Elections in Odisha

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(21) of Odisha

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Jual OramSundargarhBharatiya Janata Party2NITESH GANGA DEBSambalpurBharatiya Janata Party
3PINAKI MISRAPuriBiju Janata Dal4RAMESH CHANDRA MAJHINabarangpurBiju Janata Dal
5BISHWESWAR TUDUMayurbhanjBharatiya Janata Party6SAPTAGIRI SANKAR ULAKAKoraputIndian National Congress
7Chandrani MurmuKeonjharBiju Janata Dal8Anubhav MohantyKendraparaBiju Janata Dal
9ACHYUTANANDA SAMANTAKandhamalBiju Janata Dal10BASANTA KUMAR PANDAKalahandiBharatiya Janata Party
11SARMISTHA SETHIJajpurBiju Janata Dal12RAJASHREE MALLICKJagatsinghpurBiju Janata Dal
13MAHESH SAHOODhenkanalBiju Janata Dal14BHARTRUHARI MAHTABCuttackBiju Janata Dal
15Sangeeta Kumari Singh DeoBolangirBharatiya Janata Party16APARAJITA SARANGIBhubaneswarBharatiya Janata Party
17MANJULATA MANDALBhadrakBiju Janata Dal18CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHUBerhampurBiju Janata Dal
19Suresh PujariBargarhBharatiya Janata Party20PRATAP CHANDRA SARANGIBalasoreBharatiya Janata Party
21Pramila BisoyiAskaBiju Janata Dal

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(22) of Odisha

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1Prabhas Kumar SinghBargarhBJD2Jual OramSundargarhBJP
3Nagendra Kumar PradhanSambalpurBJD4Sakuntala LaguriKeonjharBJD
5Rama Chandra HansdahMayurbhanjBJD6Rabindra Kumar JenaBalasoreBJD
7Arjun Charan SethiBhadrakBJD8Rita TaraiJajpurBJD
9Tathagata SatpathyDhenkanalBJD10Kalikesh Narayan Singh DeoBolangirBJD
11Arka Keshari DeoKalahandiBJD12Balabhadra MajhiNabarangpurBJD
13Hemendra Chandra Singh (Died on 5 Sept 2014))KandhamalBJD14Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh (Elected on 19 Oct 2015)KandhamalBJD
15Bhartruhari MahtabCuttackBJD16Baijayant PandaKendraparaBJD
17Kulamani SamalJagatsinghpurBJD18Pinaki MisraPuriBJD
19Prasanna Kumar PatasaniBhubaneswarBJD20Ladu Kishore SwainAskaBJD
21Sidhant MohapatraBerhampurBJD22Jhina HikakaKoraputBJD

