Elections in Telangana

List of Member of Parliament (MP)

Latest Member of Parliament(MPs)(14) of Telangana

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2019
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1B.B.PATILZahirabadTelangana Rashtra Samithi2DAYAKAR PASUNOORIWarangalTelangana Rashtra Samithi
3ARVIND DHARMAPURINizamabadBharatiya Janata Party4UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADANalgondaIndian National Congress
5POTHUGANTI RAMULUNagarkurnoolTelangana Rashtra Samithi6Kotha Prabhakar ReddyMedakTelangana Rashtra Samithi
7ANUMULA REVANTH REDDYMalkajgiriIndian National Congress8Kavitha MalothuMahabubabadTelangana Rashtra Samithi
9NAMA NAGESWR RAOKhammamTelangana Rashtra Samithi10BANDI SANJAY KUMARKarimnagarBharatiya Janata Party
11ASADUDDIN OWAISIHyderabadAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen12Dr. G. Ranjith ReddyCHELVELLATelangana Rashtra Samithi
13Komati Reddy Venkat ReddyBhongirIndian National Congress14SOYAM BAPU RAOAdilabadBharatiya Janata Party

Previous Member of Parliament(MPs)(16) of Telangana

Member of Parliament (MP) Winners 2014
S.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty NameS.No.Candidate NameConstituency NameParty Name
1G. NageshAdilabadTRS2Vinod Kumar BoianapalliKarimnagarTRS
3Kalvakuntla KavithaNizamabadTRS4B. B. PatilZahirabadTRS
5K. Chandrashekhar Rao (Resigned on 27 May 2014)MedakTRS6Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Elected on 16 Sep 2014)MedakTRS
7Malla ReddyMalkajgiriTDP8Bandaru DattatreyaSecunderabadBJP
9Asaduddin OwaisiHyderabadAIMLM10Nandi YellaiahNagarkurnoolINC
11Gutha Sukender ReddyNalgondaINC12Boora Narsaiah GoudBhongirTRS
13Kadiyam Srihari (Resigned on 11 June 2015)WarangalTRS14Pasunuri Dayakar (Elected on 24 Nov 2015)WarangalTRS
15A. Sitaram NaikMahabubabadTRS16Ponguleti Srinivas ReddyKhammamYSR Congress Party

List of Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA){Winners and Runner ups}

