@gov.in
22Bishnupur25OinamVictoria Huidrom, SDC Oinamaeros14a25n1.mn@gov.in
23Bishnupur26BishenpurShri Sangremsiama, SDC Bishenpuraeros14a26n1.mn@gov.in
24Bishnupur27MoirangShri Dasaraj Sharma, SDC Moirangaeros14a27n1.mn@gov.in
25Bishnupur28ThangaShri G.Nimai Sharma, SDC/AERO Thangaaeros14a28n1.mn@gov.in
26Bishnupur29KumbiShri Y. Haridash Singh SDC/AERO Kumbiaeros14a29n1.mn@gov.in
27Thoubal30LilongShri Raghumani Singh SDC, Lilongaeros14a30n1.mn@gov.in
28Thoubal31ThoubalSmt Ranjeeta M, SDC (HQ)/AERO Thoubalaeros14a31n1.mn@gov.in
29Thoubal32WangkhemLangchungpu Kabui, SDC Yairipokaeros14a32n1.mn@gov.in
30Thoubal33HeirokShri Maibam Manglemba Singh SDC/AERO, Heirokaeros14a33n1.mn@gov.in
31Thoubal34Wangjing TenthaShri Deven Singh, SDC Heirokaeros14a34n1.mn@gov.in
32Thoubal35KhangabokShri Thokchom Shyamkishwor Singh, SDC/AERO Khangabokaeros14a35n1.mn@gov.in
33Thoubal36 & 37Wabgai & KakchingMd. Rahimuddin Shah, SDC/AERO Wabgai & Kakchingaeros14a36na37n1.mn@gov.in
34Thoubal38 & 39Hiyanglam & SugnooShri N. Beikul Singh, SDC Waikhongaeros14a38na39n1.mn@gov.in
35Jiribam40JiribamShri L. Lokon SIngh, SDC Borobekraaeros14a40n1.mn@gov.in
36Jiribam40JiribamShri W. Birjit Singh, SDC(HQ), Jiribamaeros14a40n2.mn@gov.in
37Chandel41ChandelShri Loktongbam Leander, SDO/BDO Chandelaeros1a41n1.mn@gov.in
38Chandel41ChandelShri N. Shokhongam Baite, SDO Khengjoyaeros1a41n2.mn@gov.in
39Chandel41ChandelShri Rang David Kung, SDO Chakpikarongaeros1a41n3.mn@gov.in
40Chandel42TengnoupalShri ST Rithung Anal, SDO/BDO Machiaeros14a42n1.mn@gov.in
41Chandel42TengnoupalShri Laishram Bobi Singh, SDO/BDO Tengnoupalaeros14a42n2.mn@gov.in
42Ukhrul43Phungyar(ST)Shri K. G. Daigong, SDO Phungyaraeros14a43n1.mn@gov.in
43Ukhrul43Phungyar(ST)Shri David Kasungnao, SDO Kasom Khullenaeros14a43n2.mn@gov.in
44Ukhrul43Phungyar(ST)Shri H.L. Jain, SDO Kamjongaeros14a43n3.mn@gov.in
45Ukhrul44Ukhrul(ST)Shri Christian Home, SDC Ukhrulaeros14a44n1.mn@gov.in
46Ukhrul45Chingai(ST)Ms Nimmi Khamrang SDO, Chingaiaeros14a45n1.mn@gov.in
47Senapati46Saikul(ST)Smt Ch. Memi Mary, SDO Saikulaeros14a46n1.mn@gov.in
48Senapati47Karong(ST)Md. Imram Khan SDO, Purulaeros14a47n1.mn@gov.in
49Senapati47Karong(ST)Shri Yendrembam Sher Singh, SDO Phaibungaeros14a47n2.mn@gov.in
50Senapati48Mao(ST)Shri Seiminthang Lenthang, SDO Paomataaeros14a48n1.mn@gov.in
51Senapati48Mao(ST)Shri Puny Pao Ronald, SDO Song Songaeros14a48n2.mn@gov.in
52Senapati49TadubiShri S Lunguiba Thangal, SDO Willongaeros14a49n1.mn@gov.in
53Senapati50KangpokpiShri Sapam Jotin Singh, SDC Kangpokpiaeros14a50n1.mn@gov.in
54Senapati51SaituShri T. Opendra Singh, SDO Kangchupaeros14a51n1.mn@gov.in
55Senapati51SaituShri Kaigoulal Kipgen, SDO Bungte Chiruaeros14a51n2.mn@gov.in
56Tamenglong52Tamei(ST)Shri Paotisei Kipgen, SDO Tousemaeros14a52n1.mn@gov.in
57Tamenglong52Tamei(ST)Shri Wilungbou, SDO Tameiaeros14a52n2.mn@gov.in
58Tamenglong53TamenglongNamlalung Gangmei, SDO, Haochongaeros14a53n1.mn@gov.in
59Tamenglong53TamenglongShri Kachamthai Faiga Gangmei, SDO Tamenglongaeros14a53n2.mn@gov.in
60Tamenglong54Nungba (ST)Shri M. Paurallung Kabui, SDO Nungbaaeros14a54n1.mn@gov.in
61Tamenglong54Nungba (ST)James Pani, SDO Khoupumaeros14a54n2.mn@gov.in
62Tamenglong54Nungba (ST)Namlalung Gangmei, SDO, Noneyaeros14a54n3.mn@gov.in
63Churachandpur55Tipaimukh(ST)Shri Lalsuong Gangte, SDO Tipaimukhaeros14a55n1.mn@gov.in
64Churachandpur55Tipaimukh(ST)Shri Derrick Khobung, SDO Vangaiaeros14a55n2.mn@gov.in
65Churachandpur56ThanlonShri Lamminlal Simte, SDO Thanlonaeros14a56n1.mn@gov.in
66Churachandpur56ThanlonShri Thuam Khan Suan, SDO Mualnuamaeros14a56n2.mn@gov.in
67Churachandpur57Henglep(ST)Shri T. Joseph Lhungdim, SDO Henglepaeros14a57n1.mn@gov.in
68Churachandpur57Henglep(ST)Smt. Lalrongbawl Hmar, SDO Kangvaiaeros14a57n2.mn@gov.in
69Churachandpur58Churachandpur(ST)Shri Jangminlen Lupho, SDC Churachandpuraeros14a58n1.mn@gov.in
70Churachandpur59Churachandpur(ST)Shri Kh Sharat Chandra, SDC Tuibongaeros14a59n1.mn@gov.in
71Churachandpur60Singhat(ST)Shri Jameson Sehlal Hangshing, SDO Singhataeros14a60n1.mn@gov.in
72Churachandpur60Singhat(ST)Shri Zosanglur Joute, SDOO Sangaikotaeros14a60n2.mn@gov.in