List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}

Latest Mla OF odisha

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Anandapur Bhagirathi Sethy
Jayadev Jena
2019
Angul Rajanikant Singh
Pratap Chandra Pradhan
2019
Aska MANJULA SWAIN
DEBARAJ MOHANTY
2019
Athagarh RANENDRA PRATAP SWAIN
BRAJENDRA KUMAR RAY
2019
Athamallik RAMESH CHANDRA SAI
BHAGIRATHI PRADHAN
2019
Attabira SNEHANGINI CHHURIA
MILAN SETH
2019
Aul Pratap Keshari Deb
Devendra Sharma
2019
Badasahi SANATAN BIJULI
BRUNDABAN DAS
2019
Balasore MADAN MOHAN DUTTA
JIBAN PRADIP DASH
2019
Baliguda CHAKRAMANI KANHAR
SIMAN MALLICK
2019
Bangriposi SUDAM MARNDI
SUGDA MURMU
2019
Banki Devi Ranjan Tripathy
Debasis Patnaik
2019
Barabati-Cuttack Mohammed Moquim
Debashish Samantaray
2019
Baramba DEBIPRASAD MISHRA
BIJAYA KUMAR DALABEHERA
2019
Bargarh DEBESH ACHARYA
ASHWINI KUMAR SARANGI
2019
Bari SUNANDA DAS
BISWARANJAN MALLICK
2019
Baripada PRAKASH SOREN
SAROJINI HEMBRAM
2019
Basta NITYANANDA SAHOO
BIJAN NAYAK
2019
Basudevpur BISHNUBRATA ROUTRAY
ASHOK KUMAR DAS
2019
Begunia RAJENDRA KUMAR SAHOO
PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOO
2019
Berhampur BIKRAM KUMAR PANDA
KANHU CHARAN PATI
2019
Bhadrak SANJIB KUMAR MALLICK
DR. PRADIP NAYAK
2019
Bhandaripokhari PRAFULLA SAMAL
NIRANJAN PATNAIK
2019
Bhanjanagar BIKRAM KESHARI ARUKHA
PRADYUMNA KUMAR NAYAK
2019
Bhatli SUSANTA SINGH
Irasis Acharya
2019
Bhawanipatna Pradipta Kumar Naik
Dusmanta Naik
2019
Bhograi ANANTA DAS
SATYA SHIBA DAS
2019
Bijepur NAVEEN PATNAIK
SANAT KUMAR GARTIA
2019
Binjharpur Pramila Mallik
Babita Mallick
2019
Biramitrapur Shankar Oram
Makhlu Ekka
2019
Birmaharajpur PADMANABHA BEHERA
RAGHUNATH JAGADALA
2019
Bissam cuttack Jagannath Saraka
Nilamadhaba Hikaka
2019
Bolangir NARASINGHA MISHRA
ARKESH NARAYAN SINGH DEO
2019
Bonai LAXMAN MUNDA
RANJIT KISHAN
2019
Boudh Pradip Kumar Amat
Susanta Kumar Pradhan
2019
Brajarajnagar Kishore Kumar Mohanty
RADHARANI PANDA
2019
Champua Minakshi Mahanta
Murali Manohar Sharma
2019
Chhatrapur SUBASH CHANDRA BEHERA
PRASANTA KUMAR KAR
2019
Chhendipada Susanta Kumar Behera
Agasti Behera
2019
Chikiti USHA DEVI
MANORANJAN DYAN SAMANTARA
2019
Chilika PRASANTA KUMAR JAGADEV
PRITHIVIRAJ HARICHANDAN
2019
Chitrakonda PURNA CHANDRA BAKA
LAXMIPRIYA NAYAK
2019
Choudwar-Cuttack Souvic Biswal
Nayan Kishore Mohanty
2019
Cuttack Sadar Chandra Sarathi Behera