Latest Mla OF telangana

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year

Previous MLA OF telangana

Member of Legislative Assembly(MLA)
Assembly Name
MLA(Winners)
MLA(Runnerup)
Year
Amberpet KALERU VENKATESHAM
2018
Andole Chanti Kranthi Kiran
damodar rajanarasimha
2018
Bhadrachalam podem veeraiah
2018
Bhongir PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY
kumbham anil kumar reddy
2018
Bhupalpalle Gandra venkat Ramana reddy
GANDRA SATHYANARAYANA RAO
2018
Boath Rathod Babu Rao
soyam bapu rao
2018
Bodhan Shakeel Ahmed
aijapur srinivas
P sudarshan reddy
2018
Chandrayangutta AKBARUDDIN OWAISI
Syed Shahezadi
2018
Charminar Mumtaz Ahmed Khan
uma Mahendra
2018
Chennur Balka Suman
Andugula Srinivasulu
Venkatsh netha borlankuntha
2018
Chevella Kale Yadaiah
Kanjaria Prakash
ks ratnam
2018
Choppadandi Ravi Shankar Sunke
medipally satyam
2018
Devarakonda Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
jarupalvath gopi
balu naik
2018
Devarkadra Alla Venkateshwar Reddy
Aggani narasmulu sagar
Dr Paban Kumar Reddy
2018
Dharmapuri Koppula Eeshwar
Adluri Laxman Kumar
2018
Dornakal D S Reddy Naik
jaloth ramachandru naik
2018
Dubbak Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
2018
Gadwal Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
dk aruna
2018
Gajwel K Chandrashekar Rao
Akula Vijaya
vanteru pratap reddy
2018
Goshamahal T. RAJA SINGH
PREM SINGH RATHORE
2018
Husnabad SATISH KUMAR VODITELA
Chada Srinivasa Reddy
2018
Huzurabad Eetala Rajender
Puppala Raghu
2018
Huzurnagar N Uttam Kumar Reddy
bobbha bhagya reddy
2018
Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
Kotha Ashok Goud
2018
Jadcherla Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
madhusudhanan yadav
2018
Jagtial M.SANJAY KUMAR
Muduganti Ravinder Reddy
jeevan reddy
2018
Jangaon Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
ponnalla lakshamaiah
2018
Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath
Sridhar Reddy
Dr Vishnuvardhan reddy
2018
Jukkal HANMANTH SHINDE
aruna thara
Soudagar Gangaram
2018
Kalwakurthy G Jaipal Yadav
vamsichand reddy
2018
Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan
Shabbir Ali
2018
Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar
poonam prabhakar
2018
Karwan Kausar Mohiuddin
Amar Singh
osman bin mohammad al ansari
2018
Khairatabad DANAM NAGENDER
Dr Sravan Dasoju
2018
Khammam AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA
vuppala sarada
2018
Khanapur AJMERA REKHA
Satla Ashok
Ramesh Rathod
2018
Kodad BOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAV
jallepalli venketeshwar rao
n padmavati reddy
2018
Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy
nagurao namaji
2018
Kollapur Beeram Harsh Vardhan Reddy
sudhakar rao
Jupally Krishna Rao
2018
Koratla Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
juvvadi narsingh rao
2018
Kothagudem vanama venkateshwar rao
Jalagam Venkat Rao
2018
Kukatpally Madavaram Krishna Rao
madhavaram kantha rao
2018
Lal Bahadur Nagar Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy
Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
2018
Madhira bhatti vikamarka mallu
shyamlal rao
Lingala Kamalraj
2018
Mahabubabad Banoth Shanker Naik
jyothulu hussin naik
porika balaram naik
2018
Mahbubnagar V. SRINIVAS GOUD
padmaja reddy
2018
Maheshwaram p sabitha indra reddy
andela srimulu yadav
Teegala Krishna Reddy
2018
Makthal Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy
2018
Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala
Ale Jithendra
2018
Malkajgiri Hanumanth Rao Mynampally
2018
Mancherial Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
verabelli raghunath rao
Kokkirala Premsagar rao
2018
Manthani DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU
rendla sanath kumar
Putta Madhukar
2018
Medak PADMA DEVENDER REDDY. M
Akula Rajaiah
2018
Medchal CH. MALLA REDDY
Kichannagari Laxma Reddy
2018
Miryalguda NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO
karanati prabhakar
R krishanaiah
2018
Mudhole G Vittal Reddy
rama rao patel pawar
2018
Mulug Anasuya Dansari
Ajmira Chandulal
2018
Munugode KOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDY
Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
2018
Musheerabad MUTA GOPAL
2018
Nagarjuna Sagar Nomula Narsimaiah
kankanala nivedheta
k jana reddy
2018
Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy
Nedanuri Dilip Chary
nagam janaradhana reddy
2018
Nakrekal Chirumarthi Lingaiah
kasarla lingaiah
Vemula Veeresham
2018
Nalgonda Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
Sreemajour Shanmukha
komatireddy venkat reddy
2018
Narayankhed M Bhupal Reddy
G Ravi Kumar Goud
suresh kumar shetkar
2018
Narayanpet S Rajender Reddy
vamanagiri krishna
2018
Narsampet Peddi Sudershan Reddy
Edla Ashok reddy
donti madhava reddy
2018
Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy
s gopi
v sunitha laxma reddy
2018
Nirmal Allola Indra Karan Reddy
Aindla Suvarna Reddy
Alletti maheshwar reddy
2018
Palair kandala upender reddy
Tummala Nageshwar Rao
2018
Palakurthi Errabelly Dayakar Rao
Somaiah Goud
janga raghav reddy
2018
Pargi Koppula Mahesh Reddy
karanam prahlad rao
2018
Parkal Challa Dharma Reddy
konda surekha
2018
Patancheru Gudem Mahipal Reddy
Karunakar reddy
2018
Peddapalli Manohar Reddy Dasari
C vijaya ramana rao
2018
Pinapaka rega kantha rao
Payam Venkateshwarlu
2018
Quthbullapur K P Vivekananda
kasani veeresh
kuna srisailam goud
2018
Rajendranagar Tolkanti Prakash Goud
Baddam bal reddy
2018
Ramagundam KORUKANTI CHANDAR PATEL
Balmurali Vanitha
ms raj thakur
2018
Sanathnagar TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV
Bhavarlal Varma
Talasani Srinivas Yadav
2018
Sangareddy TURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDY
B Rajeshwar Rao deshpande
Chintha Prabhakar
2018
Sathupalli SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH
2018
Secunderabad T Padma Rao Goud
satish goud
kasani gnaneshwar mudiraj
2018
Serilingampally Arekapudi Gandhi
G yoganand
2018
Shadnagar ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI
2018
Siddipet Tanneru Harish Rao
2018
Sircilla KALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAO
Mallagiri Narsa Goud
KK Mahendar Reddy
2018
Sirpur Koneru Konappa
Dr Srinivasulu
Palvai Harish babu
2018
Suryapet Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy
r damodar reddy
2018
Tandur ROHITH REDDY
Patnam Mahender Reddy
2018
Thungathurthy Gyadari Kishore Kumar
kadiam ramachandraiah
ADDANKI DAYAKAR
2018
Uppal Bethi Subhash Reddy
2018
Vemulawada Chennamaneni Ramesh
Pratapa Ramakrishna
aadi srinivas
2018
Vikarabad DR. ANAND METHUKU
raipally sai krishna
2018
Wanaparthy Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy
Kotha Amerender Reddy
Dr G Chinna reddy
2018
Warangal East NARENDAR NANNAPUNENI
2018
Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker
M dharma rao
2018
Wardhannapet Aroori Ramesh
kotha sarangal rao
2018
Wyra Lavudya Ramulu
bukya reshma bai
2018
Yakutpura Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri
Charmani rooparaj
k rajender raju
2018
Yellandu Banoth Haripriya Naik
mokalla naga sravanthi
Koram Kanakaiah
2018
Yellareddy Jajala Surendar
Laxma reddy
Enugu Ravinder Reddy
2018
Zahirabad KONINTY MANIK RAO
Jangam Gopi
dr j geetha reddy
2018

