Jaleswar Odisha Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections – Results, Dates, Seats

Jaleswar Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections Results – List of Winners & Runners up.

Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyYear
ASWINI KUMAR PATRABiju Janata DalJAYNARAYAN MOHANTYBharatiya Janata Party2019
JAYNARAYAN MOHANTYBharatiya Janata Party2019
Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyYear
ASWINI KUMAR PATRABiju Janata DalJAYNARAYAN MOHANTYBharatiya Janata Party2019
JAYNARAYAN MOHANTYBharatiya Janata Party2019

Previous MLAs of Jaleswar

Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Sahab Uddin AhmedAIUDFAftab Uddin MollahIND2016
Aftab Uddin MollahIND2016Debiprasanna ChandINC2014Debiprasanna ChandINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Sahab Uddin AhmedAIUDFAftab Uddin MollahIND2016
Aftab Uddin MollahIND2016Debiprasanna ChandINC2014Debiprasanna ChandINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Aswini Kumar PatraBJDAftab Uddin MollahIND2016
Aftab Uddin MollahIND2016Debiprasanna ChandINC2014Debiprasanna ChandINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Aswini Kumar PatraBJDAftab Uddin MollahIND2016
Aftab Uddin MollahIND2016Debiprasanna ChandINC2014Debiprasanna ChandINC2014

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Odisha

Padampur Attabira Jharsuguda Bijepur Bhatli Bargarh
Brajarajnagar Talsara Raghunathpali Bonai Sundargarh Rourkela
Biramitrapur Rajgangapur Kuchinda Rairakhol Athamallik Rengali
Deogarh Sambalpur Chhendipada Telkoi Patna Karanjia
Ghasipura Keonjhar Anandapur Champua Jashipur Bangriposi
Morada Saraskana Udala Rairangpur Baripada Badasahi
Basta Nilgiri Jaleswar Balasore Bhograi Remuna
Soro Bhadrak Chandbali Simulia Basudevpur Bhandaripokhari
Dhamnagar Binjharpur Dharmasala Sukinda Bari Jajpur
Barachana Korei Dhenkanal Parjanga Angul Hindol
Pallahara Kamakhyanagar Talcher Birmaharajpur Patnagarh Kantabanji
Sonepur Bolangir Loisingha Titlagarh Nuapada Junagarh
Narla Khariar Dharamgarh Lanjigarh Bhawanipatna Umarkote
Dabugam Chitrakonda Jharigam Kotpad Nabarangpur Malkangiri
Baliguda Kantamal Bhanjanagar G. Udayagiri Boudh Phulbani
Daspalla Baramba Barabati-Cuttack Khandapada Banki Choudwar-Cuttack
Athagarh Cuttack Sadar Salipur Kendrapara Mahakalapada Mahanga
Aul Patkura Rajanagar Niali Balikuda Ersama Nimapara
Paradeep Jagatsinghpur Tirtol Kakatpur Puri Pipili
Nayagarh Brahmagiri Chilika Satyabadi Ranpur Jayadev
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Khurda Bhubaneswar Central Jatni Bhubaneswar North Begunia
Polasara Aska Hinjili Kabisuryanagar Surada Khallikote
Sanakhemundi Chhatrapur Digapahandi Parlakhemundi Gopalpur Chikiti
Berhampur Mohana Gunupur Laxmipur Pottangi Bissam Cuttack
Jeypore Rayagada Koraput

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Odisha

..