Dilip Kumar Mallick
2019
Dabugam MANOHAR RANDHARI
BHUJABAL MAJHI
2019
Daspalla Ramesh Chandra Behera
Purna Chandra Nayak
2019
Deogarh Subash Chandra Panigrahi
Romancha Ranjan Biswal
2019
Dhamnagar BISHNU CHARAN SETHI
RAJENDRA KUMAR DAS
2019
Dharmasala PRANAB KUMAR BALABANTARAY
RAMESH CHANDRA PARIDA
2019
Dhenkanal Sudhir Kumar Samal
Krushna Chandra Patra
2019
Digapahandi SURJYA NARAYAN PATRO
PINKY PRADHAN
2019
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Ashok Chandra Panda
BABU SINGH
2019
G. Udayagiri SALUGA PRADHAN
SHYAMAGHANA PRADHAN
2019
Ghasipura Badri Narayan Patra
Niranjan Patnaik
2019
Gopalpur D.PRADEEP KUMAR PANIGRAHY
BIBHUTI BHUSAN JENA
2019
Gunupur Raghunath Gomango
Purusottam Gomango
2019
Hindol Simarani Nayak
Ashok Kumar Nayak
2019
Hinjili NAVEEN PATNAIK
PITAMBAR ACHARYA
2019
Jagatsinghpur Prasanta Kumar Muduli
Chiranjib Biswal
2019
Jajpur Pranab Prakash Das
Goutam Ray
2019
Jaleswar ASWINI KUMAR PATRA
JAYNARAYAN MOHANTY
2019
Jashipur GANESH RAM SING KHUNTIA
GOLAKBIHARI NAYAK
2019
Jayadev Arabinda Dhali
Naba Kishor Mallick
2019
Jeypore TARAPRASAD BAHINIPATI
RABI NARAYAN NANDA
2019
Jharigam PRAKASH CHANDRA MAJHI
ULDHAR MAJHI
2019
Jharsuguda Naba Kisore Das
Dinesh Kumar Jain
2019
Junagarh DIBYA SHANKAR MISHRA
MANOJ KUMAR MEHER
2019
Kakatpur TUSHARKANTI BEHERA
BISWA BHUSHAN DAS
2019
Kamakhyanagar Prafulla Kumar Mallik
Satrughan Jena
2019
Kantabanji SANTOSH SINGH SALUJA
LAXMAN BAG
2019
Kantamal Mahidhar Rana
Kanhai Charan Danga
2019
Karanjia BASANTI HEMBRAM
PADMA CHARAN HAIBURU
2019
Kendrapara Shashi Bhusan Behera
Ganeswar Behera
2019
Keonjhar Mohan Charan Majhi
Madhaba Sardar
2019
Khandapada Soumya Ranjan Patnaik
Dusmanta Kumar Swain
2019
Khariar Adhiraj Mohan Panigrahi
Lambodar Nial
2019
Khurda JYOTIRINDRA NATH MITRA
KALUCHARAN KHANDEITARAY
2019
Koraput RAGHU RAM PADAL
KRUSHNA KULDIP
2019
Korei ASHOK KUMAR BAL
BISWAJEET NAYAK
2019
Kotpad PADMINI DIAN
CHANDRA SEKHAR MAJHI
2019
Kuchinda Kishore Chandra Naik
RABI NARAYAN NAIK
2019
Lanjigarh PRADIP KUMAR DISHARI
SIBAJI MAJHI
2019
Laxmipur PRABHU JANI
KAILASH CHANDRA KULESIKA
2019
Loisingha Mukesh Mahaling
PRADEEP KUMAR BEHERA
2019
Mahakalapada Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak
BIJAY PRADHAN
2019
Mahanga PRATAP JENA
SARADA PRASAD PADHAN
2019
Malkangiri ADITYA MADHI
MALA MADHI
2019