List of Lok Sabha seats in Telangana

Adilabad Peddapalli Karimnagar Nizamabad Zahirabad Medak
Malkajgiri Secunderabad Hyderabad Chelvella Mahabubnagar Nagarkurnool
Nalgonda Bhongir Warangal Mahabubabad Khammam

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Telangana

Sirpur Adilabad Mudhole Asifabad Boath Khanapur
Nirmal Chennur Dharmapuri Peddapalli Bellampalli Ramagundam
Mancherial Manthani Karimnagar Sircilla Husnabad Choppadandi
Vemulawada Huzurabad Armur Nizamabad (Rural) Jagtial Bodhan
Balkonda Nizamabad (Urban) Koratla Jukkal Kamareddy Zahirabad
Banswada Narayankhed Yellareddy Andole Siddipet Sangareddy
Gajwel Medak Patancheru Narsapur Dubbak Medchal
Kukatpally Secunderabad Cantt Malkajgiri Uppal Quthbullapur Lal Bahadur Nagar
Musheerabad Jubilee Hills Secunderabad Amberpet Sanathnagar Khairatabad
Nampally Malakpet Charminar Bahadurpura Karwan Chandrayangutta
Goshamahal Yakutpura Maheshwaram Chevella Tandur Rajendranagar
Pargi Serilingampally Vikarabad Kodangal Jadcherla Shadnagar
Narayanpet Devarkadra Mahbubnagar Makthal Wanaparthy Nagarkurnool
Kollapur Gadwal Achampet Alampur Kalwakurthy Devarakonda
Huzurnagar Nalgonda Nagarjuna Sagar Kodad Miryalguda Suryapet
Ibrahimpatnam Nakrekal Jangaon Munugode Thungathurthy Bhongir
Alair Ghanpur (Station) Warangal East Bhupalpalle Palakurthi Warangal West
Parkal Wardhannapet Dornakal Mulug Bhadrachalam Mahabubabad
Pinapaka Narsampet Yellandu Khammam Wyra Aswaraopeta
Palair Sathupalli Madhira Kothagudem

About Telangana Elections

Political Parties in Telangana

Political Party State

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Telangana

Dr. Rajat Kumar, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Telangana

Contact Details of Chief Electoral Officer (CEO)

Chief Minister(CM) of Telangana

Chief Minister, Telangana

Shri K. Chandrashekhar Rao, (TRS) Chief Minister, Telangana About

Governor of Telangana

Governor, Telangana

Shri E. S. L. Narasimhan, (additional charge) Governor, Telangana Abo

Union Territories Of India

States Of India