Khanapur Telangana Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections – Results, Dates, Seats

Khanapur Vidhan Sabha (Assembly) Elections Results – List of Winners & Runners up.


Previous MLAs of Khanapur

Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
AJMERA REKHATRSSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
AJMERA REKHATRSSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
AJMERA REKHATRSSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Dr. Anjali Hemant NimbalkarINCSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Dr. Anjali Hemant NimbalkarINCSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Dr. Anjali Hemant NimbalkarINCSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Anilbhau BabarSHSSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Anilbhau BabarSHSSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014
Winner Name Winning Party NameRunnerup NameRunnerup Party NameYear
Anilbhau BabarSHSSatla AshokBJP2018
Satla AshokBJP2018Satla AshokBJP2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Ramesh RathodINC2018Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014Patil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC2014

List of Vidhan Sabha seats in Telangana

Sirpur Adilabad Mudhole Asifabad Boath Khanapur
Nirmal Chennur Dharmapuri Peddapalli Bellampalli Ramagundam
Mancherial Manthani Karimnagar Sircilla Husnabad Choppadandi
Vemulawada Huzurabad Armur Nizamabad (Rural) Jagtial Bodhan
Balkonda Nizamabad (Urban) Koratla Jukkal Kamareddy Zahirabad
Banswada Narayankhed Yellareddy Andole Siddipet Sangareddy
Gajwel Medak Patancheru Narsapur Dubbak Medchal
Kukatpally Secunderabad Cantt Malkajgiri Uppal Quthbullapur Lal Bahadur Nagar
Musheerabad Jubilee Hills Secunderabad Amberpet Sanathnagar Khairatabad
Nampally Malakpet Charminar Bahadurpura Karwan Chandrayangutta
Goshamahal Yakutpura Maheshwaram Chevella Tandur Rajendranagar
Pargi Serilingampally Vikarabad Kodangal Jadcherla Shadnagar
Narayanpet Devarkadra Mahbubnagar Makthal Wanaparthy Nagarkurnool
Kollapur Gadwal Achampet Alampur Kalwakurthy Devarakonda
Huzurnagar Nalgonda Nagarjuna Sagar Kodad Miryalguda Suryapet
Ibrahimpatnam Nakrekal Jangaon Munugode Thungathurthy Bhongir
Alair Ghanpur (Station) Warangal East Bhupalpalle Palakurthi Warangal West
Parkal Wardhannapet Dornakal Mulug Bhadrachalam Mahabubabad
Pinapaka Narsampet Yellandu Khammam Wyra Aswaraopeta
Palair Sathupalli Madhira Kothagudem

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Telangana

Dr. Rajat Kumar, (IAS) Chief Electoral Officer, Telangana
.

CM Of Telangana

Shri K. Chandrashekhar Rao, (TRS) Chief Minister, Telangana
.

Governor Of Telangana

Shri E. S. L. Narasimhan, (additional charge) Governor, Telangana