Mohana Dasarathi Gomango
Purnabasi Nayak
2019
Morada RAJKISHORE DAS
DR. KRUSHNA CHANDRA MAHAPATRA
2019
Nabarangpur SADASIVA PRADHANI
GOURI SHANKAR MAJHI
2019
Narla Bhupinder Singh
Aniruddha Padhan
2019
Nayagarh Aruna Kumar Sahoo
Irani Ray
2019
Niali Dr. Pramod Kumar Mallick
Chhabi Malik
2019
Nilgiri SUKANTA KUMAR NAYAK
SANTOSH KHATUA
2019
Nimapara SAMIR RANJAN DASH
PRAVATI PARIDA
2019
Nuapada RAJENDRA DHOLAKIA
Ghasi Ram Majhi
2019
Padampur BIJAYA RANJAN SINGH BARIHA
PRADIP PUROHIT
2019
Pallahara MUKESH KUMAR PAL
ASHOK MOHANTY
2019
Paradeep SAMBIT ROUTRAY
ARINDAM SARKHEL
2019
Parjanga Nrusingha Charan Sahu
Bibhuti Bhusan Pradhan
2019
Patna Jagannath Naik
Bhabani Sankar Nayak
2019
Patnagarh SAROJ KUMAR MEHER
KANAK VARDHAN SINGH DEO
2019
Phulbani Angada Kanhar
Debanarayan Pradhan
2019
Pipili PRADEEP MAHARATHY
ASHRIT PATTANAYAK
2019
Polasara SRIKANTA SAHU
GOKULA NANDA MALLIK
2019
Pottangi PITAM PADHI
RAMA CHANDRA KADAM
2019
Puri Jayanta Kumar Sarangi
Maheswar Mohanty
2019
Raghunathpali Subrat Tarai
Jagabandhu Behera
2019
Rairakhol Rohit Pujari
ASSAF ALI KHAN
2019
Rairangpur NABA CHARAN MAJHI
BASANTI MARNDI
2019
Rajanagar DHRUBA CHARAN SAHOO
ANSHUMAN MOHANTY
2019
Rajgangapur C S RAAZEN EKKA
MANGALA KISAN
2019
Ranpur Satyanarayan Pradhan
Surama Padhy
2019
Rayagada MAKARANDA MUDULI
LAL BIHARI HIMIRIKA
2019
Remuna SUDHANSU SEKHAR PARIDA
GOBINDA CHANDRA DAS
2019
Rengali NAURI NAYAK
REENA TANTY
2019
Rourkela Sarada Prasad Nayak
Nihar Ray
2019
Salipur PRASANTA BEHERA
PRAKASH CHANDRA BEHERA
2019
Sambalpur JAYA NARAYAN MISHRA
DR. RASESWARI PANIGRAHI
2019
Sanakhemundi RAMESH CHANDRA JENA
NANDINI DEVI
2019
Saraskana Dr. BUDHAN MURMU
AMAR SINGH TUDU
2019
Satyabadi UMAKANTA SAMANTARAY
OM PRAKASH MISHRA
2019
Simulia JYOTI PRAKASH PANIGRAHI
PADMALOCHAN PANDA
2019
Sonepur Niranjan Pujari
Ashok Kumar Pujari
2019
Soro PARSHU RAM DHADA
RAKESH KUMAR MALIK
2019
Sukinda PRITIRANJAN GHARAI
PRADEEP BAL SAMANTA
2019
Sundargarh KUSUM TETE
JOGESH KUMAR SINGH
2019
Surada PURNA CHANDRA SWAIN
NILAMANI BISOYI
2019
Talcher BRAJAKISHORE PRADHAN
KALANDI CHARAN SAMAL
2019
Talsara BHABANI SHANKAR BHOI
STEPHEN WILSON SORENG
2019
Telkoi PREMANANDA NAYAK
DHANURJAYA SIDU
2019
Tirtol Bishnu Charan Das
RAMAKANTA BHOI
2019
Titlagarh TUKUNI SAHU
SURENDRA SING BHOI
2019
Udala BHASKAR MADHEI
SRINATH SOREN
2019
Umarkote NITYANANDA GOND
SUBASH GOND
2019