Election Officers (EOs)

Sl No.District NamesDistrict Election Officers NamesTelephones NumberEmail Ids
1Imphal EastSmt G. Sorojini Devi, EO9863518125g.sorojini@gov.in
2Imphal WestShri A. Rohinikumar, EO9862111234a.rohini@gov.in
3BishnupurShri Chourajit, EO9856808346n.officerbpr@gmail.com
4ThoubalShri L. M. Len Singsit, EO8413961375len.singsit@gov.in
5ChandelShri N. Kunjakishore Singh, EO9862346541n.kunjakeshore@gov.in
6UkhrulMd. Ejaz Hassan, EO7085111641ejaj.hassan@gov.in
7SenapatiShri H. Jadumani Singh, EO8119942514
8KangpokpiShri Chungsat Khongsai, EO9089645681chungshat.k@gov.in
9TamenglongNA, EONANA
9ChurachandpurShri Seikholen, EO8974041537eo.churachandpur@gov.in
10CEO Office (HQ)S.Chandra Devi, EO
11CEO Office (HQ)Shri Binod Salam, EO9774508373binod.salam@gov.in

Forms for Citizens

Form 4 Application For New Registration of Electors at the time of Enumeration (house to house verification) when enumerator finds the house repeatedly locked.
Form 6 Application for inclusion of name in electoral roll after draft publication of draft roll (if your name is not included in the draft role).
Form 6A Application for inclusion of name in electoral roll by an overseas elector.
Form 7 Application for objection to inclusion of name in electoral roll.
Form 8 Application for objection to particulars entered in electoral roll.
Form 8A Application for transposition of entry in electoral roll.
Form_18 Claim for inclusion of name in the electoral roll for a graduates’ constituency.
Form_19 Claim for inclusion of name in the electoral roll for a teachers’ constituency.

Forms for Candidate

Form 2A Nomination paper for Lok Sabha Election.
Form 2B Nomination paper for Legislative Assembly Election.
Form 26 Affidavit regarding Criminal Cases.