Previous MLA OF odisha

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Padampur Pradip Purohit
Bijaya Ranjan Singha Bariha
2014
Bijepur Subal Sahu
Prasanna Acharya
2014
Bargarh Debesh Acharya
Sadhu Nepak
2014
Attabira Snehangini Chhuria
Nihar Ranjan Mahananda
2014
Bhatli Susanta Singh
Sushant Mishra
2014
Brajarajnagar Radharani Panda
Anup Kumar Sai
2014
Jharsuguda Naba Kisore Das
Kishore Kumar Mohanty
2014
Talsara Prafulla Majhi
Binaya Kumar Toppo
2014
Sundargarh Jogesh Kumar Singh
Kusum Tete
2014
Biramitrapur George Tirkey
Shankar Oram
2014
Rourkela Dilip Kumar Ray
Sarada Prasad Nayak
2014
Bonai Laxman Munda
Dayanidhi Kisan
2014
Kuchinda Rabinarayan Naik
Bhubaneswar Kisan
2014
Rengali Ramesh Patua
Nauri Nayak
2014
Sambalpur Raseswari Panigrahi
Jayanarayan Mishra
2014
Rairakhol Rohit Pujari
Assaf Ali Khan
2014
Deogarh Nitesh Gangadeb
Anita Pradhan
2014
Telkoi Bedabyasa Nayak
Dhanurjaya Sidu
2014
Ghasipura Badri Narayan Patra
Satyabrata Panda
2014
Anandapur Mayadhar Jena
Jayadev Jena
2014
Patna Hrushikesh Naik
Bhabani Sankar Nayak
2014
Keonjhar Abhiram Naik
Mohan Charan Majhi
2014
Champua Sanatan Mahakud
Kusha Apat
2014
Jashipur Mangal Singh Mudi
Shambhu Nath Naik
2014
Saraskana Bhadav Hansdah
Ramchandra Murmu
2014
Rairangpur Saiba Sushil Kumar Hansdah
Droupadai Murmu
2014
Bangriposi Sudam Marndi
Purusotam Naik
2014
Karanjia Bijay Kumar Naik
Jyostna Bhansingh
2014
Udala Golakbihari Naik
Bhaskar Madhei
2014
Badasahi Ganeswar Patra
Jaminikanta Naik
2014
Baripada Sananda Marndi
Nisamani Baske
2014
Morada Praveen Chandra Bhanjdeo
Rajkishore Das
2014
Jaleswar Aswini Kumar Patra
Debiprasanna Chand
2014
Bhograi Ananta Das
Satyashib Das
2014
Basta Nityananda Sahoo
Jay Narayan Mohanty
2014
Balasore Jiban Pradip Das
Madan Mohan Dutta
2014
Remuna Gobinda Chandra Das
Sudarshan Jena
2014
Nilgiri Sukanta Kumar Nayak
Sushama Biswal
2014
Soro Parshuram Dhada
Mrutyunjay Jena
2014
Simulia Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi
Padmalochan Panda
2014
Bhandaripokhari Prafulla Samal
Subrat Kumar Das
2014
Bhadrak Jugal Kishore Pattnaik
Naren Pallai
2014
Basudevpur Shri Bijayshree Routray
Madhabananda Mallick
2014
Dhamnagar Muktikanta Mandal
Bishnu Charan Sethi
2014
Chandbali Byomkesh Ray
Amiya Kumar Mahapatra
2014
Binjharpur Pramila Mallik
Babita Mallick
2014
Bari Debasis Nayak
Biswaranjan Mallick
2014
Jajpur Pranab Prakash Das
Santosh Kumar Nanda
2014
Korei Akash Das Nayak
Biswajeet Nayak
2014
Sukinda Pritiranjan Gharai
Sarat Raut
2014
Dhenkanal Saroj Kumar Samal
Krushna Chandra Patra
2014
Hindol Seemarani Nayak
Laxmidhar Behera
2014
Kamakhyanagar Prafulla Kumar Mallik
Bhabani Sankar Mohaptra
2014
Parjanga Nrusingha Charan Sahu
Bibhuti Pradhan
2014
Pallahara Mahesh Sahoo
Ashok Mohanty
2014
Talcher Brajakishore Pradhan
Kalandi Samal
2014
Angul Rajanikanta Singh
Pratap Chandra Pradhan
2014
Chhendipada Susanta Kumar Behera
Agasti Behera
2014
Birmaharajpur Padmanabha Behera
Ananda Barik
2014
Sonepur Niranjan Pujari
Pramod Kumar Mahapatra
2014
Loisingha Jogendra Behera
Pandaba Chandra Kumbhar
2014
Patnagarh Kanak Vardhan Singh Deo
Prakriti Devi Singh Deo
2014
Bolangir Narasingha Mishra
Anag Uday Singhdeo
2014
Titlagarh Tukuni Sahu
Surendra Singh Bhoi
2014
Kantabanji Ayub Khan
Santosh Singh Saluja
2014
Nuapada Basanta Kumar Panda
Rajendra Dholakia
2014
Khariar Duryodhan Majhi
Adhiraj Mohan Panigrahi
2014
Umarkote Subash Gond
Jatindra Nath Gond
2014
Jharigam Ramesh Chandra Majhi
Uldhar Majhi
2014
Nabarangpur Manohar Randhari
Sadan Nayak
2014
Dabugam Bhujabal Majhi
Motiram Nayak
2014
Lanjigarh Balabhadra Majhi
Pradip Kumar Dishari
2014
Junagarh Dibya Sankar Mishra
Anil Kumar Singh Deo
2014
Dharamgarh Puspendra Singh Deo
Rabindra Pattjoshi
2014
Bhawanipatna Anam Naik
Dusmanta Naik
2014
Narla Dhaneswar Majhi
Jagannath Pattnayak
2014
Baliguda Rajib Patra
Klesa Pradhan
2014
G. Udayagiri Jacob Pradhan
Pradeep Kumar Pradhan
2014
Phulbani Duguni Kanhar
Debanarayan Pradhan
2014
Kantamal Mahidhar Rana
Harinarayan Pradhan
2014
Boudh Pradip Kumar Amat
Susanta Kumar Pradhan
2014
Baramba Debiprasad Mishra
Laxmi Devi
2014
Banki Pravata Kumar Tripathy
Rabindra Kumar Mallick
2014
Athagarh Ranendra Pratap Swain
Bichitrananda Muduli
2014
Barabati-Cuttack Debashish Samantaray
Mohammed Moquim
2014
Choudwar-Cuttack Pravat Ranjan Biswal
Suresh Mohapatra
2014
Niali Pramod Kumar Mallick
Chhabi Malik
2014
Cuttack Sadar Chandra Sarathi Behera
Dilip Kumar Mallick
2014
Mahanga Pratap Jena
Sarada Prasad Padhan
2014
Patkura Bed Prakash Agarwalla
Jayanta Kumar Mohanty
2014
Kendrapara Kishore Chandra Tarai
Ganeswar Behera
2014
Aul Devendra Sharma
Pratap Keshari Deb
2014
Rajanagar Anshuman Mohanty
Dhruba Ch. Sahoo
2014
Mahakalapada Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak
Bijoy Mohapatra
2014
Paradeep Damodar Rout
Arindam Sarkhel
2014
Tirtol Rajashree Mallick
Rajkishore Behera
2014
Jagatsinghpur Chiranjib Biswal
Bishnu Charan Das
2014
Kakatpur Surendra Sethi
Rabindra Kumar Sethy
2014
Nimapara Samir Ranjan Dash
Pravati Parida
2014
Puri Maheswar Mohanty
Uma Ballav Rath
2014
Brahmagiri Sanjay Kumar Das Burma
Lalatendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra
2014
Satyabadi Umakanta Samantray
Rama Ranjan Baliarsingh
2014
Pipili Pradeep Maharathy
Judhistir Samantaray
2014
Jayadev Sashi Bhusan Behera
Benudhar Bhoi
2014
Bhubaneswar Central Bijaya Kumar Mohanty
Jagannath Pradhan
2014
Bhubaneswar North Priyadarshi Mishra
Dillip Mohanty
2014
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Ashok Chandra Panda
Amiya Dash
2014
Jatni Bhagirathi Badajena
Suresh Kumar Routray
2014
Begunia Prasanta Kumar Jagadev
Pradeep Kumar Sahoo
2014
Khurda Rajendra Kumar Sahoo
Jyotirindra Nath Mitra
2014
Chilika Bibhutibhusan Harichandan
Raghunath Sahu
2014
Ranpur Rabinarayan Mohapatra
Surama Padhy
2014
Khandapada Anubhav Patnaik
Soumya Ranjan Patnaik
2014
Daspalla Purna Chandra Nayak
Indumati Nayak
2014
Nayagarh Arun Kumar Sahoo
Lala Manoj Kumar Ray
2014
Bhanjanagar Bikram Keshari Arukha
Binayak Tripathy
2014
Polasara Srikant Sahu
Gokulananda Mallik
2014
Kabisuryanagar V.Sugnana Kumari Deo
Hara Prasad Sahu
2014
Khallikote Purna Chandra Sethy
Pandaba Jalli
2014
Chhatrapur Priyanshu Pradhan
Krushna Chandra Nayak
2014
Aska Debaraj Mohanty
Saroj Kumar Padhi
2014
Surada Purna Chandra Swain
Basanta Kumar Bisoyi
2014
Sanakhemundi Nandini Devi
Ramesh Chandra Jena
2014
Hinjili Naveen Patnaik
Sibaram Patra
2014
Gopalpur Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy
Bibhuti Bhusan Jena
2014
Berhampur Ramesh Chandra Chyau Patnaik
Bikram Kumar Panda
2014
Digapahandi Surjya Narayan Patro
Saka Sujit Kumar
2014
Chikiti Usha Devi
Mano Ranjan Dyana Samantara
2014
Mohana Basanti Mallick
Dasarathi Gamango
2014
Parlakhemundi Kengam Surya Rao
Koduru Narayana Rao
2014
Gunupur Trinath Gomango
Purusattam Gomango
2014
Bissam Cuttack Jagannath Saraka
Dambarudhar Ulaka
2014
Rayagada Lalbihari Himirika
Makaranda Muduli
2014
Laxmipur Kailash Chandra Kulesika
Hema Gomango
2014
Kotpad Chandra Sekhar Majhi
Ashok Kumar Pangi
2014
Jeypore Tara Prasad Bahinipati
Rabi Narayan Nanda
2014
Koraput Krishna Chandra Sagaria
Raghuram Machha
2014
Pottangi Prafulla Kumar Pangi
Rama Chandra Kadam
2014
Malkangiri Manasmadkami
Mala Madhi
2014
Chitrakonda Dambaru Sisa
Sunadhar Kakari
2014

List of Lok Sabha seats in Odisha

Bargarh Sundargarh Sambalpur Keonjhar Mayurbhanj Balasore
Bhadrak Jajpur Dhenkanal Bolangir Kalahandi Nabarangpur
Kandhamal Cuttack Kendrapara Jagatsinghpur Puri Bhubaneswar
Aska Berhampur Koraput

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Odisha

Padampur Attabira Jharsuguda Bijepur Bhatli Bargarh
Brajarajnagar Talsara Raghunathpali Bonai Sundargarh Rourkela
Biramitrapur Rajgangapur Kuchinda Rairakhol Athamallik Rengali
Deogarh Sambalpur Chhendipada Telkoi Patna Karanjia
Ghasipura Keonjhar Anandapur Champua Jashipur Bangriposi
Morada Saraskana Udala Rairangpur Baripada Badasahi
Basta Nilgiri Jaleswar Balasore Bhograi Remuna
Soro Bhadrak Chandbali Simulia Basudevpur Bhandaripokhari
Dhamnagar Binjharpur Dharmasala Sukinda Bari Jajpur
Barachana Korei Dhenkanal Parjanga Angul Hindol
Pallahara Kamakhyanagar Talcher Birmaharajpur Patnagarh Kantabanji
Sonepur Bolangir Loisingha Titlagarh Nuapada Junagarh
Narla Khariar Dharamgarh Lanjigarh Bhawanipatna Umarkote
Dabugam Chitrakonda Jharigam Kotpad Nabarangpur Malkangiri
Baliguda Kantamal Bhanjanagar G. Udayagiri Boudh Phulbani
Daspalla Baramba Barabati-Cuttack Khandapada Banki Choudwar-Cuttack
Athagarh Cuttack Sadar Salipur Kendrapara Mahakalapada Mahanga
Aul Patkura Rajanagar Niali Balikuda Ersama Nimapara
Paradeep Jagatsinghpur Tirtol Kakatpur Puri Pipili
Nayagarh Brahmagiri Chilika Satyabadi Ranpur Jayadev
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Khurda Bhubaneswar Central Jatni Bhubaneswar North Begunia
Polasara Aska Hinjili Kabisuryanagar Surada Khallikote
Sanakhemundi Chhatrapur Digapahandi Parlakhemundi Gopalpur Chikiti
Berhampur Mohana Gunupur Laxmipur Pottangi Bissam Cuttack
Jeypore Rayagada Koraput

About Odisha Elections

Political Parties in Odisha

Political Party State

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Odisha

Shri Surendra Kumar (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Odisha

About India is the largest democracy in the world. Free and fair elections have been held in this country at regular intervals as per the principles enshrined in the Constitution, Electoral Laws and System. The Constitution of India has vested in the Election Commission the superintendence, direction and control of the entire process for the conduct of elections to th

Chief Minister(CM) of Odisha

Chief Minister, Odisha

Shri Naveen Patnaik, (BJD) Chief Minister, Odisha About

Governor of Odisha

Governor, Odisha

Prof. Ganeshi Lal, Governor, Odisha About Prof. Ga

Union Territories Of India

States Of India